2021 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design J/111 05/Jun/2021 02:45 PM 6 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design Beneteau First 36.7 05/Jun/2021 02:50 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design Beneteau First 40.7 05/Jun/2021 02:50 PM 5.5 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design J/88 05/Jun/2021 02:55 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy PHRF_ToT PHRF Spin Rating Less than 69 05/Jun/2021 02:55 PM 6 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design J/109 05/Jun/2021 03:00 PM 5 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy PHRF_ToT PHRF Spin Rating 69 or Greater 05/Jun/2021 03:00 PM 5 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design T-10 05/Jun/2021 03:05 PM 5 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design Great Lakes 52 Exhibition 05/Jun/2021 03:05 PM 6 NM 9 Kts

COLORS Regatta -RC Boats One Design Dragon Force 65 05/Jun/2021 05:00 PM 1 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy Racing
One Design Division
J/88
1   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       1
2   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden CCYC       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts Rochester YC       3
4   USA 85 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club       4
5   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club       5
6   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club       6
7   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC       7
8   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club       8
9   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen N/A       9
10   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg CYC       10
11   USA USA Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club       11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 31 Alchemy J 88 Greg Polek Peninsula Yacht Club DNS       13  
 
J/109
1   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club       1
2   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       2
3   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede Columbia Yacht Club       3
4 Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage       4
5   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg CYC       5
6   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver Chicago Yacht Club       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club       7
 
J/111
1   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson CCYC       1
2   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club       2
3   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik CCYC       3
4   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club       4
5   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer RYC       5
 
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor CCYC       1
2   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak Racine Yacht Club       2
3   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club       3
4   USA USA311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       4
5   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC       5
6   403 ********** LS 10 Christopher Manick CCYC       6
7 19   USA 33882 Honey Badger T10 thomas kane CCYC       7
8   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Timothy Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club       8
9   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk Polish Yacht Club Chicago       9
10   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll CYC       10
11   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand CCYC       11
12   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club       12
13   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins CYC / Columbia       13
14   USA 40326 American Dream T-10 David Rainish/John Siekmann Anchorage Yacht Club       14
15   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov CCYC       15
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater None       1
2   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson MORF       2
3   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright CYC       3
4 North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club (USVI)       4
5   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch Chicago Yacht Club       5
6   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin CYC       6
7   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Matthew Lescohier Columbia       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen NA       8
9   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau 36.7 Peter Nielsen ColYC SCP       10
10   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC DNC       12  
11   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club DNC       12  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club       1
2   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club       2
3   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club       3
4   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club       4
5   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander None       5
6   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       6
 
Great Lakes 52 Exhibition
1   USA 5294 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon ColYC         1
2   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club DNC         3  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spin Rating Less than 69
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC 27.0 / 1.1265 05/Jun/21 - 15:52:35 0:00:57:35 0:01:04:52 1 7
2   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd Chicago Yacht Club -12.0 / 1.2082 05/Jun/21 - 15:51:04 0:00:56:04 0:01:07:44 2 8
3   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club 27.0 / 1.1265 05/Jun/21 - 15:56:21 0:01:01:21 0:01:09:07 3 10
4   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle CYC 33.0 / 1.1149 05/Jun/21 - 16:01:44 0:01:06:44 0:01:14:24 4 11
 
PHRF Spin Rating 69 or Greater
1   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Jun/21 - 15:54:19 0:00:54:19 0:00:57:02 1 1
2   USA 101 Micro Darcy J 100 Team 101 CCYC 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Jun/21 - 15:57:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:59:00 2 2
3   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club 84.0 / 1.0252 05/Jun/21 - 15:57:38 0:00:57:38 0:00:59:05 3 3
4   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage Columbia Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Jun/21 - 15:56:42 0:00:56:42 0:00:59:32 4 4
5   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Jun/21 - 15:59:29 0:00:59:29 0:01:02:10 5 5
6   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 120.0 / 0.9701 05/Jun/21 - 16:06:00 0:01:06:00 0:01:04:02 6 6
7   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Jun/21 - 16:04:58 0:01:04:58 0:01:08:13 7 9
8   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman Dom Merritt Columbia Yacht Club DNF 69.0 / 1.0501       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta -RC Boats Racing
One Design Division
Dragon Force 65
1   USA 1381 Cookie Monster DF65 Andrew Hausmann Chicago Yacht Club       1
2   USA 1217 Rode Rage DF65 Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club       2
3   776 Uncertainty Principle DF65 Gerard ONeil RBYC       3
4   USA 300 Outbreak DF65 Scott Eisenhardt Milwaukee Yacht Club       4
5   USA 794 Shield Maiden DF65 Virginia Debbink       5
6   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns Chicago Yacht Club       6
7   USA 17 Youth Team DF65 David Ren Columbia Sailing School       7
8   USA 775 Blind Squirrel DF65 Sue O’Neil MORF       8
9   USA 227 Windswept DF65 Vince Cushing Columbia Yacht Club       9
10   USA 45 Youth Team DF65 Amy Elizabeth Columbia Sailing School DNC       12  
11   USA 57 I am here DF65 Lee Edwards Chicago Yacht Club DNC       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021