2022 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF-NS 31/May/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 6 PHRF-NS 31/May/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF 31/May/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF 31/May/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 31/May/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF 31/May/2022 07:15 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 24.0 / 1.1324 31/May/22 - 19:54:52 0:00:39:52 0:00:45:09 1 3
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 31/May/22 - 19:57:56 0:00:42:56 0:00:46:54 2 5
3   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 31/May/22 - 19:58:33 0:00:43:33 0:00:47:20 3 6
4   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy RET 69.0 / 1.0501       5  
5   USA 46650 Charlotte J/120 Richard West DNC       6  
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 31/May/22 - 19:56:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:42:52 1 1
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 31/May/22 - 19:59:45 0:00:44:45 0:00:45:27 2 4
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 31/May/22 - 20:07:42 0:00:52:42 0:00:55:04 3 9
4   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery DNC       6  
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       6  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 31/May/22 - 20:01:29 0:00:46:29 0:00:44:54 1 2
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 31/May/22 - 20:06:37 0:00:51:37 0:00:49:38 2 7
3   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 31/May/22 - 20:09:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:51:47 3 8
4   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer RET 123.0 / 0.9658       5  
5   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff DNC       6  
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella RET 183.0 / 0.8868       2  
2   USA 30960 Heart of Gold Tartan 37 Stephen Nosal DNC       4  
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       4  
 
Class 5 PHRF-NS
1   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 31/May/22 - 20:10:20 0:01:00:20 0:00:58:48 1 10
2   73125 Take Five Sabre 34-2 CB Doug Abel 165.0 / 0.9091 31/May/22 - 20:23:45 0:01:13:45 0:01:07:03 2 11
3 Quantum Sails  C&C 99 Red Lion C&C99 Esteban Vietorisz 105.0 / 0.9924 31/May/22 - 20:32:14 0:01:22:14 0:01:21:37 3 13
4   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht X412 Charles and Elaine Goodrich DNC       6  
 
Class 6 PHRF-NS
1   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8796 31/May/22 - 20:27:54 0:01:17:54 0:01:08:31 1 12
2   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow RET 213.0 / 0.8519       4  
3   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller RET 177.0 / 0.8941       4  
4   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       8  
5   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge DNC       8  
6   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       8  
7   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022