2021 Wednesday Night Series - Handicap Division - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A - Spinnaker 02/Jun/2021 06:05 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B - Spinnaker 02/Jun/2021 06:05 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF Jib & Main 02/Jun/2021 06:10 PM 2 NM 7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF C - Spinnaker 02/Jun/2021 06:10 PM 2 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman 27.0 / 1.1265 02/Jun/21 - 18:59:11 0:00:54:11 0:01:01:02 1 8
2   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 78.0 / 1.0350 02/Jun/21 - 19:06:31 0:01:01:31 0:01:03:40 2 10
3   USA 271 Driven 2 J/109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 02/Jun/21 - 19:06:12 0:01:01:12 0:01:04:35 3 11
4   USA 32571 Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra 93.0 / 1.0109 02/Jun/21 - 19:10:05 0:01:05:05 0:01:05:48 4 12
5   USA 33 Hobie Dick Hobie 33 Chad Brown 93.0 / 1.0109 02/Jun/21 - 19:26:01 0:01:21:01 0:01:21:54 5 16
6   USA 97834 FishTales 2 NM55 mike fisher DNC       8  
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1   USA 18 Knockout J 92 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 111.0 / 0.9834 02/Jun/21 - 19:09:09 0:01:04:09 0:01:03:05 1 9
2   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J 29 George Petritz 123.0 / 0.9658 02/Jun/21 - 19:15:45 0:01:10:45 0:01:08:20 2 13
3   USA 47548 Cu Mal J 34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 02/Jun/21 - 19:23:00 0:01:18:00 0:01:14:40 3 14
4   usa 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 02/Jun/21 - 19:23:52 0:01:18:52 0:01:18:16 4 15
 
PHRF Jib & Main
1   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 John Bevington 163.0 / 0.9116 02/Jun/21 - 18:45:53 0:00:35:53 0:00:32:43 1 1
2   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 02/Jun/21 - 18:53:54 0:00:43:54 0:00:38:00 2 4
3   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 195.0 / 0.8725 02/Jun/21 - 18:57:25 0:00:47:25 0:00:41:22 3 5
4   317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 02/Jun/21 - 18:56:27 0:00:46:27 0:00:42:35 4 6
5   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 198.0 / 0.8690 02/Jun/21 - 18:59:38 0:00:49:38 0:00:43:08 5 7
6   USA 52 Hope Alerion Daniel Dingeman DNC       7  
 
PHRF C - Spinnaker
1   USA 163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 207.0 / 0.8587 02/Jun/21 - 18:50:00 0:00:40:00 0:00:34:21 1 2
2   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 02/Jun/21 - 18:48:38 0:00:38:38 0:00:34:24 2 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022