2021 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy One Design Etchells 02/May/2021 03:58 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs       1
2 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       2
3 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Matt Reid       3
4 33   GBR 1333 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       4
5 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Andy Hemmings / Roger Marino       5
6 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy (sat/sun) / Quentin Bes-Green (mon)       6
7 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells Graham Sunderland / Bruce Huber / sam Penhaul-Smith       7
8 90   GBR 1490 Colin Etchells David Heritage / Will Heritage / Sophie Heritage / David Heritage       8
9 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell       9
10 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Molly Speirs       10
11 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo       11
12 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew       12
13 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Joe Burns / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       13
14 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells James Cunnison / Anna Watkins / Will James / Thea Crawshaw       14
15 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchalls Samuel Jones / Iona Smith / Alistair Grant / Michael Starkie DNS       19  
16 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Seun Williams / Azat Ulutas / Jessye Opoku-Ware / Martin Evans DSQ       19  
17 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Simon Fry RET       19  
18 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger (Corinthian) Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bruno van Dyke RET       19  
 

2021 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 07   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy (sat/sun) / Quentin Bes-Green (mon)       6
2 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell       9
3 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Molly Speirs       10
4 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew       12
5 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Joe Burns / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       13
6 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells James Cunnison / Anna Watkins / Will James / Thea Crawshaw       14
7 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchalls Samuel Jones / Iona Smith / Alistair Grant / Michael Starkie DNS       19  
8 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bruno van Dyke RET       19  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy