2021 Star Class North American Championships
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championships One Design Star 19/Aug/2021 12:44 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 23   USA 8423 8423 (Master) Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 09   USA 8509 8509 (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         2
3 20   USA 8520 8520 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Andy MacDonald / Brad Nichol         3
4 26   USA 8260 8260 (Grand Master) Star Carl Buchan / Jamie Buchan         4
5 03   USA 8203 8203 (Master) Star Brian Ledbetter / Ben Wilkinson         5
6 18   USA 8218 8218 (Senior) Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith         6
7 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth         7
8 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss         8
9 88   USA 8088 8088 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Stephen Gould / Greg Sieck         9
10 75   USA 8275 8275 (Grand Master) Star Nick Madigan / Ian Coleman         10
11 06   USA 8306 8306 (Master) Star Charles Buckingham / Isao Toyama         11
12 55   USA 8555 8555 (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Dane / Dave Martin         12
13 00   USA 8000 8000 (Master) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Anosov         13
14 28   USA 8528 8209 (Master) Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon         14
15 48   USA 8448 8448 (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Brian Terhaar         15
16 91   USA 8291 8291 (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Simon Van Wonderen         16
17 02   USA 8302 8302 (Junior) Star Roberto Ayala / Hendrik Reidel         17
18 39   USA 8439 8439 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Jack Rickard / AJ Brown         18
19 36   USA 8230 8230 (Grand Master) Star Steve Brown / Keanen Brizendine         19
20 60   USA 8460 8460 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Mark Strube         20
21 89   USA 8189 8189 (Grand Master) Star Scott Mason / Richard Gadbois         21
22 74   USA 7462 7462 (Master) Star David Watt / William Siemers         22
23 72   USA 7209 7209 (Master) Star Ian Trotter / John Rudderham         23
24 84   USA 8184 8184 (Exalted Grand Master) Star David Branch / Leandra Branch         24
25 69   USA 8269 8269 (Master) Star Mat Johnson / Charles Koules         25
26 01   USA 8101 8101 (Junior) Star Marleigh Henehan / Kole Kammerer         26
27 85   USA 7985 7985 (Junior) Star Chas Beek / Chuck Beek UFD         31  
28 62   USA 8362 8362 (Senior) Star Daniel Cayard / Paul Cayard UFD         31  
29 17   USA 8317 8317 (Grand Master) Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard UFD         31  
30 70   USA 8570 8570 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Caleb Paine UFD         31  
 

2021 Star Class North American Championships
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 20   USA 8520 8520 Star Andy MacDonald / Brad Nichol         3
2 88   USA 8088 8088 Star Stephen Gould / Greg Sieck         9
3 55   USA 8555 8555 Star John Dane / Dave Martin         12
4 39   USA 8439 8439 Star Jack Rickard / AJ Brown         18
5 60   USA 8460 8460 Star Larry Whipple / Mark Strube         20
6 84   USA 8184 8184 Star David Branch / Leandra Branch         24
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 8509 Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         2
2 26   USA 8260 8260 Star Carl Buchan / Jamie Buchan         4
3 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth         7
4 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss         8
5 75   USA 8275 8275 Star Nick Madigan / Ian Coleman         10
6 48   USA 8448 8448 Star John MacCausland / Brian Terhaar         15
7 91   USA 8291 8291 Star William Swigart / Simon Van Wonderen         16
8 36   USA 8230 8230 Star Steve Brown / Keanen Brizendine         19
9 89   USA 8189 8189 Star Scott Mason / Richard Gadbois         21
10 17   USA 8317 8317 Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard UFD         31
11 70   USA 8570 8570 Star Doug Smith / Caleb Paine UFD         31
 
 
Star (Junior)
1 02   USA 8302 8302 Star Roberto Ayala / Hendrik Reidel         17
2 01   USA 8101 8101 Star Marleigh Henehan / Kole Kammerer         26
3 85   USA 7985 7985 Star Chas Beek / Chuck Beek UFD         31
 
 
Star (Master)
1 23   USA 8423 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 03   USA 8203 8203 Star Brian Ledbetter / Ben Wilkinson         5
3 06   USA 8306 8306 Star Charles Buckingham / Isao Toyama         11
4 00   USA 8000 8000 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Anosov         13
5 28   USA 8528 8209 Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon         14
6 74   USA 7462 7462 Star David Watt / William Siemers         22
7 72   USA 7209 7209 Star Ian Trotter / John Rudderham         23
8 69   USA 8269 8269 Star Mat Johnson / Charles Koules         25
 
 
Star (Senior)
1 18   USA 8218 8218 Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith         6
2 62   USA 8362 8362 Star Daniel Cayard / Paul Cayard UFD         31
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022