167th NYYC Annual Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Blue Circle ORC ORC A 13/Jun/2021 12:45 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 6.8 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC B 13/Jun/2021 12:55 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 6.8 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC E 13/Jun/2021 01:01 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 4.8 NM  
Blue Circle One Design 12 Metre - GP/M 13/Jun/2021 01:20 PM 6.8 NM  
Blue Circle One Design 12 Metre - T/V 13/Jun/2021 01:20 PM 6.8 NM  

Green Circle CRF MkII Classics 13/Jun/2021 01:25 PM 10.89 NM  
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 4 - Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 01:33 PM 7 NM  
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 01:38 PM 7 NM  
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 02:33 PM 7 NM  

Red Circle PHRF PHRF 1- Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 13.96 NM  
Red Circle PHRF PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 11:12 AM 9.04 NM  
Red Circle PHRF PHRF 3 - Spinnaker 13/Jun/2021 11:19 AM 9.04 NM  
Red Circle One Design Shields 13/Jun/2021 11:20 AM    

White Circle ORC ORC C 13/Jun/2021 12:35 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 5.2 NM  
White Circle ORC ORC D 13/Jun/2021 12:44 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 5.2 NM  
White Circle One Design Melges IC37 13/Jun/2021 12:49 PM 5.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
12 Metre - GP/M
1   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort       1
2   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman       2
3   US 27 Enterprise (M) 12 Metre USMMA Sailing Foundation       3
 
12 Metre - T/V
1   USA 16 Columbia (T) 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty Anthony Chiurco       1
2   US 6 Onawa (V) 12 Metre Mark Watson       2
3   US 17 Weatherly (T) 12m Steven Eddleston         3
4   US 11 Gleam (V) 12 Metre Gleam LLC.       4
 
ORC Division
ORC A (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Maxi 72 Hap Fauth 1.4069 13/Jun/21 - 13:28:29 0:00:43:29 0:01:01:11 1 13
2   GBR 11152 Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.2277 13/Jun/21 - 13:35:18 0:00:50:18 0:01:01:45 2 14
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.1497 13/Jun/21 - 13:39:53 0:00:54:53 0:01:03:06 3 15
4   USA 60456 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 1.1703 13/Jun/21 - 13:39:09 0:00:54:09 0:01:03:22 4 18
5   USA 103 Rigadoon Dunning 44 Jim Grundy 1.1468 13/Jun/21 - 13:40:59 0:00:55:59 0:01:04:12 5 20
6   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.1056 13/Jun/21 - 13:43:24 0:00:58:24 0:01:04:34 6 21
 
ORC B (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.0343 13/Jun/21 - 13:56:09 0:01:01:09 0:01:03:15 1 16
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.1328 13/Jun/21 - 13:50:54 0:00:55:54 0:01:03:19 2 17
3   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.1110 13/Jun/21 - 13:52:03 0:00:57:03 0:01:03:23 3 19
4   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 0.9950 13/Jun/21 - 14:00:19 0:01:05:19 0:01:04:59 4 22
5   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.0549 13/Jun/21 - 13:57:07 0:01:02:07 0:01:05:32 5 23
6   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.0821 13/Jun/21 - 13:55:51 0:01:00:51 0:01:05:51 6 24
7   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 1.0249 13/Jun/21 - 13:59:37 0:01:04:37 0:01:06:14 7 25
8   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry DNC 1.1098       9  
 
ORC E (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner 0.9524 13/Jun/21 - 13:44:48 0:00:43:48 0:00:41:43 1 1
2   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 0.9492 13/Jun/21 - 13:45:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:42:32 2 2
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward 0.9578 13/Jun/21 - 13:45:32 0:00:44:32 0:00:42:39 3 3
4   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 0.9008 13/Jun/21 - 13:48:47 0:00:47:47 0:00:43:03 4 4
5   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.9619 13/Jun/21 - 13:46:57 0:00:45:57 0:00:44:12 5 5
6   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 0.8902 13/Jun/21 - 13:51:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:44:43 6 6
7   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 0.9334 13/Jun/21 - 13:49:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:45:02 7 7
8   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 0.8949 13/Jun/21 - 13:51:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:45:17 8 8
9   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 0.9396 13/Jun/21 - 13:49:34 0:00:48:34 0:00:45:38 9 9
10   NA22 Integrity Navy 44 Samuel Hall 0.9070 13/Jun/21 - 13:52:01 0:00:51:01 0:00:46:16 10 10
11   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 Midn 1/C Meade Tolen 0.9003 13/Jun/21 - 13:52:27 0:00:51:27 0:00:46:19 11 11
12   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 0.9610 13/Jun/21 - 13:50:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:47:55 12 12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics
1   123 NEITH (NS) Herreshoff 53 Van Brown 28.1 / 101 13/Jun/21 - 15:13:23 0:01:48:23 0:01:30:03 1 1
2   USA 50 Sonny (spin) S&S 53 Craig Venter 31.8 / 77 13/Jun/21 - 15:10:08 0:01:45:08 0:01:31:09 2 2
3   NYYC 13 Marilee NY 40 Ken Colburn 33.9 / 65 13/Jun/21 - 15:08:14 0:01:43:14 0:01:31:26 3 3
4   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks SCP 31.1 / 81 13/Jun/21 - 15:10:01 0:01:45:01 0:01:30:19 3 2
5   124 Kirawan Rhodes 52 Daniel Levangie 30.9 / 83 13/Jun/21 - 15:22:07 0:01:57:07 0:01:42:03 4 4
6   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll DNC 25.4 / 123       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker 100.0 13/Jun/21 - 14:49:53 0:01:16:53 0:01:05:13 1 7
2   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 111.0 13/Jun/21 - 14:51:14 0:01:18:14 0:01:05:17 2 8
3   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 96.0 13/Jun/21 - 14:52:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:08:43 3 9
4   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Conor O'Neil 120.0 13/Jun/21 - 14:56:53 0:01:23:53 0:01:09:53 4 11
5   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 141.0 13/Jun/21 - 14:59:30 0:01:26:30 0:01:10:03 5 12
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden 50 Constantine Baris 119.0 13/Jun/21 - 14:58:16 0:01:25:16 0:01:11:23 6 14
7   USA 61500 Bird GulfStar 50 TM Sloop Ed Steedman DNC 162.0       8  
 
PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker
1   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses W Class 76 Donald Tofias 22.0 13/Jun/21 - 14:44:22 0:01:06:22 0:01:03:48 1 6
2   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 131.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:02:25 0:01:24:25 0:01:09:08 2 10
3   USA 101 Messing About Beneteau 46 Matthew Bergantino 109.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:01:34 0:01:23:34 0:01:10:51 3 13
4   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky wiseman 73.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:01:29 0:01:23:29 0:01:14:58 4 15
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 51700 Rendezvous II Beneteau Oceanis 461 Michael Mason DNC 96.0       8  
6   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers 45 John Lanigan DNC 54.0       8  
7   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen DNF 127.0       8  
 
PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 140 Lorelei Hanse 348 David Johnson 157.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:06:43 0:00:33:43 0:00:15:24 1 1
2   8 OSPREY S Michael McCaffrey 207.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:13:24 0:00:40:24 0:00:16:15 2 2
3   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 207.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:13:37 0:00:40:37 0:00:16:28 3 3
4   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 145.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:09:28 0:00:36:28 0:00:19:33 4 4
5   USA 50569 Star Dancer Freedom 35 David Pedrick 142.0 13/Jun/21 - 15:10:05 0:00:37:05 0:00:20:31 5 5
6   USA 484 Wind Song Sabre 28 Joseph Carreiro DNC 213.0       8  
7   S 1 arete Herreshoff S-Class tim palmer DNF 207.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1   USA 181 Helen Sheilds Ed Adams         1
2   USA 121 Mahi Shields David Bush-Brown       2
3   USA 201 Hope Shields Trevor Davidson       3
4   USA 258 Tinky Shields Clayton Deutsch       4
5   USA 160 Diversion Shields Robin Monk       5
6   USA 245 Hawk Shields Peter Siegl       6
7   USA 151 Meander Sheilds Scott Foberg       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1- Spinnaker
1 North Sails  GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -57.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:01:16 0:01:56:16 0:02:09:32 1 22
2   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop -3.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:14:08 0:02:09:08 0:02:09:50 2 23
3   USA 52056 Tramontana Swan 56 Heidi Herlihy / Todd Barbera -7.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:15:08 0:02:10:08 0:02:11:46 3 24
4   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 3.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:19:39 0:02:14:39 0:02:13:57 4 25
5   USA 62408 Prevail Tripp65 Dudley Johnson -58.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:14:40 0:02:09:40 0:02:23:10 5 26
6   USA 22 True J 160 Howard Hodgson DNC 5.0       7  
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 41 Stardust Farr 30 George Johns 53.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:47:08 0:01:35:08 0:01:27:09 1 1
2   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Michael Levy 23.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:44:00 0:01:32:00 0:01:28:32 2 2
3   USA 61378 Camelot Brenta Jonathan Litt 40.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:46:45 0:01:34:45 0:01:28:43 3 3
4   USA 12424 Byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 67.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:51:44 0:01:39:44 0:01:29:38 4 5
5   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:52:31 0:01:40:31 0:01:31:29 5 8
6   USA 2 Cavalino W-37 Mike Toppa 40.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:49:58 0:01:37:58 0:01:31:56 6 9
7   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 49.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:53:22 0:01:41:22 0:01:33:59 7 15
8   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 57.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:55:06 0:01:43:06 0:01:34:31 8 16
9   USA CGA-3 Stormy Petrel Coast Guard Leadership 44 Lincoln White 57.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:55:17 0:01:43:17 0:01:34:42 9 17
10 04   4 Alchemist Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 Glenn Walters 68.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:57:01 0:01:45:01 0:01:34:46 10 18
11   USA 60017 Eclipse C&C 41 Mark Coleman 17.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:52:15 0:01:40:15 0:01:37:41 11 20
12   USA USA 68 Celeritas II (Fearless) Benneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter 17.0 13/Jun/21 - 12:54:44 0:01:42:44 0:01:40:10 12 21
13   USA 70330 Low Profile Sunfast 3300 Chris Benzak DNC 61.0       14  
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton 93.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:02:06 0:01:43:06 0:01:29:05 1 4
2   435 Brigadoon J 105 Robert Morton 91.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:02:44 0:01:43:44 0:01:30:01 2 6
3   USA 60154 MAKAI C&C 110 Alex and Ted Hood 85.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:01:59 0:01:42:59 0:01:30:11 3 7
4   USA 52024 Bamboozler Beneteau First 40.7 Rob Hoyt 74.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:02:24 0:01:43:24 0:01:32:15 4 10
5   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 81.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:03:33 0:01:44:33 0:01:32:21 5 11
6   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 86.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:04:19 0:01:45:19 0:01:32:22 6 12
7   53194 Dark Star Evelyn 32 M roger lowlicht 75.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:02:45 0:01:43:45 0:01:32:27 7 13
8   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 William Pearson 76.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:03:03 0:01:44:03 0:01:32:36 8 14
9   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 76.0 13/Jun/21 - 13:06:29 0:01:47:29 0:01:36:02 9 19
10   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne DNC 87.0       13  
11   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat DNF 71.0       13  
12   GBR 008 MadBlue J 105 Mudratz Racing RET 93.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC37
1 22   USA 022 Pacific Yankee IC37 Drew Freides / Bill Ruh       1
2 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen       2
3   USA 009 Blazer II IC37 Christopher Culver       3
4   USA 005 Das Blau Max IC37 Nick and Cory Sertl       4
5   USA 015 Vigilant IC37 Peter Cummiskey / John Hele       5
6   USA 014 Rattlesnake IC37 Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson       6
7 25   USA 025 Fortissimo 2 IC37 Richard Nugent       7
8   USA 003 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin         8
9   USA 020 Slingshot IC37 Wes Whitmyer Jr       9
10 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue IC37 James Wilson       10
11   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       11
12   USA 019 Members Only IC37 Cross/ Kinney/ Swett       12
13   USA 032 Rima37 IC37 John Brim       13
14 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz       14
15 12   USA 012 Ticket IC37 Whitmore / Greenhouse       15
16   USA 013 Old School IC37 Ganson Evans       16
 
ORC Division
ORC C (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.0072 13/Jun/21 - 13:23:31 0:00:48:31 0:00:48:52 1 1
2   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0114 13/Jun/21 - 13:24:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:50:00 2 4
3   USA 4210 Lagertha Club Swan 42 Kurt Kalberer II 1.0123 13/Jun/21 - 13:24:33 0:00:49:33 0:00:50:10 3 6
4   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Henry Brauer Steve Madeira 1.0164 13/Jun/21 - 13:24:39 0:00:49:39 0:00:50:28 4 7
5   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris and Karen Lewis 0.9670 13/Jun/21 - 13:27:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:50:31 5 8
6   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young 1.0119 13/Jun/21 - 13:24:57 0:00:49:57 0:00:50:33 6 10
7   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.0464 13/Jun/21 - 13:24:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:52:13 7 18
8   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe 0.9736 13/Jun/21 - 13:29:02 0:00:54:02 0:00:52:36 8 20
9   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 0.9519 13/Jun/21 - 13:30:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:52:44 9 21
10   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Lincoln White 0.9644 13/Jun/21 - 13:30:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:53:36 10 22
 
ORC D (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.9521 13/Jun/21 - 13:35:42 0:00:51:42 0:00:49:13 1 2
2   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 0.9489 13/Jun/21 - 13:36:20 0:00:52:20 0:00:49:40 2 3
3   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 0.9557 13/Jun/21 - 13:36:22 0:00:52:22 0:00:50:03 3 5
4   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 0.9873 13/Jun/21 - 13:35:10 0:00:51:10 0:00:50:31 4 9
5   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Keegan Steele 1.0293 13/Jun/21 - 13:33:30 0:00:49:30 0:00:50:57 5 11
6   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins 0.9815 13/Jun/21 - 13:36:02 0:00:52:02 0:00:51:04 6 12
7 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 0.9981 13/Jun/21 - 13:35:12 0:00:51:12 0:00:51:06 7.5 13
8   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Midn 1/C Luke Gillcrist 1.0290 13/Jun/21 - 13:33:40 0:00:49:40 0:00:51:06 7.5 14
9   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 0.9837 13/Jun/21 - 13:36:04 0:00:52:04 0:00:51:13 9 15
10   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 0.9908 13/Jun/21 - 13:36:11 0:00:52:11 0:00:51:42 10 16
11   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 MIDN 1/C Zach Medeiros 0.9903 13/Jun/21 - 13:36:16 0:00:52:16 0:00:51:46 11 17
12   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor Nelson 1.0371 13/Jun/21 - 13:34:32 0:00:50:32 0:00:52:24 12 19
13   USA 93586 Escape Velocity 2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.9837 13/Jun/21 - 13:38:42 0:00:54:42 0:00:53:49 13 23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021