2021 Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Red Grant Regatta One Design J 105 17/Jul/2021 02:38 PM 3.6 NM  
Red Grant Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 17/Jul/2021 02:47 PM 3.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian M. Nelson       1
2   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 171 Bigamy J 105 Dennis Meichel       4
5   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Richie Palmer       5
6   USA 304 Breakthrough Greg Ryan       6
7   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       7
8   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       8
9   USA 585 ARETE J105 Stuart Van Winkle DNS       12  
10   19 skal J105 Paul Zajac RET       12  
11   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll RET       12  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 4182 Rabbit Season/Duck Season J 24 Frank Scalisi 171.0 17/Jul/21 - 15:32:21 0:00:45:21 0:00:35:05 1 1
2   USA 5321 Sled Dog J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 17/Jul/21 - 15:34:28 0:00:47:28 0:00:37:12 2 2
3   USA 291 Smokin' J J/29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 111.0 17/Jul/21 - 15:31:30 0:00:44:30 0:00:37:50 3 3
4   USA 53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Chris Saunders 111.0 17/Jul/21 - 15:32:46 0:00:45:46 0:00:39:06 4 4
5   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 138.0 17/Jul/21 - 15:34:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:39:16 5 5
6 North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 81.0 17/Jul/21 - 15:33:16 0:00:46:16 0:00:41:24 6 6
7   USA 23742 Gambit J 30 Peter Busschbach 138.0 17/Jul/21 - 15:36:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:41:35 7 7
8   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich DNF 111.0       11  
9   USA 32619 Mystique J/27 Taylor Niles DNS 123.0       11  
10   USA 564 Edaum Lou Rugulo DNS 183.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022