2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 02/Jun/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 02/Jun/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 02/Jun/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM 10 Kts

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 02/Jun/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:49:57 0:00:39:57 0:00:31:30 1 6
2   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:52:36 0:00:42:36 0:00:33:07 2 9
3   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach 239.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:57:53 0:00:47:53 0:00:34:08 3 12
4   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:52:41 0:00:42:41 0:00:35:06 4 13
5   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:52:42 0:00:42:42 0:00:35:07 5 14
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNC 198.0       8  
7   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:52:06 0:00:37:06 0:00:30:12 1 3
2   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:52:36 0:00:37:36 0:00:30:42 2 5
3   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 334 Joe Shotwell 96.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:52:39 0:00:37:39 0:00:32:08 3 8
4   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:54:51 0:00:39:51 0:00:33:28 4 10
5   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:54:53 0:00:39:53 0:00:33:51 5 11
6   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency DNF 120.0       6  
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:54:37 0:00:34:37 0:00:29:47 1 1
2   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:52:07 0:00:32:07 0:00:30:03 2 2
3   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert RDG 60.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:58:50 0:0:38:50 0:00:35:22 2 15
4   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -18.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:49:17 0:00:29:17 0:00:30:19 3 4
5   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 60.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:55:16 0:00:35:16 0:00:31:49 4 7
6   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple DNC 39.0       8  
7   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle 48.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:35:02 0:00:30:02 0:00:27:16 1 1
2 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 0.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:33:45 0:00:28:45 0:00:28:45 2 2
3   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 02/Jun/21 - 19:31:52 0:00:26:52 0:00:30:40 3 3
4   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb DNC 15.0       6  
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021