2021 International Etchells Ice Bucket
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Ice Bucket Trophy One Design Etchells 16/Oct/2021 03:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ice Bucket Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Thomas Abrey / Brink van dyke / Matt Reid       1
2 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Ryan Orr       2
3 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Ben Saxton       3
4 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       4
5 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Jon Mears / William Birchall       5
6 90   GBR 1490 Louise racing Echell Grant Gordon / Elliot Hansen / Luke Patience / James Taylor         6
7 60   GBR 1460 Man’s Best Friend Etchells Paul Brotherton / James Fawcett / Mark Asquith       7
8 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back Etchells Allan Manuel / Stephen Rarity / David Kelly       8
9 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / David Bedford       9
10 82   GBR 1441 Pulse Etchells Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison / Diana Kissane       10
11 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchells Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Fraser Woodley       11
12 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Rupert Anderson / Lance Griffiths       12
13 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hanabby / Robby Boyd       13
14 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Harry Blowers       14
15 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Tyler Harriott / Kai Hockley       15
16 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells James Cunnison / Will James / Kate MacAdorey / Mackey McCann       16
17 32   Gbr 1432 DESPERATE Etchells Roger Reynolds / Robert TYRWHITT DRAKE / Rupert Anderson DNS       19  
18 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Matt Howard RET       19  
 

2021 International Etchells Ice Bucket
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ice Bucket Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Jon Mears / William Birchall       5
2 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hanabby / Robby Boyd       13
3 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Tyler Harriott / Kai Hockley       15
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021