2021 Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM) Keel Boat Local Offshore Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Offshore Racing Series PHRF PHRF 26/Jun/2021 12:05 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Offshore Racing Series One Design J 70 26/Jun/2021 12:11 PM 4 NM 8 Kts

Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORR EZ Shadow Spinnaker 26/Jun/2021 12:05 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORREZ ShadowJ70 26/Jun/2021 12:11 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORR EZ SHADOW NON SPINNAKER 26/Jul/2021 12:05 PM 4 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Racing Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York       1
2   USA 189 Hey Jude J 70 Jack Lord       2
3   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       3
4 North Sails  USA 91/819 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord       4
5   USA 648 Another White Lie J 70 Chip Rapp       5
6   USA 380 Relentless J 70 Scott Foxman       6
7   USA 594 JayBob J 70 Robert Herzog       7
8   USA 1361 Salty Goat J 70 Jacob Gublo       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 23 Hot Toddy Colgate 26 Steve Todd 165.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:02:19 0:00:57:19 0:00:46:19 1 1
2   USA 4262 Turkeys J 24 Charlotte List 171.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:05:57 0:01:00:57 0:00:49:33 2 2
3   USA 19 Archangel E 33 Mark Sorensen 102.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:03:33 0:00:58:33 0:00:51:45 3 3
4   51529 About Time J 32 Robert Pattillo DNS 132.0       12  
5   USA 309 Free Spirit Alerion 28 SD Lewis Price DNS 162.0       12  
6   USA 305 Second Wind Alerion 28 John Barney DNS 156.0       12  
7   USA 35 Solaia Alerion 33 Daniel & Deirdre Murphy DNS 120.0       12  
8   USA 815 CYCCM J 24 Eliza Crawford DNS 171.0       12  
9   2009 Jersey Girl J24 John Groskoph DNS 171.0       12  
10   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Patricia Santelle DNS 93.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Shadow ORR EZ Racing
ORRez Division
ORR EZ Shadow Spinnaker (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ 23 EZ Hot Toddy Colgate 25 EZ Steve EZ Todd 0.546 26/Jun/21 - 13:02:19 0:00:57:19 0:00:31:18 1 3
2   USA EZ4262 EZ Turkeys J 24 C CYCCM List 0.538 26/Jun/21 - 13:11:20 0:01:06:20 0:00:35:41 2 5
3   USA EZ 19 EZ Arch Angel Mark EZ Sorensen 0.612 26/Jun/21 - 13:03:33 0:00:58:33 0:00:35:50 3 6
 
ORREZ ShadowJ70 (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ900 EZMinimax J 70 M EZYork 0.577 26/Jun/21 - 13:02:08 0:00:51:08 0:00:29:30 1 1
2   USA EZ91 EZ Carlos J 70 Tom EZ Tom L 0.577 26/Jun/21 - 13:03:46 0:00:52:46 0:00:30:27 2 2
3   USA EZ594 EZ Jay Bob J 70 EZ Jay Bob EZ Herzog Corcoran 0.577 26/Jun/21 - 13:07:42 0:00:56:42 0:00:32:43 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022