2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 01/Jun/2022 07:05 PM 3.45 NM 18 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 01/Jun/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM 18 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 01/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM 18 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 01/Jun/2022 07:20 PM 3.45 NM 18 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle 48.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:36:00 0:00:31:00 0:00:28:14 1 1
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:35:26 0:00:30:26 0:00:29:34 2 4
3   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble 0.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:39:14 0:00:34:14 0:00:34:14 3 12
4   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
5   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull DNC 21.0       6  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:54:26 0:00:44:26 0:00:34:57 1 13
2   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:54:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:37:14 2 14
3   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 01/Jun/22 - 20:01:28 0:00:51:28 0:00:43:53 3 15
4   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge DNC 147.0       7  
5   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       7  
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNC 198.0       7  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger 174.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:54:04 0:00:39:04 0:00:29:04 1 3
2   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:52:06 0:00:37:06 0:00:30:43 2 6
3   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:53:09 0:00:38:09 0:00:31:15 3 7
4   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:52:20 0:00:37:20 0:00:31:18 4 8
5   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 96.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:51:59 0:00:36:59 0:00:31:28 5 9
6   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:55:00 0:00:40:00 0:00:33:06 6 11
7   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency DNC 120.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:50:44 0:00:30:44 0:00:28:40 1 2
2   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:55:27 0:00:35:27 0:00:30:37 2 5
3   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 01/Jun/22 - 19:55:51 0:00:35:51 0:00:32:24 3 10
4   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       7  
5   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       7  
6 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND DNC 81.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy