2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design Viper 640 01/May/2021 12:29 PM    
Division 1 One Design Etchells 01/May/2021 12:34 PM    
Division 1 One Design J 22 01/May/2021 12:42 PM    
Division 1 One Design J 24 01/May/2021 12:47 PM    
Division 1 One Design Alberg 30 01/May/2021 01:13 PM    

Division 2 One Design J 70 01/May/2021 12:48 PM    

Division 3 One Design J 111 01/May/2021 12:38 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 35 01/May/2021 12:43 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 105 01/May/2021 12:48 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 80 01/May/2021 12:53 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 30 01/May/2021 12:58 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       1
2   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       2
3   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian       3
4   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Aaron Moeller       4
5   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       5
6   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle       6
7   USA 1504 Riding Dirty J 22 Aden King       7
8   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch       8
9   USA 16 Defiance J 22 Mike Gemperline       9
10   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell       10
11   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt       11
12   RSA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       12
13   355 SSA 9 J 22 Preston Fitzgerald       13
14   USA 169 USA 169 J 22 Timothy Cornell       14
15   USA 350 DSC 350 J 22 John Oriordan       15
 
J 24
1   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Tony Parker       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       3
4   USA 2810 Rockstar J 24 Joseph Murphy       4
5   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       5
6   USA 3750 SISU J 24 Casey Firth       6
7   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       7
8   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       8
9   USA4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy       9
10   USA 4201 Family Tradition J 24 Terry Reese       10
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel       1
2   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       2
3   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       3
4   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       4
5 Other  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler RET       6  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells D Craig Mense       1
2   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       2
3   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       3
4   819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Reid McLaughlin       4
5   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       5
6   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere       6
 
Viper 640
1   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore       1
2 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       2
3 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       3
4 27   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor       4
5   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley       5
6   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach       6
7   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers       7
8   USA 157 Not yet Viper 640 Scott and Ron Steele       8
9 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       9
10 220 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       10
11 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 41   USA 419 USA 419 J 70 Hutchinson/Norwood-Wulff /       1
2 19   USA 19 Good To GO J 70 Doug Rastello       2
3 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       3
4 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       4
5 63   USA 1562 Rowdy J 70 Richard Witzel       5
6 46   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       6
7 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary       7
8 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Michael McNamara       8
9 26   USA 26 Ten J 70 Bruce Golison       9
10 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 Sandy Askew       10
11 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       11
12 66   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       12
13 23   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       13
14 47   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. J 70 John Brigden       14
15 42   USA 42 Bearnarchy (Corinthian) J 70 Kelly McGlynn       15
16 21   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       16
17 10   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake Kimbrough       17
18 01   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       18
19 51   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Britton-Harr       19
20 06   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       20
21 48   USA 93 Wild Card (Corinthian) J 70 Kevin Morgan       21
22 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       22
23 07   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       23
24 13   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse       24
25 49   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Lord       25
26 56   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune       26
27 09   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       27
28 17   USA 217 Weight Up! J 70 Harry Brigham       28
29 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       29
30 05   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link       30
31 25   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary York       31
32 35   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       32
33 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       33
34 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       34
35 31   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn       35
36 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden       36
37 14   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz       37
38 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       38
39 15   USA 215 215 J 70 Lou Nardo DNC       41  
40 04   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNC       41  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       1
2   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       4
5   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       5
6   USA 30510 Waves - Best Boating Supplies J 30 Shane Kilberg       6
7   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Joe Donahue       7
8   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       8
9   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       9
10   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       10
 
J 35
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate       2
3   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       3
4   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood       4
5   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci McGonigle DNC       6  
 
J 80
1   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig       1
2   USA 590 Kopp-Out (aka The Lasso Way) J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp       2
3   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander       3
4   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       4
5   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       5
6   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff       6
7   USA 829 USA 829 J 80 Graham Philpot       7
8   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       8
9   USA 443 Swirly J 80 Kevin McKee       9
10   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum       10
11   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       11
12   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison DNC       14  
13   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin DNF       14  
 
J 105
1   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       1
2   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       2
3   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward       3
4   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter       4
5   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       5
6   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       6
7   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       7
8   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       8
9   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       9
10   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       10
11   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       11
12   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson       12
13 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       13
14   USA 67 Mayhem J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker         14
15   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       15
16   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       16
17   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       17
18   USA 246 TRIM J 105 Sutton/Taylor Syndicate - William Sutton / Robert Taylor       18
19   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       19
20   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee       20
21   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt DNC       22  
 
J 111
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward       1
2   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       2
3   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin       3
4   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       4
5   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford       5
6   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill       6
7   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       7
 

2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary       7
2 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Michael McNamara       8
3 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       11
4 42   USA 42 Bearnarchy J 70 Kelly McGlynn       15
5 21   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       16
6 10   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake Kimbrough       17
7 01   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       18
8 48   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       21
9 13   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       24
10 49   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord       25
11 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       29
12 05   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       30
13 25   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Zachary York       31
14 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       33
15 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       34
16 31   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn       35
17 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       36
18 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       38
19 04   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNC       41  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021