2022 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series ORC ORC 1 11/May/2022 06:05 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 22 11/May/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 80 11/May/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 30 11/May/2022 06:30 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Alberg 30 11/May/2022 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 11/May/2022 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Harbor 20 18/May/2022 06:10 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Herreshoff 12.5 18/May/2022 06:10 PM    
Wednesday Night Series ORC ORC 2 18/May/2022 06:10 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 105 18/May/2022 06:15 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Etchells 18/May/2022 06:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Gina Henderson/ Jenn Norwood Annapolis YC       1
2   AYC 3 Gaynelle J22 David Carter Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   AYC 7 Caper j 22 David Hagler AYC       3
4   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Thomas Simmons AYC DNC       4  
5   AYC 1 Encore J22 Charles Collins Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       4  
6   711 Painkiller J22 Andrew Fransen St. Mary's College Sailing Association DNC       4  
 
J 30
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club       1
2   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC       2
3   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club       3
4   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue EYC       4
5   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club       5
6   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle AYC       6
7   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz CBYRA       7
8   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA       8
9   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson CBYRA         9
10   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC       10
11   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding Annapolis Yacht Club       11
12   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris EYC       12
13   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       13  
 
J 80
1   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   340 Puffinator J80 Rob Mairs AYC       3
4   USA1162 Smoky J 80 Daniel Gummere AYC       4
5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison AYC       5
6   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake AYC       6
7   USA 443 Here, Hold My Beer J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club       7
 
J 105
1   USA 210 Key Players J 105 Andrew Adler/ Dan Mathias/ Kevin Elion AYC       1
2   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Dave Scheidt & RJ Bay AYC       2
3   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg AYC       3
4   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward AYC       4
5   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC         5
6   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter AYC       6
7   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club       7
8   USA 419 CRASH J105 Andrew Cherner AYC       8
9   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC       9
10   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3       10
11   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club       11
12   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson / Thomas Bowen Annapolis Yacht Club         12
13   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth EYC       13
14   USA 98 Infectious Smile….Ou-Ra! J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC       14
15   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club       15
16 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald AYC       16
17   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club       17
18   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC       18
19   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA         19
20   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       20  
21   USA 617 Blizzard J 105 Lawrence Yanowitch AYC DNC       20  
22   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 DNC       20  
23   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher PRSA DNC       20  
24   USA 242 Patriot J 105 Ray Wulff NYYC / AYC DNC       20  
 
Etchells
1   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere AYC         1
2   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland AYC       2
3   USA 637 Riot Etchells Robert Floyd AYC       3
4   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere AYC       4
5   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       5  
6   51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       5  
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC       2
3   USA 97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc       3
4   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club       4
5   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman AYC       5
6   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton AYC       6
7   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty AYC       7
8   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper AYC       8
9   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC       9
10   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker AYC       10
11   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson AYC       11
12   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 TROGDON PODLICH AYC       12
13   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC       13
14   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo AYC       14
15   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith Eastport YC       15
16   162 Mofongo Schock Rick/Brett Hill/Smith Annapolis Yacht Club       16
17   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag AYC       17
18   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC       18
19 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema AYC DNC       19  
20   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kottler/Kizziar Syndicate AYC DNC       19  
21   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil Sullivan & Jeff Scholz AYC DNC       19  
22   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER AYC DNC       19  
23   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman Eastport YC / SSA DNC       19  
24   328 Footloose Harbor 20 Michael Costello Bob Rutsch AYC DNC       19  
25   USA 312 Blackout Harbor 20 Bonnie Steele AYC DNC       19  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams Alberg 30 Association       1
2   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One Design Association       2
3   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One-Design Association DNC       3  
4   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association DNC       3  
5   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One Design Association DNC       3  
6   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       3  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber AYC       1
2   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   526 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Bob Murphy AYC       3
4   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus AYC       4
5   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler AYC       5
6   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terrell Otis Eastport Yacht Club       6
7   485 Dear Prudence H 12.5 Terence Smith Annapolis Yacht Club       7
8   411 Bit O’Luck Herreshof Chuck Hurley AYC DNC       8  
9   H61 Moon Dance H 12 1/2 Stanton Smith AYC DNC       8  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold Eastport Yacht Club 0.8638 11/May/22 - 19:16:39 0:01:11:39 0:01:01:53 1 1
2   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC 0.9305 11/May/22 - 19:11:47 0:01:06:47 0:01:02:09 2 2
3   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC 0.9368 11/May/22 - 19:12:44 0:01:07:44 0:01:03:27 3 4
4   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman AYC 0.9198 11/May/22 - 19:15:32 0:01:10:32 0:01:04:53 4 7
5   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie EYC 0.8816 11/May/22 - 19:24:53 0:01:19:53 0:01:10:26 5 18
6   USA 61219 Dark Storm J 121 Ken Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 0.9985       6  
7   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College DNC 1.0763       6  
8   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley RNZYS DNC 0.8830       6  
 
ORC 2 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy EYC 0.8095 18/May/22 - 19:27:22 0:01:17:22 0:01:02:38 1 3
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant EYC 0.8521 18/May/22 - 19:25:50 0:01:15:50 0:01:04:37 2 5
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8598 18/May/22 - 19:25:18 0:01:15:18 0:01:04:45 3 6
4   USA 93352 Kolohe Beneteau 36.7 Dave Van Der Spuy AYC 0.8709 18/May/22 - 19:24:47 0:01:14:47 0:01:05:08 4 8
5   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8178 18/May/22 - 19:30:40 0:01:20:40 0:01:05:58 5.5 9
6   USA 65 Qa2 J92S Norman Olson St Francis Yacht Club 0.8557 18/May/22 - 19:27:06 0:01:17:06 0:01:05:58 5.5 10
7   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien AYC 0.8632 18/May/22 - 19:26:46 0:01:16:46 0:01:06:16 7 11
8   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin EYC 0.8575 18/May/22 - 19:27:48 0:01:17:48 0:01:06:43 8 12
9   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg EYC 0.9085 18/May/22 - 19:23:31 0:01:13:31 0:01:06:47 9 13
10   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 John Bell Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8539 18/May/22 - 19:28:22 0:01:18:22 0:01:06:55 10 14
11   USA 52296 Wild Thing J100 Ben Jatlow Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8473 18/May/22 - 19:29:34 0:01:19:34 0:01:07:25 11 15
12   USA 52983 ELVIS Beneteau 10T Tony/Celia Moynagh Ayc 0.8486 18/May/22 - 19:30:05 0:01:20:05 0:01:07:58 12 16
13   USA 83173 Problem Child BC27 gwen gibson YCCSC 0.7762 18/May/22 - 19:38:18 0:01:28:18 0:01:08:32 13 17
14   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA DNC 0.8575       14  
15   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 Brian Lange Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 0.8654       14  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell AYC 123.0 / 0.9658 11/May/22 - 19:31:53 0:00:56:53 0:00:54:56 1 1
2 1226   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club 231.0 / 0.8323 11/May/22 - 19:47:19 0:01:12:19 0:01:00:11 2 2
3   34570 Apple Bottom Catalina S&S 38 Jose Turcios Washington Sailing School 153.0 / 0.9246 11/May/22 - 19:44:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:04:36 3 3
4   245 ANSS Tartan 1 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison Annapolis Sailing School 177.0 / 0.8941 11/May/22 - 19:50:19 0:01:15:19 0:01:07:20 4 4
5   52641 WAR Wagon J-92S William Walker West River Sailing Club DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       5  
6   681 Ronin Cal-25 Mk 1 Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldridge EYC DNC 231.0 / 0.8323       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy