2016 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Fleet 2-Farr 30
1   57 Warcanoe Farr 30 Michael Goldfarb       1
2   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       2
3   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       3
4   USA 630 Square one Farr 30 Matt Pistay       4
5   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       5
 
Fleet 5-J 105
1   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       1
2   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       2
3   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen/ Kathryn Meyer       3
4   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk       4
5   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix       5
6   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       6
7   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock       7
8   495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly       8
9   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       9
10   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen, Bill McKinnon       10
11   459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja       11
12   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla       12
13   115 Puff J/105 Steve Summers       13
 
Fleet 6-Melges 24
1   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck       2
3   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Brian Maher, Krak/Kimberly Arntson       3
4   USA USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       4
5   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       5
6   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner / Hendrik Reidel       6
 
PHRF Division
Fleet 1-PHRF < 45
1   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:17:40 0:01:10:40 0:01:06:47 1 34
2   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 39.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:19:08 0:01:12:08 0:01:07:55 2 35
3   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 12.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:16:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:07:56 3 36
4   8455 White Cloud Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson 18.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:18:03 0:01:11:03 0:01:09:06 4 37
5   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:18:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:09:16 5 38
6   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 42.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:22:27 0:01:15:27 0:01:10:55 6 39
 
Fleet 3-PHRF 46-114 Light
1   26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 81.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:21:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:52:33 1 22
2   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart Paul and April Faget 114.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:24:11 0:01:02:11 0:00:52:38 2 23
3   USA 7169 Brilliant J100 Tim DuMontier 90.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:25:02 0:01:03:02 0:00:55:29 3 26
4   28274 BAD DOG Antr27-1 Bradley Terpstra 87.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:25:11 0:01:03:11 0:00:55:53 4 31
5   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders DNS 87.0       6  
 
Fleet 4-PHRF 46-114 Heavy
1   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:24:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:51:20 1 20
2   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 69.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:27:16 0:01:00:16 0:00:54:29 2 24
3   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:27:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:54:39 3 25
4   USA 248 Tantivy J-109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:28:17 0:01:01:17 0:00:55:30 4 27
5   USA 161 Jeopardy J-109 Edward Pinkham 69.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:28:37 0:01:01:37 0:00:55:50 5 29
6   USA 52804 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:29:38 0:01:02:38 0:00:55:51 6 30
7   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 57.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:28:35 0:01:01:35 0:00:56:48 7 32
8   56500 Gardyloo IMX 38 Eric and Aubre Nelson 63.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:29:28 0:01:02:28 0:00:57:11 8 33
 
Fleet 7-PHRF 115-142
1   USA 31834 Here & Now J 29 Pat Denney 120.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:23:01 0:00:51:01 0:00:42:57 1 1
2   USA 69299 SLICK J 29 Nelson and Johnson 120.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:23:07 0:00:51:07 0:00:43:03 2 2
3   69182 Flying Circus S2 9.1M Eric Yaremko 135.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:25:27 0:00:53:27 0:00:44:23 3 5
4   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 132.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:26:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:45:23 4 8
5   73392 bodacious beneteau35s5 J Rosenbach 129.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:26:28 0:00:54:28 0:00:45:48 5 9
6   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:26:47 0:00:54:47 0:00:46:07 6 11
7   359 ConradJ J 30 Adrien Felon / Geoff Wolf 138.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:27:33 0:00:55:33 0:00:46:17 7 12
8   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 138.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:27:40 0:00:55:40 0:00:46:24 8 13
9   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 141.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:30:56 0:00:58:56 0:00:49:28 9 17
 
Fleet 8-PHRF 150-180
1   203 Crazy I's Martin 242 Chris White 165.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:32:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:44:23 1 4
2   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 174.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:34:41 0:00:57:41 0:00:46:00 2 10
3   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 174.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:35:38 0:00:58:38 0:00:46:57 3 14
4   91 Make Me Smile express 27 Neal Holmlund 150.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:36:36 0:00:59:36 0:00:49:31 4 18
5   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 162.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:39:31 0:01:02:31 0:00:51:38 5 21
6 North Sails  USA 1155 SISU H Boat Stefan Damstrom 177.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:44:27 0:01:07:27 0:00:55:34 6 28
 
Fleet 9-PHRF > 180
1   CAN 74283 Exodus Wylie 25 Matthew, J.C Dale 192.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:38:56 0:00:56:56 0:00:44:02 1 3
2   USA 39616 Ignitor Martin 29 Ron Ernst 205.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:40:25 0:00:58:25 0:00:44:39 2 6
3   1764 Fayaway Shark 24 (C&C24S) Gay Morris 264.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:44:31 0:01:02:31 0:00:44:47 3 7
4   22188 Wind Warrior C&C Nate Deano And Becky 228.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:44:20 0:01:02:20 0:00:47:01 4 15
5   USA 3202 Lucky Jim j 24 jim mc alpine 186.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:43:14 0:01:01:14 0:00:48:44 5 16
6   38 Gypsy's Child Harbor 25 Steve Sponar 183.0 12/Jul/16 - 17:44:17 0:01:02:17 0:00:50:00 6 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019