2021 Southern Bay Race Week
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Southern Bay Race Week - One Design One Design Viper 640 04/Jun/2021 02:25 PM    
Southern Bay Race Week - One Design One Design Ultimate 20 - North American Championship 04/Jun/2021 02:30 PM    

Southern Bay Race Week - PHRF PHRF PHRF - Super A (Up to 49) 04/Jun/2021 02:28 PM 4.4 NM  
Southern Bay Race Week - PHRF PHRF PHRF - A (50 - 99) 04/Jun/2021 02:33 PM 3.4 NM  
Southern Bay Race Week - PHRF PHRF PHRF - B (100 - 151) 04/Jun/2021 02:38 PM 2.8 NM  
Southern Bay Race Week - PHRF PHRF PHRF - C (152 and Up) 04/Jun/2021 02:40 PM 2.2 NM  
Southern Bay Race Week - PHRF PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 04/Jun/2021 02:43 PM 2.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Bay Race Week - One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       1
2 9230   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       2
3 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       3
4 231   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Jane Moore       4
5 220 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       5
6 265   USA 265 Knot Hunter Viper 640 Justin Morris       6
7 918   USA 018 Hot Mess Viper 640 Devin Keister       7
8 227   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor RET       9  
 
Ultimate 20 - North American Championship
1 24   USA 27 UFO Ultimate 20 Emerson Smith       1
2 21   USA 21 Mighty Mouse Ultimate 20 Tim Porter       2
3 26   USA 151 Rumbullion Ultimate 20 Kenneth (BJ) Jones       3
4 22   USA 148 Semantics Ultimate 20 Teresa Decker       4
5 23   USA 94 Salsa Ultimate 20 David Krausz       5
6 27   USA 144 Rotorwash Ultimate 20 Mary Foster       6
7 25   USA 203 Honour Ultimate 20 John Pescatrice       7
8 28   USA 75 smoke Ultimate 20 Jim Rhoades Jim Juhl       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southern Bay Race Week - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Super A (Up to 49)
1 12   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 36.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:15:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:44:24 1 31
2 01   USA 404 Meridian Xl Carkeek 40 W.S. Shelhorse -39.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:10:30 0:00:42:30 0:00:45:22 2 32
3 05   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 24.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:15:59 0:00:47:59 0:00:46:13 3 33
4 07   USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter 30.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:16:58 0:00:48:58 0:00:46:46 4 34
5 222 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Mary Anne/Stephanie McKinney/Caldwell 24.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:16:44 0:00:48:44 0:00:46:58 5 35
6 230   USA 230 Riff Raff Melges 32 Don DeLoatch 24.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:17:45 0:00:49:45 0:00:47:59 6 36
 
PHRF - A (50 - 99)
1 30   USA 399 Danger Paws Melges 24 Neil Ford and Lis Biondi 99.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:15:16 0:00:42:16 0:00:36:39 1 20
2 11   USA 41018 Feather J 36 Phil Briggs 84.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:14:31 0:00:41:31 0:00:36:45 2 21
3 16   USA 15372 Remedy J 36 Will Roberts 84.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:14:55 0:00:41:55 0:00:37:09 3 22
4 15   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 60.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:13:38 0:00:40:38 0:00:37:14 4 23
5 13   USA 3113 Myrage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 96.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:16:33 0:00:43:33 0:00:38:07 5 24
6 38   USA 2804 Diablo Andrews 28 Greg and Carie Cutter 93.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:17:08 0:00:44:08 0:00:38:52 6 25
7 414   USA 414 This is Cool Melges 24 Rusty Burshell 99.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:17:42 0:00:44:42 0:00:39:05 7 26
8 36   USA 43498 Bumps J 36 David Bouchard 81.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:17:00 0:00:44:00 0:00:39:25 8 28
9 50   10120 Virginia H.III Tartan 101 Andy Armstrong 72.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:16:45 0:00:43:45 0:00:39:40 9 29
10 29 North Sails  USA 2914 Riptide Carrera 290 Andrew Norris 96.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:18:25 0:00:45:25 0:00:39:59 10 30
 
PHRF - B (100 - 151)
1 47   USA 53129 Rumble J 29 MHOB Ben Weeks 111.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:11:53 0:00:33:53 0:00:28:42 1 7
2 10   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 126.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:14:29 0:00:36:29 0:00:30:36 2 11
3 08   43372 Dark Star Pearson 37 Doug & Liz Savage 108.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:13:53 0:00:35:53 0:00:30:51 3 13
4 46   USA 30812 Fat Bottom Girl Pearson Flyer Bobby Whitehouse 135.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:16:54 0:00:38:54 0:00:32:36 4 14
5 20   84042 Jammin C&C 34 Dan Berger 150.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:18:45 0:00:40:45 0:00:33:45 5 15
6 31   USA 93389 Ali-Ru Morgan 36T John Lones 132.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:18:44 0:00:40:44 0:00:34:34 6 16
7 04 Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 126.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:19:46 0:00:41:46 0:00:35:53 7 17
8 45 Ullman Sails  USA 84357 Rhapsody C&C 35 MK III Jim Raper 120.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:19:37 0:00:41:37 0:00:36:01 8 19
9 09   USA 83269 Goin' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 117.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:22:44 0:00:44:44 0:00:39:16 9 27
10 35   USA 6 Kingfisher C&C 99 Dixon W Wilde DNC 108.0       14  
11 17   USA 31222 Bad Habit Pearson Flyer Robert Archer DNS 138.0       14  
12 37   USA 42956 Wham Bam Andrews 27 David Taylor DNS 132.0       14  
13 33   USA 87218 Cowboy N/M 30 Gordon Edwards DNS 105.0       14  
 
PHRF - C (152 and Up)
1 14   USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Michael Veraldi 171.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:07:10 0:00:27:10 0:00:20:54 1 1
2 85   USA 85 roundabout J 24 Alan Bomar 171.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:07:56 0:00:27:56 0:00:21:40 2 2
3 19   15477 Callinectes Cal 3-30 Benjamin Cuker 165.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:09:24 0:00:29:24 0:00:23:21 3 3
4 72   USA 628 Just Fine Cal 29 Wilson Hatchett 186.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:11:43 0:00:31:43 0:00:24:54 4 4
5 77   USA 348 Beeswax C&C 25 Bryan Davis 231.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:15:28 0:00:35:28 0:00:27:00 5 5
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1 41   3230 Black Widow Irwin 38 Ken Copeland 156.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:16:32 0:00:33:32 0:00:27:49 1 6
2 73   203 Last Boat III Morgan 24 Frank Murphy 234.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:20:21 0:00:37:21 0:00:28:46 2 8
3 32   725 Thistledowne SJ 21 William (Bill) McClure 249.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:21:58 0:00:38:58 0:00:29:50 3 9
4 63   USA 4811 Bobinski Catlina 30 Bob Hausmann 195.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:20:44 0:00:37:44 0:00:30:35 4 10
5 34   USA 13190 Skymark Tartan 34C Timothy Dull 189.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:20:43 0:00:37:43 0:00:30:47 5 12
6 40   USA 61438 Peregrine C&C 40-2 CB Sean Flynn 117.0 04/Jun/21 - 15:23:11 0:00:40:11 0:00:35:54 6 18
7 71   61052 Oh Sheet Pearson 31 Robert Duncan DNC 189.0       9  
8 67   93475 Restless Irwin 38 Donna DeSteph DNC 168.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GOSLING'S RUM Hampton Convention & Visitor Bureau Old Point National Bank Downtown Hampton Development Partnership
SPINSHEET MAGAZINE Southern Bay Racing News You Can Use Chesapeake Custom Embroidery& Screen Print Championship Regatta Graphics
Pomoco Auto Group Rondar Race Boats DOYLE SAILS VIRGINIA North Sails
Evolution Sails Amory Seafood Paint Supply Company Signature CanvasMakers
Prestige Flag - North Flags RIO EMBROIDERY J.L. Olson Marine Services The Landing Hampton Marina Hotel
Bay Harbor Brokerage    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021