Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Marblehead NOOD Brimbles One Design Laser Full Rig 30/Jul/2016 01:24 PM    
Marblehead NOOD Brimbles One Design Laser Radial 30/Jul/2016 04:47 PM    

Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock One Design Rhodes 19 28/Jul/2016 03:06 PM 2.8 NM  

Marblehead NOOD Outside One Design IOD 28/Jul/2016 03:13 PM 4.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1   Usa 180521 None Laser Marek Zaleski       1
2   USA 190409 Laser Laser Bryce Andreasen       2
3   USA 189772 Laser Laser Rob Hallawell       3
4   RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       4
5   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun       5
6   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       6
7   USA 210173 Laser Laser Jean Fillion       7
8   USA 159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader       8
9   USA 162002 Slowly Laser Nik Froud       9
10   USA 175954 Lola Laser Bill Lynn       10
11   USA 179495 Hele On Laser Jamie Carter       11
12   USA 189810 NA Laser John Tagliammle         12
13   USA 187436 This ain't no disco Laser Phil King       13
14   USA 209712 405 at the 101 Laser Wayne Colahan       14
15   USA 198370 California Fruit Laser Hugh MacGillivray       15
16   USA 159089 Happiness Room Laser Radial Bruce MARTINSON       16
17   207 Tbd Laser David Robison       17
18   USA 192032 Tomorrowland Laser Cooper Nefsky       18
19   177370 railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva       19
20   USA 131614 Cruisin' Gruzen Laser Rachel Gruzen       20
21   USA 150713 Phil's Folly Laser Philip Smith       21
22   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz       22
23   USA 162041 Liberty Laser Sandy Takacs       23
24   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       24
25   USA 200334 Laser David Ryan       25
26   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Laser Andrew Burton       26
27   USA 187364 Laser Gilmore ONeill       27
28   USA 182734 We Dabble Laser Walter Florio       28
29   USA 190168 Red Tom Phipps         29
30   USA 175918 White Horse Laser Frank Hennessy       30
31   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell       31
32   USA 165990 Flam Drag Laser Stephanie Muto       32
33   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter       33
34   USA 193987 193987 Laser Nicholas Pandapas       34
35   CAN 164211 Freshly Cut Wild Flowers Laser Rob Ferrer       35
36   USA 110238 Just friends Laser Josh White       36
37   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden       37
38   001 187392 Event Horizon III Laser Faye Flam       38
39   CAN 207130 FICA Laser Michael Kearney       39
40   210194 no name Laser Garrett McKinnon       40
41   USA 176139 Crippled but Free Laser Tom Dailey DNC       51  
42   USA 3 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven DNC       51  
43   USA 176034 Wangadangadoogadangdang Laser William Dailey DNC       51  
44   USA 226 Laser Laser Chris Woods DNC       51  
45   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNC       51  
46   TBD TBD Laser William Bedford DNC       51  
47   USA 155381 Cold Front Laser Kaighn Smith DNC       51  
48   USA 199786 Breezy Rider Laser Doug Auld DNC       51  
49   USA 154499 154499 Laser Sarah Jacklin DNS         51  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 187362 187362 Laser Radial Nicole Torrie       1
2   USA 209686 The T Laser Radial James Collins       2
3   USA 187758 My Humps Laser Radial Eliza Garry       3
4   USA 168569 Knot Fast Laser Radial Hunter Zonnenberg       4
5   USA 200528 ryosuke sakai Laser Radial ryosuke sakai       5
6   USA 175041 Tbd Laser Radial Jasper Westhoven       6
7   USA 205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova       7
8   USA p3 HMS Diversity Sam Rodiger         8
9   USA 173184 Boaty McBoatface Laser Radial Chloe Brown       9
10   USA 165990 - Erin Smith         10
11   USA 187810 187810 Laser Radial Julia Jeffries       11
12   USA 1 laser Laser Radial jillian casey       12
13   n/a None Laser radial Edward Backman DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava       1
2   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       2
3   USA 1015 Wangadangadugadangdang Rhodes 19 Tom Dailey         3
4   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       4
5   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       5
6   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides       6
7   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       7
8   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       8
9   1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       9
10   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       10
11   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       11
12   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       12
13   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       13
14   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley       14
15   USA 1790 Pastiche Rhodes 19 Ken Cormier / Bill Dalton       15
16   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       16
17   USA 3172 3172 Rhodes 19 David Nelson       17
18   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan       18
19   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       19
20   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       20
21   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam       21
22   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini       22
23   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sarah Sheldon       23
24   1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       24
25   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet       25
26   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise DNC       33  
27   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd DNC       33  
28   2688 Zef Side Rhodes 19 Ian Peebles DNC       33  
29   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner DNC       33  
30   1686 Second Thoughts Rhodes 19 Rick Saunders DNS       33  
31   USA 2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman DNS       33  
32   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen RET       33  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 130 Javelin IOD Norm/Bruce Cressy/Dyson       1
2   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley       2
3   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       3
4   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       4
5   USA 2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       5
6   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       6
7   USA 4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett       7
 

Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Wilmington Trust Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022