2022 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Fleet 24/Apr/2022 12:50 PM Triple W/L High 5.875 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 24/Apr/2022 12:55 PM 5.875 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF rating 47 or lower 30/Apr/2022 11:10 AM 7.7 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF rating higher than 47 30/Apr/2022 11:15 AM 7.7 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 24/Apr/2022 12:15 PM 7.7 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 24/Apr/2022 12:20 PM 7.7 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 4405 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 25244 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       3
4   USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet J 44 Midshipman Justin Nixon       4
5   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave DNC       6  
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet (Triple W/L High ToT)
1   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Italia 11.98 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.0388 24/Apr/22 - 13:48:23 0:00:58:23 0:01:00:39 1 1
2   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Stephen Madeira 1.1440 24/Apr/22 - 13:43:25 0:00:53:25 0:01:01:07 2 2
3   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.1455 24/Apr/22 - 13:50:44 0:01:00:44 0:01:09:34 3 3
4   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.1488 24/Apr/22 - 13:52:42 0:01:02:42 0:01:12:02 4 4
5   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.1851 24/Apr/22 - 13:52:51 0:01:02:51 0:01:14:29 5 5
6 32   USA 8198 Rima98 Italia 11.98 John Brim DNC 1.0369       9  
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke DNC 1.1985       9  
8   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing DNC 1.4287       9  
 
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF rating 47 or lower
1   USA 51601 Desperado CTM 40 NEKA Sailing 9.0 30/Apr/22 - 12:33:43 0:01:23:43 0:01:22:34 1 1
2   USA 38007 GHOST Sydney 38 Midshipman John McDonald 30.0 30/Apr/22 - 12:41:01 0:01:31:01 0:01:27:10 2 2
3   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 0.0 30/Apr/22 - 12:38:28 0:01:28:28 0:01:28:28 3 3
4   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 24.0 30/Apr/22 - 12:46:28 0:01:36:28 0:01:33:23 4 9
5   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen -6.0 30/Apr/22 - 12:43:25 0:01:33:25 0:01:34:11 5 10
6   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 6.0 30/Apr/22 - 12:48:22 0:01:38:22 0:01:37:36 6 11
7   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC -27.0       9  
8   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham DNC 42.0       9  
 
Coastal PHRF rating higher than 47
1   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 54.0 30/Apr/22 - 12:50:26 0:01:35:26 0:01:28:30 1 4
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 123.0 30/Apr/22 - 12:59:40 0:01:44:40 0:01:28:53 2 5
3   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 48.0 30/Apr/22 - 12:52:35 0:01:37:35 0:01:31:25 3 6
4   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 69.0 30/Apr/22 - 12:55:44 0:01:40:44 0:01:31:53 4 7
5   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 108.0 30/Apr/22 - 13:01:13 0:01:46:13 0:01:32:21 5 8
6   USA 61491 Quintessence Saffier 33 Roger Widmann 96.0 30/Apr/22 - 13:06:49 0:01:51:49 0:01:39:30 6 12
7   USA 67 Spirit of 76 C&C115 Alan Borst DNF 75.0       8  
8   SWE 83 Kings Point - Benita Figaro 2 Kenneth Luczynski DNC 57.0       10  
9   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine DNC 51.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       1
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       3
4   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       4
5   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson DNC       9  
6   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley DNC       9  
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz DNS       9  
8   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves DNS       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       1
2   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       4
5   USA 418 Echo J/105 Greth Lester DNC       8  
6   USA 170 Privateer II J 105 James Willis DNC       8  
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNS       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022