2022 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series ORC ORC 1 20/Jul/2022 06:05 PM Triple A/P Medium 1 NM  
Wednesday Night Series ORC ORC 2 20/Jul/2022 06:10 PM Triple A/P Medium 1 NM  
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 105 20/Jul/2022 06:15 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Harbor 20 20/Jul/2022 06:15 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Herreshoff 12.5 20/Jul/2022 06:15 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 22 20/Jul/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 80 20/Jul/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Etchells 20/Jul/2022 06:25 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 30 20/Jul/2022 06:30 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Alberg 30 20/Jul/2022 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 20/Jul/2022 06:35 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Jenn Norwood/ Gina Henderson         1
2   AYC 7 Caper j 22 David Hagler         2
3   711 Painkiller J22 Ben Fransen         3
4   USA 1046 Wasabi J22 David Clinnin       4
5   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Thomas Simmons DNC         5  
6   AYC 1 Encore J22 Charles Collins DNC         5  
7   AYC 3 Gaynelle J22 David Carter DNC         5  
 
J 30
1   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle         1
2   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris         2
3   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl         3
4   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin         4
5   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding         5
6   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist         6
7   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson         7
8   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz         8
9   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       9
10   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue         10
11   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory         11
12   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis         12
13   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch DNC         13  
 
J 80
1   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake         1
2   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch         2
3   340 Puffinator J80 Rob Mairs         3
4   USA1162 Smoky J 80 Daniel Gummere         4
5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison         5
6   USA 443 Here, Hold My Beer J 80 Kevin McKee         6
7   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander DNC         7  
 
J 105
1   USA 67 MAYHEM J105 Doug & Amy Stryker       1
2 21   USA 210 Key Players J105 Andrew Adler/Kevin Elion/ Dan Mathias         2
3   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy Warren Richter         3
4   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg         4
5   USA 242 Patriot J 105 Ray Wulff         5
6   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter         6
7   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe       7
8   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa         8
9   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell         9
10   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen         10
11   USA 617 Blizzard J 105 Lawrence Yanowitch         11
12   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen         12
13   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee       13
14   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay         14
15   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino         15
16   322 Juggernaut J/105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst         16
17   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward         17
18   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh         18
19   USA 419 CRASH J105 Andrew Cherner         19
20   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher         20
21   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds         21
22   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth         22
23   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald         23
24   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen & Brian Robinson DNC         24  
25   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC         24  
 
Etchells
1   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland         1
2   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere         2
3   USA 637 Riot Etchells Robert Floyd         3
4   51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed         4
5   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere DNC         5  
6   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg DNC         5  
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty         1
2   USA 97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens         2
3   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich         3
4   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton         4
5   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema         5
6   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman         6
7   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker         7
8   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil / Jeff Sullivan/Scholz         8
9   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson         9
10   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim Mumper and Walt Laird         10
11   162 Mofongo Schock Rick/Brett Hill/Smith         12
12   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith         13
13   USA 704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes         14
14   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz         15
15   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley         16
16   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag SCP         16
17   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kottler/Kizziar Syndicate         17
18   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton         18
19   328 Footloose Harbor 20 Michael Costello         19
20   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo DNC         20  
21   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch DNC         20  
22   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER DNC         20  
23   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD DNC         20  
24   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman DNC         20  
25   USA 312 Blackout Harbor 20 Bonnie Steele DNC         20  
26   United States 444 Walter Johnson Harbor 20 Walter Johnson DNC       20  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams         1
2   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler         2
3   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold DNC         3  
4   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich DNC         3  
5   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers DNC         3  
6   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams DNC         3  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King         1
2   526 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Bob Murphy         2
3   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber         3
4   411 Bit O’Luck Herreshof Chuck Hurley         4
5   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler         5
6   485 Dear Prudence H 12.5 Terence Smith         6
7   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terrell Otis         7
8   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus DNC         8  
9   H61 Moon Dance H 12 1/2 Stanton Smith DNC         8  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 1.1365 20/Jul/22 - 19:10:35 0:01:05:35 0:01:14:32 1 2
2   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 1.1777 20/Jul/22 - 19:08:31 0:01:03:31 0:01:14:48 2 3
3   USA 61219 Dark Storm J 121 Ken Comerford 1.2500 20/Jul/22 - 19:05:47 0:01:00:47 0:01:15:59 3 7
4   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1.1103 20/Jul/22 - 19:13:48 0:01:08:48 0:01:16:23 4 9
5   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 1.1174 20/Jul/22 - 19:13:29 0:01:08:29 0:01:16:31 5 10
6   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 1.1029 20/Jul/22 - 19:15:43 0:01:10:43 0:01:18:00 6 12
7   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 1.1117 20/Jul/22 - 19:20:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:24:20 7 17
8   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco DNC 0.0000       8  
9   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff DNC 0.0000       8  
 
ORC 2 (Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 1.0104 20/Jul/22 - 19:20:41 0:01:10:41 0:01:11:25 1 1
2   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 1.0316 20/Jul/22 - 19:23:01 0:01:13:01 0:01:15:19 2 4
3   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 1.0943 20/Jul/22 - 19:18:51 0:01:08:51 0:01:15:21 3 5
4   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 John Bell 1.0818 20/Jul/22 - 19:19:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:15:35 4 6
5   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 1.0986 20/Jul/22 - 19:19:10 0:01:09:10 0:01:15:59 5 8
6   93352 Kolohe Beneteau 36.7 Dave Van Der Spuy 1.1003 20/Jul/22 - 19:20:12 0:01:10:12 0:01:17:14 6 11
7   USA 83173 Problem Child BC27 gwen gibson 0.9759 20/Jul/22 - 19:31:58 0:01:21:58 0:01:19:59 7 13
8   USA 65 Qa2 J92S Norman Olson 1.0699 20/Jul/22 - 19:25:39 0:01:15:39 0:01:20:56 8 14
9   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 1.0858 20/Jul/22 - 19:25:26 0:01:15:26 0:01:21:54 9 15
10   USA 52983 ELVIS Beneteau 10T Tony/Celia Moynagh 1.0765 20/Jul/22 - 19:27:51 0:01:17:51 0:01:23:48 10 16
11   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 1.1028 20/Jul/22 - 19:27:11 0:01:17:11 0:01:25:07 11 18
12   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 Brian Lange 1.0975 20/Jul/22 - 19:40:51 0:01:30:51 0:01:39:42 12 19
13   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman DNC 0.0000       13  
14   USA 110 Wild Thing J88 Ben Jatlow DNC 0.0000       13  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell 123.0 / 0.9658 20/Jul/22 - 19:40:44 0:01:05:44 0:01:03:29 1 1
2   6 ANSS Tartan 2 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison 177.0 / 0.8941 20/Jul/22 - 19:53:27 0:01:18:27 0:01:10:09 2 2
3   4 ANSS Tartan 1 Tartan 245 Art Holt 177.0 / 0.8941 20/Jul/22 - 19:55:57 0:01:20:57 0:01:12:23 3 3
4   52641 WAR Wagon J-92S William Walker DNC       4  
5 1226   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield DNC       4  
6   681 Ronin Cal-25 Mk 1 Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldridge DNC       4  
7   34570 Apple Bottom Catalina S&S 38 Jose Turcios DNC       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy