2016 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class 25/Apr/2016 10:05 AM 11 NM 9 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 2 25/Apr/2016 10:10 AM 11 NM 9 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 3 25/Apr/2016 10:15 AM 11 NM 9 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 4 25/Apr/2016 10:20 AM 10 NM 9 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 5 25/Apr/2016 10:25 AM 10 NM 9 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 6 25/Apr/2016 10:30 AM 10 NM 9 Kts

B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Racing 7 25/Apr/2016 10:05 AM 10.1 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 25/Apr/2016 10:15 AM 6.1 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 25/Apr/2016 10:21 AM 6.1 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 25/Apr/2016 10:27 AM 6.1 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 25/Apr/2016 10:33 AM 6.1 NM  

C. Antigua Sailing Week - IM Circle ToT Racing 25/Apr/2016 10:05 AM    
C. Antigua Sailing Week - IM Circle ToT Multihull 25/Apr/2016 10:10 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class
1   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.2180 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 11:51:17 0:01:46:17 0:02:09:27 1
2   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Volvo 70 Johannes Schwarz 1.3750 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 11:46:53 0:01:41:53 0:02:20:05 2
3   ITA 3956 Weddel Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.2470 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 11:57:24 0:01:52:24 0:02:20:10 3
4   GBR 301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.2040 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:05:21 0:02:00:21 0:02:24:54 4
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.9580 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:16:09 0:02:06:09 0:02:00:51 1
2   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 1.1140 (Both) 25/Apr/16 - 12:02:41 0:01:52:41 0:02:05:32 2
3   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.9850 (J/P) 25/Apr/16 - 12:18:24 0:02:08:24 0:02:06:28 3
4 54   Magix X562 Carlo Pagliani 1.0160 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:16:25 0:02:06:25 0:02:08:26 4
5   GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.9550 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:40:29 0:02:30:29 0:02:23:43 5
6   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0630 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:27:13 0:02:17:13 0:02:25:52 6
7 211   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54 DS David Perkins 0.9320 (J/P) 25/Apr/16 - 12:47:02 0:02:37:02 0:02:26:21 7
8   GBR 2080L El Oro Auzepy-Brennuer Tim Wilson 0.9560 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:43:37 0:02:33:37 0:02:26:51 8
9   8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.0740 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:33:05 0:02:23:05 0:02:33:40 9
10   GBR 9804R Milanto Swan 46 Valerio Bardi 0.9290 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:55:41 0:02:45:41 0:02:33:55 10
11 19   Luna Hanse 540e Roberto Maxera TLE 0.9610 (Asy)   12
12 160   Avalon Southern Pacific Yachts Steve Pettengill TLE 1.1000 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:32:15 0:02:22:15 0:02:36:29 12
13   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts DSQ 1.1040 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:20:10 0:02:10:10 0:02:23:42 14
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 11152L Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1.1980 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 11:41:42 0:01:26:42 0:01:43:52 1
2   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.2020 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 11:44:08 0:01:29:08 0:01:47:08 2
3   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 1.1620 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 11:51:28 0:01:36:28 0:01:52:06 3
4   BAR 52011 Team TAZ - Conviction Botin and Carkeek Bernard Evan-Wong 1.1820 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 11:52:29 0:01:37:29 0:01:55:14 4
 
CSA - Racing 4
1 143   SXM 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.9880 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:10:26 0:01:50:26 0:01:49:06 1
2   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.9630 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:14:33 0:01:54:33 0:01:50:19 2
3   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 37 Mark Chapman 1.0110 (Both) 25/Apr/16 - 12:11:08 0:01:51:08 0:01:52:21 3
4   GER 5588 Desna Knierim 49 Sven Wackerhagen 1.0770 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:05:52 0:01:45:52 0:01:54:01 4
5   ANT 146 Regardless Melges 24 Richard Archer 0.8820 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:31:09 0:02:11:09 0:01:55:40 5
6   ANT 486 Sleeper Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.9080 (Both) 25/Apr/16 - 12:27:38 0:02:07:38 0:01:55:53 6
7 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.9840 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:22:24 0:02:02:24 0:02:00:26 7
8   GER 736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Guido Wenzl 1.0710 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:28:01 0:02:08:01 0:02:17:06 8
9   FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Pogo 12.50 Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais 0.9730 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:44:41 0:02:24:41 0:02:20:47 9
10   SWE 95 Talanta Class 40 Mikael Ryking DNC 1.0370 (Asy)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   USA 52902 EL Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9500 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:20:00 0:01:55:00 0:01:49:15 1
2   GBR 2215L Team Oystercatcher - Quokka Grand Soleil 43 Sir Richard Matthews 0.9640 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:23:39 0:01:58:39 0:01:54:23 2
3   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall 0.9580 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:26:21 0:02:01:21 0:01:56:15 3
4   GBR 6840R Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.9350 (Both) 25/Apr/16 - 12:30:01 0:02:05:01 0:01:56:53 4
5   GBR 7408R Arthur First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.9300 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:31:02 0:02:06:02 0:01:57:13 5
6 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9500 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:28:30 0:02:03:30 0:01:57:19 6
7   USA 28920 Performance Yacht Racing 'Sunset' J 120 Andy Middleton 0.9360 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:33:30 0:02:08:30 0:02:00:17 7
8   SWE 80 Mormor Alice Dufour 45E Performance Tomas Lyckåsen 0.9490 (Both) 25/Apr/16 - 12:32:34 0:02:07:34 0:02:01:04 8
9     GBR 8405R Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Neville Devonport 0.9400 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:37:06 0:02:12:06 0:02:04:10 9
10   GBR 8633R Jings! J 133 David Ballantyne 0.9660 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:37:40 0:02:12:40 0:02:08:09 10
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9360 (Both) 25/Apr/16 - 12:32:15 0:02:02:15 0:01:54:26 1
2   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.9280 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:35:02 0:02:05:02 0:01:56:02 2
3   GER 4908 Best Buddies Swan 441R Kay-Johannes Wrede 0.9210 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:36:03 0:02:06:03 0:01:56:06 3
4   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.9130 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:38:43 0:02:08:43 0:01:57:31 4
5   ANT 407 / GBR 4079R Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.9140 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:41:38 0:02:11:38 0:02:00:19 5
6   GBR 4778R Performance Yacht Racing 'EH01' Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:37:41 0:02:07:41 0:02:02:04 6
7   GBR 7384R The Sirens - Sirens Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.9000 (Both) 25/Apr/16 - 12:46:22 0:02:16:22 0:02:02:44 7
8     GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 James Hatchley 0.9430 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:42:50 0:02:12:50 0:02:05:16 8
9   Z444 Zafu444 J 44 Joe C. Da Ponte 0.9320 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:45:41 0:02:15:41 0:02:06:27 9
10   NED 9157 Westwind Hanse 430 Varianta 44 George Jansen DNC 0.9130 (Asy)       11
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1   ANT 2737 Gypsy-UGo CS 40 Sir Hugh Bailey 0.8530 (Both) 25/Apr/16 - 12:07:27 0:02:02:27 0:01:44:27 1
2   NR 41803 Sunbelt Realty - Dash J 35 Remco van Dortmondt 0.8460 (J/P) 25/Apr/16 - 12:08:31 0:02:03:31 0:01:44:30 2
3   ANT 2908 Augustine Beneteau First 42 Anthony Sayer 0.8770 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:06:47 0:02:01:47 0:01:46:48 3
4   GBR 681 Micron 99 Ossenfeffer J 39 Robbie Ferron 0.8860 (J/P) 25/Apr/16 - 12:06:08 0:02:01:08 0:01:47:19 4
5   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.8120 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:18:28 0:02:13:28 0:01:48:22 5
6   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.8060 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:23:04 0:02:18:04 0:01:51:17 6
7 212   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 0.8050 (Spin) 25/Apr/16 - 12:26:37 0:02:21:37 0:01:54:00 7
8   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8650 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:19:28 0:02:14:28 0:01:56:19 8
9   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.8830 (J/P) 25/Apr/16 - 12:19:22 0:02:14:22 0:01:58:39 9
10 63   ANT 1865 Voilactus Sun Odyssey 44 Fred Rampey 0.8700 (Asy) 25/Apr/16 - 12:26:56 0:02:21:56 0:02:03:29 10
11   USA 668 Fantasia Jenneau Sun Oddysey 34.2 Radoslaw Kurek 0.7710 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 13:01:13 0:02:56:13 0:02:15:52 11
12 70   Bleu Turquoise Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.8820 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:49:34 0:02:44:34 0:02:25:09 12
13   3700 Saltydog Tartan 3700 Steve Woodruff 0.8120 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 13:07:59 0:03:02:59 0:02:28:35 13
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 206   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Robert Nitsche 0.9050 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:32:51 0:02:17:51 0:02:04:45 1
2 215   Lascaris Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz 0.9050 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:39:16 0:02:24:16 0:02:10:34 2
3 173   Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Craig Sutherland 0.8890 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:41:59 0:02:26:59 0:02:10:40 3
4 73   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Frits Janssen 0.9050 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:45:34 0:02:30:34 0:02:16:16 4
5 20   Cape Stormers - Odin Sun Odyssey 509 Richard Gie 0.9050 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:46:44 0:02:31:44 0:02:17:19 5
6 29   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 P. Grundmeijer 0.9050 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:48:55 0:02:33:55 0:02:19:18 6
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 218   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Herbert Muenzel 0.8670 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:27:51 0:02:06:51 0:01:49:59 1
2 55   Sea You Later Dufour 455 Thomas Mueller 0.8660 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:30:02 0:02:09:02 0:01:51:45 2
3 205   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Thomas Sparrer 0.8840 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:33:52 0:02:12:52 0:01:57:27 3
4 224   My Way of Life Oceanis 45.3 Jurgen Waschek 0.8840 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:47:53 0:02:26:53 0:02:09:51 4
5 225   Goya Dufour 450 Jürgen Breitschwerdt 0.8580 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 13:15:36 0:02:54:36 0:02:29:48 5
6 137   KH+P Rubens Dufour 500 Joerg Will 0.8840 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 13:12:33 0:02:51:33 0:02:31:39 6
7 26   Fetard Gib Sea 51 Heinz Hotz DNC 0.8860 (Jib)       8
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 33   Luxor Sunsail 44i Pieter Prins 0.8720 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:36:37 0:02:09:37 0:01:53:02 1
2 221   Mau Bisa 1 Sunsail 44i Gillioz Vincent 0.8720 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:36:44 0:02:09:44 0:01:53:08 2
3 202   Carmelo Sailing Team - Tintamarre Sunsail 44i Juan Pablo Fregonese 0.8720 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:41:44 0:02:14:44 0:01:57:29 3
4 203   Isobard Sunsail 44i David Barlow 0.8720 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:41:53 0:02:14:53 0:01:57:37 4
5 125     Booty Fish Racing Team - Dundee Sunsail 44i Eric Stallings 0.8720 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:43:12 0:02:16:12 0:01:58:46 5
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 110     Hatse Flatse - Jamais 203 Sunsail 41 Mario Bakker 0.8410 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:52:46 0:02:19:46 0:01:57:33 1
2 209   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.8450 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 12:56:07 0:02:23:07 0:02:00:56 2
3 34   Energetiki - Maxwell Dufour 405 Andras Szep 0.8280 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 13:07:27 0:02:34:27 0:02:07:53 3
4 41   Les Voyagers - Summerwind SO41 Mike Nahir 0.8410 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 13:14:15 0:02:41:15 0:02:15:37 4
5 40     Dark Horse Sailing Club - Croque Sun Odyssey 41 Simon Jackson 0.8410 (Jib) 25/Apr/16 - 13:15:13 0:02:42:13 0:02:16:25 5
6 76   Chianti Oceanis 41 Graham Henderson DNC 0.8320 (Jib)       7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy