2020/2021 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ToT ORC Non-Spin 14/Mar/2021 01:03 PM   1 Kts
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 105 14/Mar/2021 01:09 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 80 14/Mar/2021 01:14 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 24 14/Mar/2021 01:19 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 30 14/Mar/2021 01:24 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 22 14/Mar/2021 01:29 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 14/Mar/2021 01:34 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 14/Mar/2021 01:39 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby Annapolis Yacht Club         1
2   AYC 4 Babe J 22 Denis Seynhaeve AYC       2
3   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King AYC       3
4   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club       4
5   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna SSA       5
6   USA 1044 EYC #11 J 22 Samuel Haksteen Eastport Yacht Club         6
7   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club       7
8   AYC 2 Rosebud J 22 Duffy Knoll & Craig Kiker AYC       8
9   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray SSA       9
10   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association       10
11   AYC 3 Gaynelle J 22 Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC         11
12   AYC 1572 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson AYC DNC         12  
13   AYC 7 Caper J 22 James Baker & Craig Schwartz Annapolis Yacht Club DNC         12  
14   USA 624 EYC 12 J 22 Phil Heldrich EYC DNC         12  
15   USA 946 #10 J 22 William Levatino Eastport Yacht Club DNC         12  
16   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club DNC         12  
17   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       12  
18   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 geremy Chelius Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       12  
19   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       12  
20   USA 56 Uh Oh J 22 Vincent Curl Annapolis Yacht Club DNF         12  
21   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch EYC DNF         12  
22   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson AYC DNF       12  
 
J 30
1   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC         1
2   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club       2
3   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC       3
4   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club DNC         4  
5   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club DNC         4  
6   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen EYC DNC         4  
7   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens EYC DNC         4  
8   USA 30510 Waves J 30 Shane Kilberg College of Charleston Yacht Club DNC       4  
 
J 80
1   USA 443 USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club       1
2   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson Eastport Yacht Club         2
3   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake Annapolis Yacht Club         3
4   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura EYC         4
5   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Lizzy Scales Annapolis Yacht Club         5
6   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin HHSA         6
7   USA 405 Some Respect J 80 Brett Harrison / Suzy Harrison Annapolis YC DNC         7  
8   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum AYC DNC         7  
9   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok New York YC/Royal Danish YC DNC         7  
 
J 105
1   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter AYC       1
2   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy AYC         2
3   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher PRSA       3
4   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown AYC         5
5   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC SCP         6
6   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club         7
7   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC SCP         7
8   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Krissy Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club         8
9   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt AYC DNC         9  
10   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Don Poirier NASS DNC         9  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club         1
2   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle Bollhorst AYC       2
3   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller EYC, RBSA         3
4   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter, John. Chris Sheils, Wooldridge, Rogers Eastport YC         4
5   USA 1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman AYC         5
6   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg SWSC         6
7   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar SSC/AYC DNC         7  
8   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club DNC       7  
 
J 24
1   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald/Mike Coe Severn Sailing Association         1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal Eastport YC         2
3   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire SSA         3
4   USA 3951 Unga Bunga J 24 James Davis Severn Sailing Association         4
5   USA 3750 Sisu J 24 Ian Conners Severn Sailing Association       5
6   USA 5.56 Sane Asylum J 24 Brent Ellwood Eastport YC DNC         6  
7   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow TBD DNC         6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association 120.0 / 0.9701 14/Mar/21 - 14:54:34 0:01:20:34 0:01:18:09 1 1
2   USA 56 Wicked J 70 Arthur Edwards AYC 120.0 / 0.9701 14/Mar/21 - 14:56:28 0:01:22:28 0:01:20:00 2 2
3   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club 120.0 / 0.9701 14/Mar/21 - 14:56:54 0:01:22:54 0:01:20:25 3 3
4   2159 Chaos Catalina 27 Curt Sarratt Shearwater Sailing Club 213.0 / 0.8519 14/Mar/21 - 15:14:29 0:01:40:29 0:01:25:36 4 4
5   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister NA 180.0 / 0.8904 14/Mar/21 - 15:16:01 0:01:42:01 0:01:30:50 5 5
6   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue Eastport Yacht Club DNC 273.0 / 0.7898       6  
7   USA 95 Blew Mist Ensign 22 Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum SSA DNC 273.0 / 0.7898       6  
8   73248 Gatsby O'Day 31 Charles Hernick AYC DNC 198.0 / 0.8690       6  
9   196 Griffin's Faith Alberg 30 Peter Buchan EYC DNC 246.0 / 0.8166       6  
10   43413 Laughing Spirit Pearson 30 Geoffrey Cuneo TEAM TURCIOS sailing DNC 192.0 / 0.8760       6  
11   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky ANSA DNC 177.0 / 0.8941       6  
12   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden Eastport Yacht Club DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       6  
13   741 Sugar Magnolia C&C 25 Michael Capitain n/a DNC 231.0 / 0.8323       6  
14   USA 60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith EYC DNF 243.0 / 0.8197       6  
15   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell CRCA DNF 129.0 / 0.9573       6  
 
ToT Division
ORC Non-Spin
1   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak AYC 0.8760 14/Mar/21 - 14:18:13 0:01:15:13 0:01:05:53 1 1
2   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley RNZYS 0.9229 14/Mar/21 - 14:14:25 0:01:11:25 0:01:05:55 2 2
3   USA 998 Gelato Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland Annapolis Yacht Club 0.9070 14/Mar/21 - 14:15:49 0:01:12:49 0:01:06:03 3 3
4   USA 57 MI2 J 88 Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8918 14/Mar/21 - 14:19:02 0:01:16:02 0:01:07:48 4 4
5   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson YCCSC 0.8457 14/Mar/21 - 14:24:47 0:01:21:47 0:01:09:10 5 5
6   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale EYC 0.9388 14/Mar/21 - 14:19:19 0:01:16:19 0:01:11:39 6 6
7   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien SCC DNC 0.9179       7  
8   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson NA DNC 0.9495       7  
9   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 1.0345       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021