2021 Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design Etchells 02/Oct/2021 11:35 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 04   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage       1
2 11   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Chris Busch / Ben Mitchell / Patrick Powell       2
3 19   USA 1363 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Alec Anderson / Brian Kamilar / Reed Baldridge         3
4 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Jeff Reynolds       4
5 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Ezra Culver / Fred Strammer       5
6 29   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Don Jesberg / Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       6
7 22   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Jud Smith / Victor Diaz DeLeon / Stuart McNay / Becky Anderson       7
8 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / Chuck Eaton / Jesse Kirkland       8
9 18   USA 1018 Avalanche Etchells Chris Snow / Brad Rodi / Mary Hall / Roger O'connor       9
10 86   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson / Melissa Denman / Julie Servais / Doug McLean       10
11 69   USA 969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley       11
12 92   USA 1492 M2 Etchells Marc McMorris / Hartwell Jordan / Alex Higby       12
13 14 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Tellefsen / Ella Adams / Beth Winton / Gary Lee       13
14 38   USA 1138 Jack (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins       14
15 98   USA 981 AHui Hou Etchells Mickey Ryan / Charlie Jenkins / Brian collick       15
16 85   USA 985 Second Wind (Corinthian) Etchells Will La Dow / Andy La Dow / Chuck Sinks / Anton Schmid       16
17 34   USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Christopher Smith       17
18 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter / Nick Ratinaud       18
19 10   USA 1092 Coyóte Etchells Eddie Trevelyan / Justin McCarthy / Alex Yakutis       19
20 01   USA 901 White-Jacket (Corinthian) Etchells John Sutak / Kevin Burrell / Randy Smith       20
21 09   USA 909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene / Kris Zillman / George Baird       21
22 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon / Rob Hulton / Charles Campbell       22
23 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young / David Whisenhunt       23
24 05   USA 905 Chomp! Etchell David Janinis / David Janinis / Eric Tecza / Jeff Holder       24
25 63   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry / Joe Markee / Mark Ruh       25
26 73   USA 873 Flow (Corinthian) etchells Dave Vieregg / Rich Caterina / James Hemmick DNF       27  
 

2021 Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 69   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley       11
2 14 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI Etchells Kurt Tellefsen / Ella Adams / Beth Winton / Gary Lee       13
3 38   USA 1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins       14
4 85   USA 985 Second Wind Etchells Will La Dow / Andy La Dow / Chuck Sinks / Anton Schmid       16
5 34   USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Christopher Smith       17
6 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter / Nick Ratinaud       18
7 01   USA 901 White-Jacket Etchells John Sutak / Kevin Burrell / Randy Smith       20
8 09   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene / Kris Zillman / George Baird       21
9 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon / Rob Hulton / Charles Campbell       22
10 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young / David Whisenhunt       23
11 63   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry / Joe Markee / Mark Ruh       25
12 73   USA 873 Flow etchells Dave Vieregg / Rich Caterina / James Hemmick DNF       27  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022