2023 Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle One One Design Vx One 21/Apr/2023 01:30 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Circle One One Design RS 21 21/Apr/2023 01:52 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Circle One One Design J24 21/Apr/2023 02:00 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Circle One PHRF J22/Inshore PHRF 21/Apr/2023 02:08 PM 4 NM 7 Kts

Circle Three One Design Hobie 33 Nationals 21/Apr/2023 02:04 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Circle Three One Design J88 21/Apr/2023 02:13 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Circle Three One Design J105 21/Apr/2023 02:19 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Circle Three One Design Melges 32 21/Apr/2023 02:27 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Circle Three ORC ORC D Sport Boat 21/Apr/2023 02:27 PM 5-Band Low ToT 4 NM 8 Kts

Circle Two One Design Melges 24 21/Apr/2023 01:40 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Circle Two One Design J70 21/Apr/2023 01:45 PM 4 NM 6 Kts

Offshore ORC ORC A 22/Apr/2023 01:05 PM Pred. Upwind Medium 8.5 NM 12 Kts
Offshore Pursuit Pursuit Non Spinnaker 23/Apr/2023 09:35 AM 10.5 NM 6 Kts
Offshore Pursuit Pursuit Spinnaker A 23/Apr/2023 09:35 AM 10.5 NM 6 Kts
Offshore Pursuit Pursuit Spinnaker B 23/Apr/2023 09:35 AM 10.5 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle One Racing
One Design Division
Vx One
1 357   USA 357 Magnum VX One Iain Jaeger / Zach Champney       1
2 365   CAN 123 Bro Safari VX One Tej Trevor Parekh       2
3 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Bill Wiggins       3
4 216   USA 216 Wahoo VX One Jake Thomas       4
5 154   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger / Rob Bowden       5
6 343   343 Far Side VX One John Porter       6
7 222   USA 222 SDR VX One Jack Jorgensen / Ryan Davidson / Abby Goodness       7
8 362   USA 362 Sideshow VX One Doug Clark / Doug Wake / Mady Harris       8
9 275   USA 275 VX275 VX One Jeff Eiber / Ben France (skipper) / Jo Ann Fisher       9
10 175   175 Shinebox VX One Tim Fitzgerald / Evan Charles / Andrea Melnik       10
11 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner / Alex Ramos / Max Vinocur       11
12 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini / Curtis Adam / Molly Sylvia       12
13 313   USA 313 Another Bad Idea VX One Kaitlyn Liebel       13
14 148   USA 148 TBD VX One Kelly Cole / Russell Cole / Ellie Glenn       14
15 269   USA 240 Blue 2 VX One Bob Maccini / Jim Myers / Kristen Maccini       15
16 310 North Sails  USA 310 A 5-0-5 for Old(er) People VX One Paul Murphy Russ Silvestri       16
17 284   USA 284 Chingon VX One Victor Bloede / Victor Bloede / Willy Comerford       17
18 287   Uni 287 VX1 VX One John Potter       18
19 161   USA 161 Starship VX One Bob Heathcote       19
20 205   USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan       20
21 163   USA 163 Magic 8 Ball VX One Pete Marriott / Mark Gise / Catherine Chagaris       21
22 381   USA 381 Keel Side Boys VXONE Simon Elliott       22
23 187   USA 187 Shredder VX One Robert Key       23
24 122   USA 122 Tbd VXOne Carolyn Corbet       24
25 170   USA 170 Nerve Agent VX One Christopher Beckwith / JP Lorenzen / Will Rucker       25
26 315   can 315 tbd vx-one Fred Deom / Alain Vranderick       26
27 345   USA 345 Flip Flops and Pearls VX One Reggie Fairchild / Braeden Bommaraju       27
28 344 North Sails  344 Triskele VX One Thomas Newman       28
29 125   USA 125 Spaniard VXOne Thomas Allen / Thomas Allen / Shalom Allen UFD       30  
 
J24
1 49   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid       2
2 92   USA 3492 J-Magikk J 24 Kathy Lindgren       3
3 66   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       4
4 28   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin       5
5 11   2260 Alexandria 4 J 24 Will Turner / Will Turner / Walker Mullin / Jackie Hanna SCP         5
6 54   CAN 5254 CAN 5254 J 24 Nathan Bresett       6
7 59   5259 Matadora J24 Dan Rogge       7
8 43   2243 Invictus J24 Chris Sheldon       8
9 34   4434 See You Later J 24 Andrew Postell       9
10 96   3896 White Lightening J24 Bruce Goulet / Jackson / Sarah / Ed Goulet       10
11 64   USA 4464 J/24 Youth Grant Boat J 24 James Thurlow DNC       14  
12 42   USA 4202 Evil Twin J 24 Jasper Van Vliet DSQ       14  
13 08   3908 TOGA J24 Richard Carns RET       14  
 
RS 21
1 12   12 RS 21 RS 21 Nilah Miller / Mason Baird / Sam Heighway       1
2 01   1 Moonlighting RS21 Norman Richter       2
3 02   2 Clemson RS 21 RS 21 Ian Bosse / Ian Bosse / Sam Mensforth / Cam Sullivan       3
4 13   13 GBTO RS21 Madelyn McSweeney / Corinne Sackett / Emily Robinson / Alyssa Das       4
5 15   USA 8 Honey Badger RS 21 Neil Treadgold       5
6 31   USA 131 Inga RS 21 Scott Herman DNC       10  
7 11   11 Boat RS 21 Douglas Mckeige UFD         10  
8 09   9 RS21 RS21 Giorgio Martelli / Amedeo Marcotulli / Matt Paulonis / Kai Fiand UFD       10  
9 03   3 TBD RS 21 Matt Ramsey UFD       10  
 
PHRF Division
J22/Inshore PHRF
1 28   28 Allegra Morris M-42 Gary Vogel / Bob Pattison / Tim Yourieff / Richard Collins 108.0 21/Apr/23 - 14:56:55 0:00:48:55 0:00:41:43 1 1
2 07   7 Clemson J22 #1 J 22 Sam Bialek / Sama Bialek / Claire Lindeman / Rachel Rickborn 181.0 21/Apr/23 - 15:06:44 0:00:58:44 0:00:46:40 2 2
3 62   562 Ideal Merit 25 Mark Parrott / Nate Benton / David McKeel 171.0 21/Apr/23 - 15:08:19 0:01:00:19 0:00:48:55 3 3
4 10   10 Clemson J22 #2 J 22 Paige Berta / Paige Berta / Graham Reichhelm / Aidan Terracciano 181.0 21/Apr/23 - 15:09:28 0:01:01:28 0:00:49:24 4 4
5 34   USA 34 Spray Catalina 275 Drew Lamparello DNC 192.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle Three Racing
One Design Division
J88
1 34   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       1
2 15   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Doug Moose / Jim Sminchak       2
3 56   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       3
4 24   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5 88   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       5
6 10   USA 110 Wild Thing J 88 Ben Jatlow / Briana Jatlow       6
7 64   USA 64 BLUE J 88 Brian O'Malley / Adam Gautier / Sims Whalen / Pete Lalli       7
 
J105
1 06   USA 51306 RumFront J 105 William McKenzie       1
2 77   USA 377 Temeraire J105 George Masson       2
3 39   USA 239 RUCKUS J 105 Patrick Chisum / Matt Seif       3
4 97   USA 97 Joyride J 105 Betsy Pilcher / Maarten Zonjee       4
5 04   USA 404 Spectacle J 105 Joe Pitcavage       5
6 13   USA 313 Skimmer J 105 Miles Martschink/ Ben Hagood / Tommy Harken / Cathy Swanson       6
7 01   USA 201 Watermelon J 105 John Wrangle / Charles Lane / Nick Kliosis / Jordan Kruse       7
8 45   USA 145 Kashmir J 105 Kashmir Racing / Jody Kjoller / Charlie Johnson / Katlin Conor       8
9 36   USA 136 Blow Boat!! J 105 Rob Marsh       9
10 33   USA 433 Dead on Arrival J105 Joseph Highsmith / Peter Gamble / David Guggenheim / Domenico DeSole DSQ       11  
 
Melges 32
1 18   CAN 180 Spitfire Melges 32 Jonathan Bamberger       1
2 80   USA 180 Fleetwood Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis       2
3 84   USA 184 Fearless Melges 32 John Lucas       3
4 74   USA 155 Guillotine Melges 32 Crisp McDonald / Tom Loutrel / Guy Mossman         4
5 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Clarke McKinney / Hawk Caldwell / Stephanie Caldwell / Neal McKinney       5
6 12   USA 241 Delta Melges 32 John McLeod       6
7 31   USA 131 Gone Rogue Melges 32 Morgan Tilleman       7
 
Hobie 33 Nationals
1 50   77699 Hoof Hearted Hobie 33 Craig & Deborah Wilusz         1
2 41   USA 7741 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Steven Attard / David Soley / Mike VanDerVer / Connie Attard       2
3 24   24 Hot Stuff Hobie 33 Richard Gailey         3
4 48   USA 60048 Bandit H33 Bruce Huddleston       4
5 87   USA 15287 Hi Tech Hobie 33 Scott Maust OCS       6  
 
ORC Division
ORC D Sport Boat
1 26 Quantum Sails  USA 2604 Rattle N Rum GP26 Stanley Shortz 0.6292 21/Apr/23 - 15:28:33 0:01:01:33 0:00:38:44 1 1
2 04   IRL 31031 Sitella Cape 31 Ian Hill / Martin Casey 0.6797 21/Apr/23 - 15:24:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:38:57 2 2
3 11   USA 311 Sailing Inc Cape 31 Ryan Ruhlman 0.6797 21/Apr/23 - 15:24:20 0:00:57:20 0:00:38:58 3 3
4 17   17 Maggie Mumm 30 Luca Hynnek 0.6827 21/Apr/23 - 15:25:40 0:00:58:40 0:00:40:03 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       1
2 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       2
3 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 John and Gretchen Shockey / Kevin Shockey / Tim Zacher / Megan Tracy       3
4 155   USA 155 Crazy Train (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke / Megan Roach / Nate Fast / Kate O'donnell       4
5 629   CAN 629 Surprise (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan Berezin       5
6 775   USA 775 JAWS (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon / Cody Hall / Neil Battrum / Wesley Turner       6
7 610   USA 610 HERMES (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Marten Kendrick / Tom Sawchuk / Josephine Stanley       7
8 457   USA 457 Rogue (Corinthian) Melges 24 Beth Owens / Gail Heausler / Antony Dalton / Jeff Walden & Christa Boarini       8
9 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Bailey / Will DeHart / Derek Lord / Tyler Knight       9
10 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 Chris Helmkamp / Kurt Straub / Court Garretson / Maxwell Ritz       10
11 744   USA 744 Drippin wet M24 Michael Wroblewski / Scott Dysart / Bill Elder / Swaz Mondo       11
12 866   USA 866 Zenda Express M24 Harry Melges IV DNC       13  
 
J70
1 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       1
2 16   USA 216 Superior 2 J 70 Bryce Kalow / Christopher Stocke / Ian Coleman / Alec Kalow       2
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Ron Weed / Conner Harding         3
4 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison / Bryan Cameron / Samantha Foulston / Evan Hoffmann       4
5 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter / Alex Stout / Will Wagner / Tom Murray       5
6 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton / Zeke Horowitz / Zach Mason / Will Felder         6
7 25   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow       7
8 49   BRA 849 Ocean Pact J70 Haroldo Solberg / Mário Tinoco / Geison Mendes / Gabriel Silva       8
9 99   USA 34 NINE J70 Oivind Lorentzen / Tim Healy / Charlie Smythe / Allan Terhune       9
10 78   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) J70 Jean Marc Papin / Anne Dangy / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour       10
11 71   CAN 771 Trial J 70 Aaron Drury / Brian Johansen / Willem Van Waay / Eduardo Oetling       11
12 35   USA 325 Electric Pickle J70 Mike Schroff / Craig Appleman / Abby Brown / Brian Kaczor         12
13 07   USA 207 Reset (One-Pro) J 70 Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andrew Bixby / Michael Marshall       13
14 14   USA 214 Etude J 70 Terry Foster / Mary Foster       14
15 40   USA 240 Stampede Mixed (Mixed+) J70 Paola Amar / Telmo Basterra / Emily Essi / Liz Johnson       15
16 13   USA 1513 Very Odd J 70 David Jannetti / Andy Horton / Travis Odenbach / Kris Werner       16
17 85   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Richard Werdiger / Michael Gemperline / Abagail Cook / Chase Quinn         17
18 21   FRA 821 Lift Ticket (Corinthian) J70 Frederic & Janet Laffitte / Janet Laffitte / Bruce O'Donnell / Canton O'Donnell       18
19 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Carl Segen / Sonya Stevens / Michael Watts       19
20 63   USA 639 Norboy J 70 Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Collin Kirby / Marty Kullman       20
21 27   USA 39 TBD J70 Michael Eberstadt       21
22 02   USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Kirkman / Trish Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Robert Ramirez       22
23 18   USA 208 Team Iball (Corinthian) J70 Scott Irwin / Rick Rothenbuhler / George Sipel / Dan Synowiec       23
24 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Rob Lancaster / John Meister / Eric Mentzel       24
25 55 North Sails  USA 555 Reaching Havoc (Corinthian) J 70 Craig Milling / Mike Szabo / Stephen Szymanski / David Mosley       25
26 15   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green       26
27 56   USA 56 56 J70 Arthur Edwards       27
28 31   USA 316 T2 (One-Pro) J70 Hanson Bratton / Shay Gualdoni / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume       28
29 38   USA 527 Poor Judgment J/70 Sean Carroll / Sean Hannigan / Will Royal / Jared K       29
30 23   USA 1723 TBD J/70 Kenneth Luczynski / Lucas Sawin / Gus Schoenbucher / Caleb Keister       30
31 52   USA 552 Seabiscuit J 70 Susan Wayne / Minou palandjian / Jamie Fales / Jill Fattibene       31
32 24   USA 1724 TBD J/70 Elizabeth Shaw O'Toole / Sunrae Sturmer / Matthew Sams / Cole Willams       32
33 00   USA 900 Mini Max (One-Pro) J 70 Matthew York / Billy Martin / Patricia Schultz / Thomas Slook       33
34 60   CAN 360 REX (One-Pro) J70 Scott Weakley / Coralie Vettcoq / Federico Donzino / Harrison Bruce       34
35 67   USA 67 Zebraic J/70 Chester Whitley / Jeanine Jarnes / Leila Erlandson       35
36 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs (Corinthian) J 70 Isaac Breen-Franklin / Nic Breen-Franklin / Stella Breen-Franklin / Jeff Short       36
37 17   Can 317 Great White (Corinthian) J70 Mitch Horn / Evan Forbes / Will Ferguson / Drew Ernst       37
38 10   USA 40 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 Nathan Pine / James Pine / Will Bryant / Duncan Graham       38
39 04   CAN 404 7th Heaven (Corinthian) J 70 Kelly Hansen / Scott Blair / Tom Smeenk / Rob Tan       39
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Racing
ORC Division
ORC A (Pred. Up Medium ToT)
1   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg J 122 Matthew Schaedler 1.0540 22/Apr/23 - 14:05:55 0:01:00:55 0:01:04:12 1 1
2   USA 12204 Dire Wolf J/122 Constantine Baris 1.0530 22/Apr/23 - 14:06:49 0:01:01:49 0:01:05:06 2 2
3   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 1.0224 22/Apr/23 - 14:09:06 0:01:04:06 0:01:05:32 3 3
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Club Swan 42 Mats Herrstromer 1.1164 22/Apr/23 - 14:03:49 0:00:58:49 0:01:05:40 4 4
5   USA 74 Leading Edge J 122 Tom Sutton 1.0450 22/Apr/23 - 14:08:03 0:01:03:03 0:01:05:53 5 5
6   USA 60815 Spectre XP38 Mike Glover / Dan McGraw / Todd Wilson / Jonathan Stewart 1.0329 22/Apr/23 - 14:10:17 0:01:05:17 0:01:07:26 6 6
7   USA 007 Polly Esther XP-44 David Poston 1.1074 22/Apr/23 - 14:06:35 0:01:01:35 0:01:08:12 7 7
8   USA 45000 XL Antrim Ned Goss / Sean Groskoph / Declan Donovan / John McCarthy 1.1637 22/Apr/23 - 14:03:47 0:00:58:47 0:01:08:24 8 8
 
Pursuit Division
Pursuit Non Spinnaker
1 41   41 Retox Beneteau Oceanis 41 Hunter Weekes 143.0       1 23
2   USA 150 Peregrine Sabre 30-III Edward Owens 186.0       2 24
3   USA 23 Ariadne Sea Sprite 34 Paul Jacques 208.0       3 29
4   29492 Volantis Seaward 26RK Dino Massoglia 283.0       4 30
5   USA46123 Ksyrium Warrior Sailing Beneteau 461 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing RET 84.0       6  
 
Pursuit Spinnaker A
1   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 72.0       1 1
2   119 Wide Load J111 Les Cabiness 39.0       2 2
3 93   USA 93254 Blueprint Beneteau First 36.7 Luke Spink / Billy Jones / Ethan Jones / Amanda Sandler 78.0       3 3
4   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 48.0       4 4
5   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40S Denny Manrique / Mo Regnier / Andrew Barlow / Eugene Haginers 96.0       5 6
6   USA 37120 Emocean J 120 Bill Hanckel / tripp patterson / bradley morrow / kathy marshall 51.0       6 7
7   USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 39.0       7 8
8   US 28693 Sceptre J 130 Robert Musor 33.0       8 9
9   USA 63393 Soul J 36 Megan Fetterley / Caroline Williams / Julianna Corso / Hadley Walsh 84.0       9 10
10   USA 52120 Keelforce J 120 Rick Moore 48.0       10 11
11   USA 51 PATRIOT VII J/109 Steve Young / Peter Quinn / John Tis / Bill York / Rick May / Samuel Capps / Patrick Powers / Jack Regan 63.0       11 13
12   USA 51704 Celadon Moorings 51 Ray Spellerberg 96.0       12 17
13   52 Madame Geneva Dufour 500 Justin Walling / Kelly Dougherty / Dan Perrin / Katy Perrin 81.0       13 26
14   USA 44 Seraphina Nordic Mark Swatta / Chalie Lent / Margaret Hekker / Paul Cetti 90.0       14 28
 
Pursuit Spinnaker B
1   14514 En Charette Noe 27 Elliot Jennings / Paul Jennings / Oliver Jennings / Jen Dziura 141.0       1 5
2   USA 16 Easterly e33 William Cramer John Barnes 120.0       2 12
3   USA 41587 HMS Chance Laser 28 Benjamin Walker / Rick Holmes / John Gagg / Stephen Tichy 132.0       3 14
4   USA 83472 Cheers Santana Jim Smith 120.0       4 15
5 81 Hood Sailmakers  USA 981 Lioness Bermuda 40 Mark 1 sheldon haynie / Jeff Defalco / Rene Defalco / Sean Hesselwood 171.0       5 16
6   USA 60451 Peregrine First 456 Timothy Vienneau 116.0       6 18
7   USA 232 Soulshine Beneteau 38.1P Eric Bicknese 126.0       7 19
8   USA 18 Warrior J95 J95 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing 108.0       8 20
9   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau Oceanis 381 Eddie Evans 141.0       9 21
10   USA 163 Revelry Dehler Eric de Jager Jim O'Connor / Jim O'Connor / Barnwell Grimball / Megan Hartman 140.0       10 22
11   7981 Valhalla Beneteau First 345 Paul VanWagenen / John Ross / Erik Oberg / David Osbon 144.0       11 25
12   3539 Ole' Tartan 3500 Richard Blatterman / Georgia Blatterman / Tori Blatterman / April Abbott 135.0       12 27
 

2023 Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 John and Gretchen Shockey / Kevin Shockey / Tim Zacher / Megan Tracy       3
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke / Megan Roach / Nate Fast / Kate O'donnell       4
3 629   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       5
4 775   USA 775 JAWS Melges 24 KC Shannon / Cody Hall / Neil Battrum / Wesley Turner       6
5 610   USA 610 HERMES Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Marten Kendrick / Tom Sawchuk / Josephine Stanley       7
6 457   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Beth Owens / Gail Heausler / Antony Dalton / Jeff Walden & Christa Boarini       8
7 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey / Will DeHart / Derek Lord / Tyler Knight       9
 
J70
1 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison / Bryan Cameron / Samantha Foulston / Evan Hoffmann       4
2 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter / Alex Stout / Will Wagner / Tom Murray       5
3 78   USA 781 Pen Segal J70 Jean Marc Papin / Anne Dangy / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour       10
4 21   FRA 821 Lift Ticket J70 Frederic & Janet Laffitte / Janet Laffitte / Bruce O'Donnell / Canton O'Donnell       18
5 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Carl Segen / Sonya Stevens / Michael Watts       19
6 02   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Mike Kirkman / Trish Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Robert Ramirez       22
7 18   USA 208 Team Iball J70 Scott Irwin / Rick Rothenbuhler / George Sipel / Dan Synowiec       23
8 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Rob Lancaster / John Meister / Eric Mentzel       24
9 55 North Sails  USA 555 Reaching Havoc J 70 Craig Milling / Mike Szabo / Stephen Szymanski / David Mosley       25
10 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs J 70 Isaac Breen-Franklin / Nic Breen-Franklin / Stella Breen-Franklin / Jeff Short       36
11 17   Can 317 Great White J70 Mitch Horn / Evan Forbes / Will Ferguson / Drew Ernst       37
12 10   USA 40 Vortex J 70 Nathan Pine / James Pine / Will Bryant / Duncan Graham       38
13 04   CAN 404 7th Heaven J 70 Kelly Hansen / Scott Blair / Tom Smeenk / Rob Tan       39
 
 

2023 Charleston Race Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J70 (Mixed+)
1 40   USA 240 Stampede Mixed J70 Paola Amar / Telmo Basterra / Emily Essi / Liz Johnson       15
 
 
J70 (One-Pro)
1 07   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andrew Bixby / Michael Marshall       13
2 31   USA 316 T2 J70 Hanson Bratton / Shay Gualdoni / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume       28
3 00   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Matthew York / Billy Martin / Patricia Schultz / Thomas Slook       33
4 60   CAN 360 REX J70 Scott Weakley / Coralie Vettcoq / Federico Donzino / Harrison Bruce       34
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy