2021 Robert H. Tiedemann Classics Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Classic
Classic Non-Spin
Day Sailor
Herreshoff S Class
Modern Classic / Spirit of Tradition
Modern Classic Non-Spin
Spirit of Tradition
Spirit of Tradition Non-Spin
Vintage
Vintage Non-Spin
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Blue Circle
CRF MkII
Modern Classic / Spirit of Tradition
27/Jun/2021
01:10 PM
7.7 NM
Blue Circle
CRF MkII
Vintage
27/Jun/2021
01:25 PM
7.7 NM
White Circle
One Design
Herreshoff S Class
27/Jun/2021
11:05 AM
8.15 NM
White Circle
CRF MkII
Vintage Non-Spin
27/Jun/2021
12:55 PM
8.15 NM
White Circle
CRF MkII
Classic
27/Jun/2021
12:55 PM
8.15 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Vintage
1
NYYC 13
MARILEE
NY 40
Ken Colburn
33.9 / 65
27/Jun/21 - 14:30:15
0:01:05:15
0:00:56:55
1
1
2
16
Dorade
S&S 52
Matt Brooks
31.1 / 81
27/Jun/21 - 14:32:27
0:01:07:27
0:00:57:03
2.5
2
3
US 6
Onawa
12 Metre
Mark Watson Steve Gewirz
39.9 / 36
27/Jun/21 - 14:26:40
0:01:01:40
0:00:57:03
2.5
3
4
USA 50
Sonny
S&S 53
Craig Venter
31.8 / 77
27/Jun/21 - 14:32:18
0:01:07:18
0:00:57:25
4
4
5
40
USA R40
Gamecock (spin)
Herreshoff R Boat
Peter McClennen
21.8 / 157
27/Jun/21 - 14:44:27
0:01:19:27
0:00:59:18
5
6
6
790
Easterly
S&S 45
David Kriegel
24.3 / 132
27/Jun/21 - 14:44:56
0:01:19:56
0:01:03:00
6
10
7
US 11
Gleam
12M
Gleam LLC.
DNC
40.3 / 34
10
8
124
Kirawan
Rhodes Sloop
Daniel Levangie
DNC
30.9 / 83
10
9
USA 754
Westray
Concordia Yawl 39
JUAN Corradi
DNC
21.8 / 157
10
Modern Classic / Spirit of Tradition
1
Us 22
Intrepid
12 Metre
Jack Curtin
49.0 / 3
27/Jun/21 - 14:08:17
0:00:58:17
0:00:57:54
1
5
2
USA 75249
Blackfish
Taylor 49
Ron Zarrella
38.7 / 41
27/Jun/21 - 14:14:36
0:01:04:36
0:00:59:20
2
7
3
USA 2650
Hound
K. Aage Nielsen Sloop
Dan Litchfield
41.6 / 29
27/Jun/21 - 14:14:14
0:01:04:14
0:01:00:31
3
8
4
W.76 USA 1
Wild Horses
W Class 76
Donald Tofias
50.2 / -1
27/Jun/21 - 14:12:03
0:01:02:03
0:01:02:11
4
9
5
USA 2020
The Hawk
Tripp One Ton
Oivind Lorentzen
DNC
26.6 / 113
6
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
White Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Vintage Non-Spin
1
312
Fortune (NS)
Schooner
John Taft/ Tom Glassie
24.5 / 130
27/Jun/21 - 14:07:27
0:01:12:27
0:00:54:47
1
1
2
123
NEITH (NS)
Herreshoff 53
Van Brown
28.1 / 101
27/Jun/21 - 14:04:45
0:01:09:45
0:00:56:02
2
3
3
USA 18
Angelita (NS)
8 Metre
Skelsey / Croll
23.6 / 139
27/Jun/21 - 14:13:15
0:01:18:15
0:00:59:22
3
4
4
804
DAME (NS)
Concordia Yawl 39
Joshua Goldberg
19.2 / 187
27/Jun/21 - 14:25:27
0:01:30:27
0:01:05:03
4
6
Classic
1
SK 19
Blackwing
Stuart Knockabout
Eric Hall
17.3 / 213
27/Jun/21 - 14:19:42
0:01:24:42
0:00:55:46
1
2
2
993
Abigail
Alden
Jesse Terry
19.2 / 188
27/Jun/21 - 14:24:30
0:01:29:30
0:01:03:58
2
5
3
00
USA 711
Odyssey
S&S
David Brodsky/ Alfred Van Liew
28.6 / 98
27/Jun/21 - 14:15:40
0:01:20:40
0:01:07:21
3
7
4
1050
Katrina (NS)
yawl
Barbara Kranichfeld
DNC
18.5 / 196
5
One Design Division
Herreshoff S Class
1
7
Firefly (spin)
Herreshoff S Class
Alan Silken
1
2
5
Surprise (spin)
Herreshoff S Class
Fred Roy
2
3
51
Aquila
Herreshoff S Class
Geoffrey Davis
DNC
6
4
8
OSPREY
Herreshoff S Class
Michael McCaffrey
DNC
6
5
27
Mischief (Spin)
Herreshoff S Class
Walter Bopp
DNC
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy