2015 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   9472 SeTherin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 03/Jun/15 - 19:20:18 0:01:20:18 0:01:03:25 1 5
2   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie & Sarah Loveday & Porter 195.0 / 0.8725 03/Jun/15 - 19:13:42 0:01:13:42 0:01:04:18 2 7
3   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 03/Jun/15 - 19:16:22 0:01:16:22 0:01:05:08 3 14
4   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 03/Jun/15 - 19:24:35 0:01:24:35 0:01:06:48 4 21
5   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 03/Jun/15 - 19:26:15 0:01:26:15 0:01:12:54 5 33
6   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson DNC 180.0 / 0.8904       7  
7   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman DNC 187.0 / 0.8820       8  
 
Class Two
1   USA 1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J 24 Jonathan Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 03/Jun/15 - 19:17:07 0:01:12:07 0:01:05:01 1 13
2   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 03/Jun/15 - 19:19:24 0:01:14:24 0:01:05:43 2 16
3   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 171.0 / 0.9015 03/Jun/15 - 19:18:33 0:01:13:33 0:01:06:18 3 18
4   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Prichard 186.0 / 0.8832 03/Jun/15 - 19:23:48 0:01:18:48 0:01:09:36 4 28
5   USA 613 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis 171.0 / 0.9015 03/Jun/15 - 19:25:16 0:01:20:16 0:01:12:22 5 32
6   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       9  
7   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yevgeny Rapoport & Hannah Wilson DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       9  
8   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       9  
9   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
 
Class Three
1   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 03/Jun/15 - 19:16:36 0:01:06:36 0:01:04:19 1 8
2   5 Zallee IOD jonathan farrar 158.0 / 0.9181 03/Jun/15 - 19:21:03 0:01:11:03 0:01:05:14 2 15
3   USA 20201 Brer Rabitt III C&C 33 William Loweth 149.0 / 0.9299 03/Jun/15 - 19:21:08 0:01:11:08 0:01:06:09 3 17
4   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 132.0 / 0.9531 03/Jun/15 - 19:20:39 0:01:10:39 0:01:07:20 4 23
5   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 120.0 / 0.9701 03/Jun/15 - 19:19:45 0:01:09:45 0:01:07:40 5 24
6   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 132.0 / 0.9531 03/Jun/15 - 19:22:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:09:00 6 27
7   USA 20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 150.0 / 0.9286 03/Jun/15 - 19:25:30 0:01:15:30 0:01:10:07 7 30
8   32290 Irukandji Beneteau 32 Peter Rugg DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Jun/15 - 19:18:18 0:01:03:18 0:01:04:17 1 6
2   USA 43 Eclipse Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Jun/15 - 19:18:22 0:01:03:22 0:01:04:21 2 9
3   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Woody & Ann Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Jun/15 - 19:18:25 0:01:03:25 0:01:04:24 3 10
4   USA 263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 117.0 / 0.9745 03/Jun/15 - 19:23:24 0:01:08:24 0:01:06:39 4 19
5   USA 128 Red Line Viper 640 Art Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 03/Jun/15 - 19:23:36 0:01:08:36 0:01:08:05 5 26
6   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 105.0 / 0.9924 03/Jun/15 - 19:31:03 0:01:16:03 0:01:15:28 6 35
7   USA 2 Pithy GP 26 Kevin Farrar DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       8  
8   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       9  
9   USA 341 Glide J70 BRADFORD GIBBS DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       11  
10   USA 159 Torqueedo J 70 Brandon Flack DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       11  
 
Class Five
1   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 03/Jun/15 - 19:24:23 0:01:04:23 0:01:04:59 1 12
2   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 48.0 / 1.0870 03/Jun/15 - 19:21:26 0:01:01:26 0:01:06:47 2 20
3   USA 52762 Ringle Finngulf 46 Bob Rodgers 37.0 / 1.1073 03/Jun/15 - 19:20:43 0:01:00:43 0:01:07:14 3 22
4   25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 100.0 / 1.0000 03/Jun/15 - 19:28:02 0:01:08:02 0:01:08:02 4 25
5   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 93.0 / 1.0109 03/Jun/15 - 19:29:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:09:59 5 29
6   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 106.0 / 0.9909 03/Jun/15 - 19:31:16 0:01:11:16 0:01:11:16 6 31
7   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek 84.0 / 1.0252 03/Jun/15 - 19:33:21 0:01:13:21 0:01:15:12 7 34
8   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       9  
9   53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30/30 Carl Fast DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       9  
 
Class Six
1   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Jun/15 - 19:24:13 0:00:59:13 0:01:02:11 1 1
2   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 73.0 / 1.0433 03/Jun/15 - 19:25:07 0:01:00:07 0:01:02:43 2 2
3 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 03/Jun/15 - 19:20:37 0:00:55:37 0:01:02:59 3 3
4   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 24.0 / 1.1324 03/Jun/15 - 19:20:45 0:00:55:45 0:01:03:08 4 4
5 10   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 73.0 / 1.0433 03/Jun/15 - 19:26:57 0:01:01:57 0:01:04:38 5 11
6   USA 261 Nunnehi J 109 Mark Dixon DNC 67.0 / 1.0535       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018