2022 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle A One Design Star 04/Jun/2022 02:34 PM    
Circle A One Design Viper 640 04/Jun/2022 02:39 PM    
Circle A One Design Crescent 04/Jun/2022 03:06 PM    
Circle A One Design Finn 04/Jun/2022 03:11 PM    
Circle A One Design Sunfish 04/Jun/2022 03:16 PM    

Circle B One Design J 120 03/Jun/2022 02:45 PM    
Circle B One Design J 35 03/Jun/2022 02:50 PM    
Circle B One Design J 111 03/Jun/2022 02:55 PM    

Circle C One Design Melges 24 03/Jun/2022 01:32 PM    
Circle C One Design Tartan 10 03/Jun/2022 01:44 PM    
Circle C One Design Express 27 03/Jun/2022 01:51 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Star
1   Den 8261 Dark Star Star Rob Wood       1
2   USA 8084 BingoX Star Robert Teitge       2
3   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       3
4   8037 Glider Star Charles Koules       4
5   GBR 8471 7601 Star Nick Cortes       5
6   USA 7680 RagDoll Star George Macon DNC       9  
7   8217 Tess Star Alex Baker DNC       9  
8   USA 7585 Sleek Star Emily Simon DNC       9  
 
Finn
1   7 Nazgûl Finn Nikita Mazin       1
2   USA 1011 August B Miller Finn August Miller       2
3   USA 101 Gerry Atric Finn Peter Frissell       3
4   USA 222 Injection Finn mark Williams       4
5   USA 6 Dancing With Myself Finn Joey Baker       5
6   USA 88 Finn Finn Rich Green       6
7   USA 24 Not A Sunfish Finn Will Libcke DNC       8  
 
Viper 640
1 288   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       1
2 292   CAN 292 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen       2
3 129   USA 129 KAA Viper 640 Carson Downing       3
4 127   CAN 127 All Fruits Ripe Viper 640 Marina Maffessanti       4
5 106   CAN 106 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren & Steve Gilbert       5
6   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger DNC       7  
 
Sunfish
1   7500 LEE KEE Sunfish Mark Kastel       1
2   81649 _ Sunfish Matthew Glover       2
3   75417 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich       3
4   USA 24186 Daphne Sunfish Gail Turluck       4
5   11575 . Sunfish Stuart Pettitt       5
6   3054 Marianne Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       6
7   46108 Kathleen Sunfish Kevin Mitchell       7
8   USA 4664 Sunfish Sunfish James Irwin DNF       9  
 
Crescent
1   22 Moxie Crescent Susan Mcdonald       1
2   #20 The Flying Goat Crescent Holly Smokovitz/ Tom Podgorski       2
3   USA 12 French Connection Crescent Philippe Roncier       3
4   USA 25 Scimitar Crescent Chris Baubie       4
5   27 Queen Cobra Crescent Shefali Bhavsar       5
6   USA 16 Utopia Crescent David Hume DNC       8  
7   Usa 10 Evil monkey Crescent Kevin Cohan DNC       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       1
2 Other  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       2
3   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       3
4   25439 Hissy Fit J 120 Dave Taylor       4
5   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker       5
6   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick       6
7   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       7
8   USA 50345 California Girl J 120 Robert Eger       8
 
J 35
1   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner       1
2   USA 97481 Filthy MacGyver J 35 Denny Meagher       2
3   43828 Falcon J 35 Mike & Martha Welch       3
4   USA 32478 Angry Bird J 35 Timothy Ross       4
5   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller       5
6   41754 Honor Roll J 35 Dean Fitzpatrick       6
7   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne       7
8   USA 121 Tonic III J 35 Robert Landgraf DNC       9  
 
J 111
1 16   USA 136 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       1
2 11   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Seth/Kevin Young         2
3   USA 61666 Diablo J 111 Brad Kimmel / Steve Young       3
4   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Turbo Jim Weyand         4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl J 111 Mark Symonds       5
6   84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper       6
7   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson       7
8   USA 87 Chroma J 111 Bill Williams       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 John Sheehan       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       2
3   USA 47 Private Airplane T-10 Michael Sheehan       3
4   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary       4
5   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       5
6   Usa 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       6
7   USA 342 NUTS T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle       7
8   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE T-10 Jim Herold       8
9 Ullman Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 B Richardson- P Hoff       9
10   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       10
11   USA 15309 Send It T-10 larry Petersen DNC       12  
 
Express 27
1   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton       1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune       2
3   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       3
4   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       4
5   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       5
6   33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson DNC       7  
 
Melges 24
1 629   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       1
2 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 Kevin Shockey       2
3 737   CAN737 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson       3
4 31   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       4
5   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       5
6 99   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       6
7 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       7
8 695   USA 695 Tomfoolery Melges 24 Vigrass Sailing       8
 

2022 Bayview One Design Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Faygo Mount Gay Rum Titos Vodka North Sails
DR. DANIELLE DELUCA-PYTELL, MD Captain's Boat Care   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy