2022 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

A One Design J/111 23/Jul/2022 12:00 PM 5 NM 12 Kts
A One Design Beneteau First 36.7 23/Jul/2022 12:20 PM 5 NM 12 Kts
A One Design J/88 23/Jul/2022 12:20 PM 5 NM 12 Kts
A One Design 8 Metre 23/Jul/2022 12:34 PM 5 NM 12 Kts

B PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker 23/Jul/2022 12:41 PM    
B PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spinnaker A 23/Jul/2022 12:41 PM    
B One Design J/70 23/Jul/2022 12:48 PM    
B PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spinnaker B 23/Jul/2022 01:57 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A Racing
One Design Division
J/111
1   USA 89 Foreign Exchange J111 Roeland Polet         1
2   USA 59 Moneypenny J111 Douglas Clarke       2
3   USA 60365 Night Owl J111 Rick Lohr       3
4   USA 60111 George Casey J111 Lawrence Quinn       4
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley         3
 
J/88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       2
3   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet       3
4 Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat J 88 Ed Berkhout         4
 
8 Metre
1   CAN 7 Severn II 8 Metre Classic Cedric Gyles       1
2   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Classic Robert Roy       2
3   CAN 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Classic Bart Meuring         3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
B Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Leah Zahradnik / Justin Hays       1
2   USA 456 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle         2
3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       3
4   CAN 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale       4
5   USA 15 Jobin J 70 Mike DeDario       5
6   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti         6
7   USA 302 Wildcat J 70 Paul Cannon DNF       9  
8 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna RET       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spinnaker
1   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen   23/Jul/22 - 13:14:35 0:00:33:35 0:00:35:30 1 1
2   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp   23/Jul/22 - 13:19:03 0:00:38:03 0:00:38:00 2 2
3   IRL 9909 DISCOVERY J 99 DAVID MARTIN   23/Jul/22 - 13:17:57 0:00:36:57 0:00:38:18 3 3
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
1   USA 54260 Perbacco Schock 35 Shane Vanstrom   23/Jul/22 - 13:19:47 0:00:38:47 0:00:39:34 1 4
2   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 Jesse Sabin 93.0 / 1.0109 23/Jul/22 - 13:20:19 0:00:39:19 0:00:39:45 2 5
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
1   USA 17 Bangalore 14174 Nonsuch 26 Kevin Doyle   23/Jul/22 - 14:45:45 0:00:48:45 0:00:40:44 1 6
2   USA 11197 Buzz Off Catalina 22 Joseph Egloff   23/Jul/22 - 14:55:01 0:00:58:01 0:00:46:51 2 7
3 Quantum Sails  USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker   23/Jul/22 - 14:52:50 0:00:55:50 0:00:48:27 3 8
4   001 Polaris C&C 26 Wave Zachary McCarley RET         7  
5   USA 3980 Leeward Grace Redwing 30 Timothy Lucinski RET         7  
6   57 Radiant Redwing 30 Joe Rychlik RET         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Manna Made Merrill. Frey UBS
Quantum RCR Yachts Modern Vanner
west ROI   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy