2013 Leukemia Cup Regatta - Small Boat Classes
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design 420 18/May/2013 12:00 PM    
Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design Cats 18/May/2013 12:05 PM    
Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design Lightning 18/May/2013 12:10 PM    
Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design Viper 640 18/May/2013 12:15 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
420
1   USA 1406 YTF KNOT 420 Mackensie Balcirak       1
2   USA 6700 Randy 420 Claire Huebner       2
3   USA 48236 420 420 Alexandria Zimmerman         3
4   USA 2664 2664 420 Nathan Kane DNS       5  
 
Cats
1   GER 623 Ulrich Gollwitzer Nacra F18 Infusion Ulrich Gollwitzer       1
2   USA 155 Capricorn F-18 Catamaran Claus Schnabel       2
3   USA 1193 Closely Called F-18 - AHPC C2 Jeff Rehm       3
4   USA 217 Young Frankenstein F18 Chris Tuckfield       4
5   USA 4 Mama Bear Bimare F-18HT Alex Graves       5
 
Lightning
1   USA 15391 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Garza Rose       1
2   USA 15313 313 Lightning Emily Simon       2
3   USA 15500 Disconnected Lightning Kevin Morin       3
4   USA 15471 Nickels Boat Works/Blind Pig Lightning Ryan Flack       4
5   USA 14774 Michigan Rude Lightning Tom Vickers         5
6   USA 14511 Mad Duck Lightning Matt Warner       6
7   USA 14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers DNS       8  
 
Viper 640
1   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Steve Gilbert       1
2   USA 43 Zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       2
3   USA 55 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       3
4   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy       4
5   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       5
6   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Weather Routing Inc.    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy