2022 Star NA Tune-Up Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Star NA Tune-Up One Design Star 12/Jun/2022 12:48 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Star NA Tune-Up Racing
One Design Division
Star
1   Usa 8580 Loaner Star Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club       1
2 08   ARG 8008 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac gowan / Fabio Scarpati CNSE       2
3 18   USA 8170 Jaws V Star Tommy Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay Yacht Club       3
4 55   USA 8555 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray PCYC/KWSC       4
5 48   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar Cooper River Yacht Club       5
6 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC       6
7 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C       7
8 04   USA 8504 GM 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club       8
9   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Will Harding Annapolis YC       9
10 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche Torch Lake Yacht Club       10
11   USA 799 MOLDAVANKA star benjamin sternberg / Valentin Veytsman cpyc       11
12   USA 1959 8521 Star Ken Woods / Manolo Bunge Sandy Bay       12
13 18   USA 8318 Presto Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club       13
14   USA 8056 Quantum Fluid Star Michael Lovellette / Chris Hardin AYC       14
15   USA 7996 Manipulator Star Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner Tred Avon Yacht Club DNC       18  
16 98   ARG 8498 GM Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Lucas Altolaguirre CNO DNC       18  
17   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg / Sanuel Concalves AYC/CRYC RET       18  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy