2021 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay One Design Viper 640 25/Jul/2021 01:35 PM    
Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay One Design J 80 25/Jul/2021 02:25 PM    
Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay One Design J 70 25/Jul/2021 02:30 PM    
Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay One Design J 30 25/Jul/2021 02:35 PM    
Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay One Design J 22 25/Jul/2021 02:40 PM    

Annual Regatta - Sunday - River One Design Harbor 20 25/Jul/2021 12:58 PM    
Annual Regatta - Sunday - River One Design Cal 25 25/Jul/2021 01:01 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick SSA       1
2   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Tracey Golde Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 J Gode Annapolis YC       3
4   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association       4
5   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Christian Junge Eastport Yacht Club       5
6   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch EYC DNF       7  
 
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC       1
2   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens EYC       2
3   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson HHSA       4
5   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz CBYRA       5
6   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA       6
7   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club       7
8   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson National Yacht Club DNC       11  
9   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC DNS       11  
10   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club DNS       11  
 
J 70
1   USA 385 Murder Hornet J/70 Cate Muller-Terhune AYC       1
2   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link Severn Sailing Association       2
3   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club       4
5   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green Gibson Island Yacht Squadron       5
6 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association       6
7   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       11  
8   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC DNF       11  
9   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association DNS       11  
10   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood Annapolis Yacht Club DNS       11  
 
J 80
1   USA 1150 Scamp J/80 J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig CBYRA       2
3   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson STYC       3
4   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club       4
5   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J/80 Lizzy Scales Eastport Yacht Club       5
6   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin HHSA       6
7   USA 63 Valhalla2 J 80 Valhalla Sailing Project / Bo Darlington EYC       7
8   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club DNF       9  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers AYC/EYC Bitter End YC       1
2   22 Cicada Viper 640 Ron / Scott Steele EYC       2
3 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club       3
4 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton EYC       4
5 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA DNC       7  
6 181   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Regatta - Sunday - River Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club       1
2   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC       2
3   478 Love Shack CAL25 Barton Goldenberg SSC       3
4   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar SSC/AYC       4
5   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter, John. Chris Sheils, Wooldridge, Rogers Eastport YC DNC       6  
 
Harbor 20
1   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc       1
2   USA 339 339 Harbor 20 Paul Luisi STC       2
3   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC       3
4   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA       4
5   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC       5
6   USA 185 Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Mighty Pearl AYC       6
7   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty/ George Hughes AYC       7
8   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman AYC       8
9   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton Annapolis Yacht Club       9
10   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith Eastport YC       10
11   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC       11
12   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag Annapolis Yacht Club       12
13   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club       13
14   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC       14
15 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club       15
16   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson AYC       16
17   162 Mofongo Harbor20 Rick Hill AYC DNC       19  
18   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo AYC DNS       19  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022