2022 International Lightning Class North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design Lightning 16/Sep/2022 03:49 PM   7 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 92   CHI 14794 DOCTORADO LIGHTNING Felipe Robles / Paula Herman / Carmina Malsch CNP       1
2 82   USA 15582 rEvolution Lightning Tanner Probst / Robbie Robinson / Sabrina Starck Buffalo Canoe Club         2
3 88   USA 14688 14688 Lightning Brian Hayes Jr / Kyle Stuart / Grant Bogardus Cedar Point Yacht Club         3
4 73   USA 15473 5A- Lightning Jimmy Barnash / Lars Osell / Doug Wake Skaneateles Sailing Association         4
5 11   USA 15611 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck / Jenna Probst / Debbie Probst BCC         5
6 19   USA 14719 Team Stripes/Locker 6 Lightning Bill Bogardus / Sydney Clays / Alex Bowen Cedar Point Yacht Club         6
7 99   USA 15480 Blue Light Special Lightning Bill Faude / Ian Jones / Jody Starck Sheboygan Yacht Club         7
8 72   15572 Nautalytics Lightning Justin Coplan / Danielle Coplan / Ian Sanderson         8
9 47   ECU 14947 Mijai Lightning Julio Velez / Irene Suarez / Ariana Villena Salinas Yacht Club         9
10 64   USA 15464 Girl Trouble Lightning Keith Taboada / Brain Taboada / Chris Schon Metedeconk River         10
11 42   USA 14842 Czechmate Lightning Tom Klaban / Beth Groesbeck / Matt Morin Pontiac Yacht Club       11
12 56   USA 15456 15456 Lightning Tom Starck / Ryan Davidson / Christine Moloney The Cleveland Yachting Club         12
13 29   CHI 14709 MATADOR LIGHTNING Ignacio Moraga / Mariela Moraga / Aurelia Zulueta CVLA         13
14 09   9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Jane Allen Buffalo Canoe Club         14
15 21   14360 Appa Lightning Nathan Cunningham / Christopher Nolfi / Julianne Mozzer Squam Lake         15
16 55 Evolutions Sails  USA 15255 Bullship Lightning Mike Mergenthaler / Bill Mergenthaler / John Mellnik Lake Norman YC         16
17 39   15439 15439 Lightning Mitchell Hnatt / Ryan Stagaard / Colleen Kennedy Metedeconk River Yacht Club         17
18 08   15616 Good Jybes Lightning Abbie Probst / Maura Condon / Becca Jordan Buffalo Canoe Club         18
19 28   14619 More Cowbell Lightning Parker Colantuono / Jack Carminati / Aidan Naughton Sail Newport         19
20 27   15417 15417 lightning Connor Godfrey / Brian Markarian / John Ring Buffalo Canoe Club         20
21 78   USA 15475 Grant Boat Lightning Calvin Lamosse / Emma Hawko / Julia Shannon-Grillo Mallets Bay Boat Club         21
22 32   14656 3 Jamokes Lightning Leo Hallagan / Peter Hallagan / Danny Burger SBJSA         22
23 79 North Sails  ITA 14679 Giovanna Lightning Francesco Rulli / Cosimo Rulli / Stefano Rulli Southampton Yacht Club         23
24 33   USA 14888 Lucky Dog Lightning Bob Sengstacken / Penny Sengstacken / Peter Jadrosich Nyack Boat Club         24
25 31   USA 15631 15631 Lightning Joe Starck / PJ Schaffer / Adam Starck The Cleveland Yachting Club         25
26 66   USA 15166 Black River Lightning Jonathan Lutz / Jason Lutz / Timmy Crann Metedeconk River Yacht Club         26
27 43   USA 15210 G-Force Lightning Laura Goldberg / Derek Keen / Sarah Schon Cleveland Yachting Club         27
28 50   14950 Lullaby Lightning Paul-Jon Patin / Peter Beardsley / Eduardo Cordero Sayville YC         28
29 17   15619 Sea Squad Lightning Sean Hannigan / Allison Hansen / Teddy Berman Charleston Yacht Club         29
30 95   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman / Jeff Eiber / Sarah Paisley Cedar Point         30
31 98   USA 15298 Reese Sandwich Lightning Bobby Starck / Bobby Sessions / Reese Levinson Cleveland Yachting Club         31
32 12   USA 15546 Must be Present Lightning Philip Lange / Bill Wilson / Carol Wilson BCC         32
33 20   USA 14820 USA 14820 Lightning James Elder / Karl Allen / Sarah Martin Riverton Yacht Club       33
34 84   USA 15084 Irie Lightning Joseph Buczkowski / Zachary Buczkowski / Ed Lane Hampton Yacht Club         34
35 24   14247 Rafiki Lightning Robert Dresser / Dave Rodgers / Philip Morse Squam Lake         35
36 65   15165 Red Dragon Lightning Geoffrey Loffredo / Kristin Hess / Max Hafen / James Gilmore / Jonathan Gorman Southampton YC         36
37 83   15083 Lady Lightning Gregory McGinnis / Kim Rosell / Owen Moore Squam Lake Fleet 332         37
38 36   USA 15101 Chancy LIGHTNING Charles Quigley / CH Ritt / Eva Burpee BOSTON YACHT CLUB         38
39 38   15314 Coldfire Lightning Edward Seyerlein / David Filiberto / Ted Morgan Willow Bank Yacht Club       39
40 51   14551 Outrageous Lightning John Lewandowski / JoAnn Lewandowski / John Holderer Southampton Yacht Club       40
41 23   usa 14730 Sea Dragon Lightning Henry Davoli / Avi Rosan / Nate Rosan Southampton Yacht Club         41
42 37   14807 Second Chance Lightning Scott Potter / Betsy Sorenson / Brandon Sorenson CPYC         42
43   USA 15561 Danilu Lightning Augie Diaz Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C DNC         48  
44   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor Cedar Point Yacht Club DNC         48  
45   USA 15498 Bulawayo Lightning Trevor Prior Susquehanna Yacht Club DNC         48  
46   15590 -- Lightning Steven Davis Denver Sailing Association DNC         48  
47   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Lightning Ryan Ruhlman Pymatuning Yacht Club DNC       48  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy