2022 J80 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J80
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
J80 Worlds
One Design
J80
05/Oct/2022
02:17 PM
5.2 NM
15 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
J80 Worlds Racing
One Design Division
J80
1
11
USA 1152
Le Tigre
J80
Glenn Darden
1
2
58
SWE 1158
GP BULLHOUND
J80
Per Roman
2
3
86
USA 1486
R80
J 80
Will Crump
3
4
51
IRL 1551
Lead Mine
J 80
Patrick O Neill
4
5
07
USA 788
More Cowbell
J80
Michael Beasley
5
6
24
ESP 1524
BIOBIZZ BIZKAIA
J80
jose azqueta
6
7
69
BEL 690
Région de Bruxelles-Capitale 2
(Corinthian)
J80
Jean-Marc Fobert
7
8
75
ESP 975
DECOEXSA
(Corinthian)
J80
Olatz Muñoz
8
9
74
NED 1074
Red Herringkje
J 80
Jan van Berne
9
10
14
FRA 1420
Stacked Deck
(Corinthian)
J80
Julien BENTZ
10
11
91
USA 591
Tubby
J 80
Jesse Thompson
11
12
01
USA 1001
Blind Faith
J 80
Brian Gibbs
12
13
46
USA 146
Pearly Baker
(Corinthian)
J80
Ryan Walsh
13
14
29
USA 829
Black Dog
(Corinthian)
J 80
Graham Philpot
14
15
53
USA 1153
More Gostosa
(Corinthian)
J 80
Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff
15
16
88
USA 588
Fox
(Corinthian)
J80
Ryan Dempsey
16
17
20
ESP 1020
FHIMASA (Youth)
(Corinthian)
J80
Nicolas Viar
17
18
78
CAN 78
Feisty
J 80
Warren Flannery
RDG
17.5
19
02
USA 702
Pressure
(Corinthian)
J 80
Guy Nickerson
18
20
40
USA 1004
Shenanigans
J 80
Shannon Lockwood
19
21
16
USA 116
OverAchiever
J 80
Jason Balich
20
22
18
CAN 181
Innocent Bystander
J 80
DAVID DOYLE
21
23
85
USA 485
Argo III
(Corinthian)
J 80
Casey Nickerson
22
24
52
USA 352
0352
(Corinthian)
J 80
blake fleetwood
23
25
28
CAN 528
Lifted
J80
Christopher Hobbs
24
26
67
CAN 267
Dolce Vita
J80
Mark Boerkamp
25
27
26
CAN 1326
Sheets & Giggles
J 80
John Vallee
26
28
50
USA 1150
Scamp
J/80
J.R. Maxwell
27
29
47
CAN 347
Breakaway J
J 80
Hugh McGugan
RDG
27.3
30
03
USA 3
The Party Tree
(Corinthian)
J 80
Party Tree Racing
28
31
60
CAN 360
Free Radical
(Corinthian)
J 80
Martin Rutter
29
32
32
USA 1632
Konstant Kaos
(Corinthian)
J 80
Dylan O'Malley-Joyce
30
33
79
USA 679
Sea Biscuit
(Corinthian)
J80
David Stowe
31
34
33
CAN 33
Puffin’
(Corinthian)
J80
Darin Sameshima
32
35
08
USA 808
Wired
(Corinthian)
J80
Chip Baker
33
36
36
IND 152
Aero Nero India
(Corinthian)
J 80
Abhimanyu Panwar
34
37
38
USA 738
Mistress
J 80
Jeffrey Rabinowitz
35
38
92
USA 592
Yachtsea
(Corinthian)
J 80
Max Clark Aiden Belfrage
36
39
25
USA 1325
Dolce
(Corinthian)
J 80
Bob Yin
37
40
09
USA 333
Artemis
(Corinthian)
J 80
Charles Hampson
38
41
63
USA 63
Valhalla 2
(Corinthian)
J/80
Bo Darlington
39
42
99
BEL 991
Région de Bruxelles-Capitale 1
(Corinthian)
J80
Winnie Berteloot
BFD
49
43
04
USA 204
Eagle
J 80
Peter McCarthy
DNC
49
44
13
USA 1151
FKA
(Corinthian)
J 80
Les Beckwith
DNS
49
45
62
CAN 262
Happy J
(Corinthian)
J 80
Janet Geisberger
DNS
49
46
81
USA 381
Upsetter
(Corinthian)
J 80
Jason Viseltear
DNS
49
47
54
CAN 54
Flyer
(Corinthian)
J 80
Edward Bilopavlovic
DSQ
49
48
05
USA 675
Surprise III
J80
masaki sato
DSQ
49
2022 J80 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
J80 Worlds Racing
One Design Division
J80
1
69
BEL 690
Région de Bruxelles-Capitale 2
J80
Jean-Marc Fobert
7
2
75
ESP 975
DECOEXSA
J80
Olatz Muñoz
8
3
14
FRA 1420
Stacked Deck
J80
Julien BENTZ
10
4
46
USA 146
Pearly Baker
J80
Ryan Walsh
13
5
29
USA 829
Black Dog
J 80
Graham Philpot
14
6
53
USA 1153
More Gostosa
J 80
Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff
15
7
88
USA 588
Fox
J80
Ryan Dempsey
16
8
20
ESP 1020
FHIMASA (Youth)
J80
Nicolas Viar
17
9
02
USA 702
Pressure
J 80
Guy Nickerson
18
10
85
USA 485
Argo III
J 80
Casey Nickerson
22
11
52
USA 352
0352
J 80
blake fleetwood
23
12
03
USA 3
The Party Tree
J 80
Party Tree Racing
28
13
60
CAN 360
Free Radical
J 80
Martin Rutter
29
14
32
USA 1632
Konstant Kaos
J 80
Dylan O'Malley-Joyce
30
15
79
USA 679
Sea Biscuit
J80
David Stowe
31
16
33
CAN 33
Puffin’
J80
Darin Sameshima
32
17
08
USA 808
Wired
J80
Chip Baker
33
18
36
IND 152
Aero Nero India
J 80
Abhimanyu Panwar
34
19
92
USA 592
Yachtsea
J 80
Max Clark Aiden Belfrage
36
20
25
USA 1325
Dolce
J 80
Bob Yin
37
21
09
USA 333
Artemis
J 80
Charles Hampson
38
22
63
USA 63
Valhalla 2
J/80
Bo Darlington
39
23
99
BEL 991
Région de Bruxelles-Capitale 1
J80
Winnie Berteloot
BFD
49
24
13
USA 1151
FKA
J 80
Les Beckwith
DNS
49
25
62
CAN 262
Happy J
J 80
Janet Geisberger
DNS
49
26
81
USA 381
Upsetter
J 80
Jason Viseltear
DNS
49
27
54
CAN 54
Flyer
J 80
Edward Bilopavlovic
DSQ
49
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy