2021/2022 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ORC ORC 27/Feb/2022 01:05 PM Triple A/P Medium 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/105 27/Feb/2022 01:10 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/80 27/Feb/2022 01:15 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/24 27/Feb/2022 01:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/30 27/Feb/2022 01:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/22 27/Feb/2022 01:25 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 27/Feb/2022 01:30 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 27/Feb/2022 01:35 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1 North Sails  1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman       1
2   1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       2
3   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       3
4   1569 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Alisa Finney       4
5   5854 Makani Cal25 Jim Burdick       5
6   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       6
7   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt DNC       7  
8 North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field DNC       7  
9   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Lee & Kyle Bollhorst DNC       7  
10   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers DNC       7  
 
J/22
1   915 Uh Oh J 22 Denis Seynhaeve       1
2   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey       2
3   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Tracey Golde       3
4   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby       4
5 56   8 Wicked Arthur Edwards       5
6   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray       6
7   46 Slava Ukraini J/22 Stephen Hale         7
8   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe DNC       8  
9   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J22 James Hutchinson DNC         8  
10   USA 1002 Just Wing It J/22 Drew Mutch DNC       8  
11   USA 267 Happy Hour J22 Stephanie Sams DNC       8  
12   007 Bad News Bears J22 Brian Conway DNC       8  
13   711 Painkiller J22 Ben Fransen DNC       8  
14   USA 169 Tiger J 22 timothy cornell DNC       8  
15   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna DNC       8  
16   USA 484 USA 484 J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell SCP       8
17   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King SCP       8
 
J/24
1   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow       3
4   USA 3296 Pandamonium on the Funny Farm J 24 Mark Miller       4
5   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       5
6 21   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald DNC       6  
 
J/30
1   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       1
2   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       2
3   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Joe       3
4   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin DNC       5  
6   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist DNC       5  
 
J/80
1 10   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       1
2   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Shannon Lockwood       2
3   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake DNC       3  
4   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp DNC       3  
5   USA 1150 Scamp J/80 J.R. Maxwell DNC       3  
6   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson DNC       3  
7   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum DNC       3  
8   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura DNC       3  
9   USA 286 Minor Trouble J/80 Lizzy Scales DNC       3  
10   13 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       3  
11 56   14 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       3  
12   JWA 156 Jammin' J/80 J World Annapolis DNC       3  
13   USA 36 Javelin J80 Bradley King DNC       3  
 
J/105
1   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby Tom Carter       1
2   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew/Ray Kennedy/Wulff       2
3   USA 7105 MAYHEM J105 MAYHEM: The Winter Syndicate       3
4   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald       4
5   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson       5
6   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward       6
7   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       7
8   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       8
9   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen       9
10   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       10
11   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay DNC       11  
12   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds DNC       11  
13   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC       11  
14   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa DNC       11  
15   USA 676 Avenger J/105 Jahn Tihansky DNC       11  
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 0.9657 27/Feb/22 - 13:49:05 0:00:44:05 0:00:42:34 1 1
2   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 1.0409 27/Feb/22 - 13:47:04 0:00:42:04 0:00:43:47 2 2
3   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak 1.0006 27/Feb/22 - 13:49:30 0:00:44:30 0:00:44:32 3 3
4   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh 1.0309 27/Feb/22 - 13:48:41 0:00:43:41 0:00:45:02 4 4
5   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 1.0034 27/Feb/22 - 13:50:00 0:00:45:00 0:00:45:09 5 5
6   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 1.0719 27/Feb/22 - 13:53:59 0:00:48:59 0:00:52:30 6 6
7   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar DNC 0.0000       7  
8   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell DNC 0.0000       7  
9 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Zack Bayhan DNC 0.0000       7  
10 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole DNC 0.0000       7  
11   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley DNC 0.0000       7  
12   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell DNC 0.0000       7  
13 Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy DNC 0.0000       7  
14   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson DNC 0.0000       7  
15   101098 Aeaea Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Charles Elmer DNC 0.0000       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky 177.0 / 0.8941 27/Feb/22 - 14:03:09 0:00:33:09 0:00:29:38 1 1
2   USA 356 Inconceivable J/70 Bob Fox 120.0 / 0.9701 27/Feb/22 - 14:00:23 0:00:35:23 0:00:34:20 2 2
3 32   USA 332 USA 332 J/70 Isaac Breen-Franklin 120.0 / 0.9701 27/Feb/22 - 14:00:58 0:00:35:58 0:00:34:53 3 3
4   41402 Valkirie Finn 351 Scott Graf 150.0 / 0.9286 27/Feb/22 - 14:03:54 0:00:38:54 0:00:36:07 4 4
5   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 180.0 / 0.8904 27/Feb/22 - 14:07:33 0:00:42:33 0:00:37:53 5 5
6   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom DNC       6  
7   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue DNC       6  
8   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon DNC       6  
9   60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith DNC       6  
10   USA 231 Coalition J/70 Charles Kowalyshyn DNC       6  
11   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden DNC       6  
12 11   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil DNC       6  
13   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur J/70 Jameson Chalmers DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy