49th BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Cruising Multihull 02/Apr/2022 10:15 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 1 02/Apr/2022 10:20 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 2 02/Apr/2022 10:20 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 3 02/Apr/2022 10:20 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Jib and Main 02/Apr/2022 10:25 AM    

BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA Offshore Multihull 02/Apr/2022 10:05 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA CSA 1 02/Apr/2022 10:10 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA Performance Cruising 02/Apr/2022 10:25 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA CSA 2 02/Apr/2022 10:30 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA CSA 3 02/Apr/2022 10:35 AM    
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA Sport Multihull 02/Apr/2022 10:40 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area Racing
CSA Division
Jib and Main
1   IVB 1218 Portomar Hanse 455 Juan Teixidor 0.8720 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 15:58:30 0:05:33:30 0:04:50:49 1
2   39014 Crystal J 39 Jerome O'Neill (M) 0.9020 (2Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 15:49:39 0:05:24:39 0:04:52:50 2
3   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 0.8720 (J/P) 02/Apr/22 - 16:03:00 0:05:38:00 0:04:54:44 3
4   IVB 717 Libertas Beneteau 40 Walter Keenan 0.8960 (J/P) 02/Apr/22 - 15:55:56 0:05:30:56 0:04:56:31 4
5   440 Moxie Beneteau Patricia Nolan 0.8050 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 17:10:01 0:06:45:01 0:05:26:02 5
6   123 Paladin Albin Stratus Stanford Joines 0.8160 (J/P) 02/Apr/22 - 17:58:04 0:07:33:04 0:06:09:42 6
7   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30-2 David Lake Jr DNC 0.7580 (J/P)       8
 
Bareboat 1
1 13   Team Dark Horse ~ Marty J Moorings 48 John Fourqurean 0.9070 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 17:29:54 0:07:09:54 0:06:29:55 1
2 11   Calesi Jeanneau 54 dennis gregory 0.9280 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 17:44:10 0:07:24:10 0:06:52:11 2
3 23   Fun over speed ~ Jasmin Oceanis 51 Rob Simon 0.9160 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 18:32:21 0:08:12:21 0:07:31:00 3
4 17   J Dog Beneteau Oceanis 48 Will Fortier DNC 0.8990 (Jib)       5
 
Bareboat 2
1 21   Sea's the Daze Moorings 45 Florian Lienau 0.8800 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 17:40:54 0:07:20:54 0:06:28:00 1
2 18   Papillon Dufour 460 GL Andrew Friedman 0.8610 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 18:00:05 0:07:40:05 0:06:36:08 2
3 26   Team Texas ~ Tonic III Moorings 45 William Thomas 0.8800 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 18:43:15 0:08:23:15 0:07:22:52 3
 
Bareboat 3
1 15   Moon Rainbow Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 0.8350 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 17:53:57 0:07:33:57 0:06:19:03 1
2 12   BOB Sunsail 41 Bernard Sampson 0.8390 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 17:57:40 0:07:37:40 0:06:23:59 2
3 14   Candle in the Dark Moorings 42 Brian McCarthy 0.8550 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 17:56:17 0:07:36:17 0:06:30:07 3
4 24   Makin' Memories Sunsail 41 Willem Ellemeet 0.8390 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 18:07:50 0:07:47:50 0:06:32:31 4
5 22   Team Willemsma ~ Knot Advised Moorings 42 Sybrich Willemsma 0.8550 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 18:32:50 0:08:12:50 0:07:01:22 5
 
Cruising Multihull
1   DOM 023 La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 0.8558 (Spin) 02/Apr/22 - 14:59:11 0:04:44:11 0:04:03:12 1
2 27   No Bad Days Too Sunsail 454 Frank Kastelein 0.8011 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 16:07:14 0:05:52:14 0:04:42:10 2
3 25   FerryTale ~ Round Two Sunsail 454 Willem Klomp 0.8011 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 16:10:32 0:05:55:32 0:04:44:49 3
4 19 North Sails  RENDEZVOUS LAGOON 42 CATAMARAN Alan Rothschild DNC 0.7825 (Scr)       7
5   Sea Senor Bali 4.0 Carl Hanssen DNC 0.7373 (Jib)       7
6   USA 744266 SV Nani Lagoon 440 ERNESTO FELICIANO RET 0.8000 (Jib)       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild 1.2950 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 13:43:25 0:03:33:25 0:04:36:22 1
2   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Fast40+ Johnny Mordaunt 1.1490 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 14:29:03 0:04:19:03 0:04:57:39 2
3   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid 1.0860 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 14:57:08 0:04:47:08 0:05:11:50 3
4   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Michaela Vadurov√° 1.0310 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 15:21:06 0:05:11:06 0:05:20:45 4
5   NED 70 Ocean Breeze Volvo Open 70 Johannes Schwarz 1.4130 (Asy 2) 02/Apr/22 - 16:19:23 0:06:09:23 0:08:41:56 5
 
CSA 2
1   GBR 3112X Arabella Cape 31 Niall and Olivia Dowling 0.9950 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 11:20:11 0:00:50:11 0:00:49:56 1
2   GBR 888X The Hawk ~ Sunrise 3 JPK 11.8 Oivind Lorentzen 0.9810 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 11:21:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:50:32 2
3   USA 52915 Blitz Summit 40 Peter Corr 0.9790 (Spin) 02/Apr/22 - 11:21:41 0:00:51:41 0:00:50:36 3
4 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres/ Jonathan Lipuseck 0.9860 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 11:21:25 0:00:51:25 0:00:50:42 4
5   911882 Taz RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9970 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 11:23:47 0:00:53:47 0:00:53:37 5
 
CSA 3
1   GBR 4860R McFly on El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 0.9510 (Asy 2) 02/Apr/22 - 11:28:25 0:00:53:25 0:00:50:48 1
2   USA 60613 Spike J111 Sam Talbot 0.9620 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 11:29:38 0:00:54:38 0:00:52:33 2
3   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 0.9830 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 11:30:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:54:33 3
4   USA 68750 Wings J121 David Christopher / Michael Axford DNF 0.9870 (Asy)       6
5   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin DNF 0.9540 (Asy)       6
 
Performance Cruising
1   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9510 (Spin) 02/Apr/22 - 16:10:37 0:05:45:37 0:05:28:41 1
2 7375   PUR 244 PAROMA Salona 44 Michael Wilkinson 0.9790 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 16:20:47 0:05:55:47 0:05:48:19 2
3   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.0070 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 16:15:44 0:05:50:44 0:05:53:11 3
4   CAY 777 Mustang Camper & Nicholsons Cutter-Rigged Bruce Gates 1.0110 (Jib) 02/Apr/22 - 16:21:14 0:05:56:14 0:06:00:09 4
5   GBR 1321L Escapado Beneteau First 40.7 Paul Caturegli 0.9060 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 17:05:37 0:06:40:37 0:06:02:58 5
6   NM 2477 Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar J 120 Mod Kieran Duck 0.9440 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 16:58:31 0:06:33:31 0:06:11:29 6
7   ANT 5114 Godspeed 4 Sail Swan 51 Richard Wooldridge 0.9020 (Both) 02/Apr/22 - 17:20:07 0:06:55:07 0:06:14:26 7
8 28   Sandy Cay Full Moon 49 Gary Leest DNC 1.0000 (Jib)       11
9 Sanders Sails  GBR 946R Runaway IMX 40 Norman Chessman RET 0.9160 (J/P)       11
10 20   Moonflower 3 Salona 44 Chloe Need RET 0.9280 (Jib)       11
 
Sport Multihull
1   IVB 282 Ting A Ling Corsair F 27 Chris Haycraft 0.9187 (Spin) 02/Apr/22 - 15:35:33 0:04:55:33 0:04:31:31 1
2   777 Lucky 7 Corsair Sprint 750 Eddie Brockbank DNC 0.9599 (Spin)       4
3   767 Whoop Whoop corsair 27 Gerard Kraakman RET 0.9310 (Spin)       4
 
Offshore Multihull
1 101   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad 1.5220 (Spin) 02/Apr/22 - 14:49:28 0:04:44:28 0:07:12:57 1
2   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro 1.3730 (Spin) 02/Apr/22 - 15:26:50 0:05:21:50 0:07:21:53 2
3 North Sails  USA 3 Byzantine MC60 Jordan Van Zyl 1.2430 (Spin) 02/Apr/22 - 17:45:11 0:07:40:11 0:09:32:00 3
4   USA 12 Mach Schnell Gunboat 62 Kent Haeger RET 1.4660 (Spin)       6
5   USA 6604 Nemo HH66 Todd Slyngstad RET 1.5580 (Spin)       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022