2016 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week One Design J 24 29/Jan/2016 11:00 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 2 29/Jan/2016 01:20 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 1 29/Jan/2016 01:25 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racing 29/Jan/2016 01:45 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9120 (Asy) 29/Jan/16 - 14:56:53 0:01:11:53 0:01:05:33 1
2   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8820 (Asy) 29/Jan/16 - 15:04:52 0:01:19:52 0:01:10:27 2
3   911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9980 (Asy) 29/Jan/16 - 14:55:55 0:01:10:55 0:01:10:46 3
4   GBR 7384R Team Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.8980 (Spin) 29/Jan/16 - 15:05:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:12:06 4
5   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0540 (Asy) 29/Jan/16 - 14:55:21 0:01:10:21 0:01:14:09 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 1
1   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Bruggadung Johnson 0.9440 (2Jib) 29/Jan/16 - 14:37:08 0:01:12:08 0:01:08:06 1
2   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.9260 (Spin) 29/Jan/16 - 14:43:31 0:01:18:31 0:01:12:42 2
3   TRI 20 C MOS Soveral Norman Da Costa 0.9100 (Spin) 29/Jan/16 - 14:45:21 0:01:20:21 0:01:13:07 3
4   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9330 (Spin) 29/Jan/16 - 14:43:53 0:01:18:53 0:01:13:36 4
5   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9930 (Asy) 29/Jan/16 - 14:41:29 0:01:16:29 0:01:15:57 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 2
1   GRN 20069 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.8040 (Spin) 29/Jan/16 - 14:49:18 0:01:29:18 0:01:11:48 1
2   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.8040 (Both) 29/Jan/16 - 14:50:43 0:01:30:43 0:01:12:56 2
3   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.8430 (Both) 29/Jan/16 - 14:48:31 0:01:28:31 0:01:14:37 3
4   Team Micro Milling Dufour 405 Richard Johnson 0.8350 (J/P) 29/Jan/16 - 14:50:44 0:01:30:44 0:01:15:46 4
5   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail DNS 0.8660 (Jib)       7
6   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley DNS 0.8670 (Jib)       7
 
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard IWW J 24 Robbie Yearwood         1
2   BAR 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Gus Reader         2
3   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe       3
4   TRI 100 Am Bushe J 24 Donald Stollmeyer         4
5   BAR 2919 Phoenix J 24 Gregory Webster DNS         7
6   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney DNS         7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021