2021 Royal Southern Summer Series – Champagne Charlie June Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 12/Jun/2021 02:35 PM    
Black Group IRC HP30 12/Jun/2021 02:40 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 12/Jun/2021 02:50 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 12/Jun/2021 03:00 PM    
Black Group ToT Club Class (VPRS) 12/Jun/2021 03:00 PM    

White Group One Design J 70 12/Jun/2021 03:20 PM    
White Group One Design SB20 12/Jun/2021 03:33 PM    
White Group One Design XOD 12/Jun/2021 04:14 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   Gbr 311X Squirt Cape 31 Russell Peters RYS 1.135 12/Jun/21 - 15:31:33 0:00:56:33 0:01:04:11 1
2   GBR 313X Gallivanter III CAPE 31 Tor McLaren Royal Yacht Squadron 1.136 12/Jun/21 - 15:32:27 0:00:57:27 0:01:05:16 2
3   Gbr314x Katabatic Cape31 Lance Adams ISC 1.137 12/Jun/21 - 15:34:24 0:00:59:24 0:01:07:32 3
4   GBR 315X JIRAFFE CAPE 31 Simon Perry RYS/RSrnYC 1.136 12/Jun/21 - 15:35:39 0:01:00:39 0:01:08:54 4
5   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC 1.091 12/Jun/21 - 15:38:54 0:01:03:54 0:01:09:43 5
6   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris and Louise Jones and Makin Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.091 12/Jun/21 - 15:39:04 0:01:04:04 0:01:09:54 6
7   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern 1.093 12/Jun/21 - 15:39:11 0:01:04:11 0:01:10:09 7
8   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames 1.111 12/Jun/21 - 15:38:16 0:01:03:16 0:01:10:17 8
9   Gbr 562r Sailplane Mills 41 Rob Bottomley R srn yc 1.131 12/Jun/21 - 15:37:28 0:01:02:28 0:01:10:39 9
10   GBR 68R Gelert Corby 36 James Howells RSrnYC 1.089 12/Jun/21 - 15:40:08 0:01:05:08 0:01:10:56 10
11   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths RSrnYC 1.093 12/Jun/21 - 15:40:10 0:01:05:10 0:01:11:14 11
12   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard RORC 1.092 12/Jun/21 - 15:40:58 0:01:05:58 0:01:12:02 12
13   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher RSC 1.093 12/Jun/21 - 15:41:08 0:01:06:08 0:01:12:17 13
14   GBR 1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell Royal Southern 1.070 12/Jun/21 - 15:44:04 0:01:09:04 0:01:13:54 14
15   GBR 3213L Dusty P First 40 Peter Burwood Royal Southern YC 1.074 12/Jun/21 - 15:44:00 0:01:09:00 0:01:14:06 15
16   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith Royal Southern 1.123 12/Jun/21 - 15:41:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:14:39 16
17   GBR 5040L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. DNS 1.192       19
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 4863R Yes! JPK1080 Adam Gosling RYS 1.060 12/Jun/21 - 15:44:12 0:00:54:12 0:00:57:27 1
2   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges Wembley 1.005 12/Jun/21 - 15:47:25 0:00:57:25 0:00:57:42 2
3   GBR 748R Happy Daize J112E Knight Build Ltd. RORC 1.047 12/Jun/21 - 15:45:15 0:00:55:15 0:00:57:51 3
4   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike Yates RSrnYC 1.009 12/Jun/21 - 15:48:26 0:00:58:26 0:00:58:58 4
5   GBR 3958R Jooped J112E Johnny Cooper N/A 1.044 12/Jun/21 - 15:46:50 0:00:56:50 0:00:59:20 5
6   GBR 3061X Arcus A35 John Howell Royal Souther 1.014 12/Jun/21 - 15:48:33 0:00:58:33 0:00:59:22 6
7   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC 1.016 12/Jun/21 - 15:50:20 0:01:00:20 0:01:01:18 7
8   GBR 960R Hot Rats Beneteau Robbie & Lis Robinson Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.004 12/Jun/21 - 15:51:10 0:01:01:10 0:01:01:25 8
9   GBR 979 R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley RORC 1.020 12/Jun/21 - 15:50:21 0:01:00:21 0:01:01:33 9
10   GBR 9588R Jacana J105 Gordon Craigen Royal Southen Yacht Club 1.002 12/Jun/21 - 15:51:53 0:01:01:53 0:01:02:00 10
11   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J99 kevin taylor N/A 1.019 12/Jun/21 - 15:51:56 0:01:01:56 0:01:03:07 11
12   IRL 8088 Jedi J 109 Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club DNF 1.010       13
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh RSrnYC 0.958 12/Jun/21 - 15:45:43 0:00:45:43 0:00:43:48 1
2   GBR 581 R Antix X-302 John Allen Whitby Yacht Club 0.921 12/Jun/21 - 15:47:35 0:00:47:35 0:00:43:49 2
3   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC & RTYC 0.911 12/Jun/21 - 15:48:14 0:00:48:14 0:00:43:56 3
4   GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford Hornet Services SC 0.987 12/Jun/21 - 15:45:23 0:00:45:23 0:00:44:48 4
5   GBR 6455R Frank3 SJ320 Olly & Sam Love Royal Southern Yacht Club 0.962 12/Jun/21 - 15:47:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:45:15 5
6   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler HISC 0.946 12/Jun/21 - 15:48:41 0:00:48:41 0:00:46:03 6
7   GBR 9571 Fearnought Impala 28 O/B 1.78 Michael Jones Royal Southern YC 0.889 12/Jun/21 - 15:53:18 0:00:53:18 0:00:47:23 7
8   GBR 1595 R Just Is J 95 Graham Chase RSrnYC 0.962 12/Jun/21 - 15:49:21 0:00:49:21 0:00:47:28 8
9   GBR 9022T Touchpaper Corby 29 David Mallett WMYC 0.979 12/Jun/21 - 15:51:28 0:00:51:28 0:00:50:23 9
10   GBR 612 R Firebrand S&S 43 One Off Peter Cyriax RORC DNC 0.985       13
11   GBR 4589R Prospero of Hamble Sigma 33 Allan Fraser BBC YC DNS 0.915       13
12   GBR 710 Hooligan Trapper 950 Richard Hindson Royal Southern YC DNS 0.933       13
 
HP30
1   GBR 005 Moral Compass Farr 280 Jerry Hill & Richard Faulkner Royal Southern YC 1.090 12/Jun/21 - 15:42:17 0:01:02:17 0:01:07:53 1
2   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke RTYC 1.089 12/Jun/21 - 15:43:03 0:01:03:03 0:01:08:40 2
3   GBR 50 Vendetta Fareast 28r Lucian Stone MYC / RORC 1.056 12/Jun/21 - 15:46:01 0:01:06:01 0:01:09:43 3
4   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin RORC 1.089 12/Jun/21 - 15:44:28 0:01:04:28 0:01:10:12 4
5   usa 01 peggy farr 280 jonathan powell warsash 1.090 12/Jun/21 - 15:44:35 0:01:04:35 0:01:10:24 5
6   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore N/A 1.058 12/Jun/21 - 15:47:55 0:01:07:55 0:01:11:51 6
7   SWE 50 COGITAL FarEast 28R Alain Waha Royal Southern YC 1.058 12/Jun/21 - 15:49:18 0:01:09:18 0:01:13:19 7
8   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon / Draig y mor Fareast 28R Timon Robson Royal southern 1.051 12/Jun/21 - 15:51:00 0:01:11:00 0:01:14:37 8
9 12   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis Netley SC 1.089 12/Jun/21 - 15:49:11 0:01:09:11 0:01:15:20 9
 
ToT Division
Club Class (VPRS)
1   518Y Cockleshell One-off Classic Dayboat Jonty Sherwill Royal Southern YC 0.7820 12/Jun/21 - 16:00:23 0:01:00:23 0:00:47:13 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1452 Calypso J 70 J Peters & J Calascione RYS       1
2   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club       2
3   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent Island Sailing Club       3
4   GBR 1572 Brutus II J70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC         4
5   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp RSrnYC       5
6 32   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club         6
7   GBR 830 GBR 830 J 70 Jonnie Goodwin RYS       7
8   GBR743 Ryde School J70 Claudia Manser Royal Thames Yacht Club       8
9   GBR 1282 J70 J 70 Duncan McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club       9
10   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins RORC       10
11   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC         11
12   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       12
13   GBR 800 Jackatoo J 70 Rob Orr BHYC       13
14 04   GBR 206 Jubilee J/70 Tony Dickin Royal Southern         14
15   GBR 101 Lightfoot J70 Midge Watkins Royal Southern Yacht Club       15
16   GBR 118 Woof! J70 Katie Greenland RTYC       16
17   GBR 2 Racing Snake J70 John Callaghan Royal Southern YC         17
18   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club         18
19   GBR 123 Annunziata J/70 Richard White Royal Southern Yacht Club         19
20 04   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC DNC         23
21   GBR 742 RTYC J70 J70 Dominic Hurndall RTYC DNC       23
22 19   GBR 1248 DSP J 70 Doug Struth Royal Southern DNC       23
23   735 Aurora J70 James Christie RYS RET       23
 
SB20
1   GBR 3814 Xcellent SB20 John Pollard Royal Torbay Yacht Club       1
2   GBR 3149 PoorBuoy PBII SB20 Mark Gillett Frensham Pond Sailing Club       2
3   Gbr 3756 Breaking Bod SB20 Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC       3
4   3086 3086 Sb20 Tom Neilson Royal southern yacht club       4
5   GBR 3556 Herbie SB20 phil tilley Llandegfedd Sailing Club       5
6   GBR 3584 Boomerang SB20 Richard Farrington RNSA       6
7 40   GBR 3368 6a Vision Homes SB20 Peter Noe RSYC         7
 
XOD
1   X 192 Felix XOD Peter Baines Hamble River Sailing Club         1
2   X 59 Iona XOD Andrew Bates RSrnYC         2
3   X X155 Whimbrel XOD Ian Wilson Royal Southern         3
4   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett RSrnYC         4
5   X10 Muse XOD Andrew Pimm Royal Southern Yacht Club       5
6   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall RSrnYC DNC         7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Charles Heidsieck Champagne North Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021