2021 J/70 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design J 70 13/May/2021 01:35 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 63   USA 1562 Rowdy J 70 Richard Witzel / Ian Liberty / Michael Menninger / Nick Baird Chicago Yacht Club       1
2 59   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Lucas Calabrese / Sam Loughborough Coral Reef Yacht Club       2
3 50   USA 1150 Reggae Shark J 70 Stephen Benjamin / Chris Larson / Ed Lebens / Allan Terhune Seawanhaka Corinthian YC       3
4 33   USA 1523 Magatron J 70 Margaret McKillen / Brian Kamilar / David Shriner / Orrin Starr Coral Reef Yacht Club       4
5 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Willem Van Waay / Carolos Robles / Victor Diaz de Leon American Yacht Club       5
6 40   USA 40 ePropulsion Sailing J 70 Travis Odenbach / Ian Coleman / Andy Horton / Ty Baird Rochester Yacht Club       6
7 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli / Charlie Mckee / Jonathan McKee / Joe Morris FWBC       7
8 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal / Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Blake Cabassa / Luke Lawrence Coral Reef       8
9 19 North Sails  USA 602 Good To GO (One-Pro Division) J 70 Doug Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jake LaDow / Robert Kinney Newport Harbor Yacht Club       9
10 41   USA 419 USA 419 J 70 Hutchinson/ Norwood-Wulff / Gil Hackel / Jenn Norwood Wulff / Dan Morris / Scott Nixon Annapolis YC/ NYYC       10
11 69 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO J 70 Scott Spurlin / Reed Baldridge / Austin Powers / Fred Stammer lakewood YC       11
12 23   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Conner Harding / Alec Anderson Beverly Yacht Club       12
13 07   USA 207 Reset (One-Pro Division) J 70 Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club       13
14 51   USA 151 Proof J 70 Patrick Britton-Harr / Tracy Deckman / Liam Harr / Sean Harr / Keenan Hilsinger Boxwood yacht club       14
15 05   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link / George Saunders / Xan Schlegel / Charles Anderson Severn Sailing Association       15
16 16   USA 1516 USA 1516 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr / Ian Moran / Abie Griggs Edgewater YC       16
17 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Chris Stocke / Patrick Wilson / Morgan Reeser Wayzata YC       17
18 06   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton / Spencer Colpaert / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club       18
19 66   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Nick Turney / Tomas Hornos / Ryan Lashaway American Yacht Club       19
20 55   USA 819 Dark Energy J 70 Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing / Hayden Goodrick NYYC, Mudheads       20
21 22   USA 1513 Very ODD J 70 David Jannetti / Kris Werner / Marty Kullman / Danny Lawless Breakwater YC       21
22 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter / Alex Stout / Will Wagner / Tom Murray EYC       22
23 62   USA 62 Awkward Turtle (Corinthian) J 70 Josh Becker / Ian Hunter / Telmo Basterra / Sam Baker SSA       23
24 03   USA 357 DangerMouse (One-Pro Division) J 70 Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Dan Shanahan / Alli Gutenkunst SSA       24
25 27   USA 27 Derecho (One-Pro Division) J 70 Jim Golden / Chip Carr / Bert Collins / Jeff Todd Annapolis Yacht Club       25
26 47   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. J 70 John Brigden / Jeremy Wilmot / Tommy Dietrich / Bobby Lippincott StFrancis YC       26
27 60   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Sam Hallowell / Charlie McHugh Coral Reef       27
28 70   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans / Parker Mitchell / John Von Schwarz / Abie McLaughlin US Sailing       28
29 61   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) J 70 Jean marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Vallee des fous       29
30 15   USA 370 Jennifer (Corinthian) J 70 chris kostanecki / Augie- Dale / Trevor Trepton / River Paquin SFYC       30
31 26   USA 26 Ten J 70 Bruce Golison / Jud Smith / Erik Shampain / Marc Gauthier San Diego Yacht Club       31
32 12   USA 312 RUFKM J 70 David Koski / Max skeley / Geoff Becker / Jackson Benvinutti Edgewater yacht club       32
33 46   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton / Will Felder / Zeke Horowitz / Zachary Mason Chicago Yacht Club       33
34 48   USA 93 Wild Card (Corinthian) J 70 Kevin Morgan / Michael Sheehan / Caroline Sundman / Kevin David / Casey Firth Rochester YC       34
35 58   USA 581 Tootles (One-Pro Division) J 70 Seth Young / Andy Deak / Chris Snow / Charlie Essi Edgewater YC       35
36 18   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb / Scott Norris / Anthony Kotoun / Jonny Goldsberry / Mike Goldfarb CYC Seattle       36
37 10   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake Kimbrough / Lud Kimbrough / Rob Whittimore / Kyle Bollhorst NYYC, AYC & FBYC       37
38 53   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner / Jason Doyle / Blane Shea / Holt Condon LTYC       38
39 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Peter Howell / Mike Watts / Alex Pardo Vineyard Haven YC       39
40 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner / Michael McNamara / Ashley Love / Mike Mann AYC       40
41 25   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary York / Sean Groskoph / Ben Mazzucco / Pat McCarrion / Pierson Deloe CRYC       41
42 56   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune / Mike Coe / Katja Sertl / Jay Lutz AYC/ColYC       42
43 21   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Blair Hamilton / John Rampe ewyc       43
44 01   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Steve Burke / Mike Komar NYYC/CRYC       44
45 31   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn / Dina Kowalyshyn / Daniel Kowalyshyn / Brianna Grenier Severn Sailing Association       45
46 08 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna (Corinthian) J 70 Alex McPhail / Todd Johnson / Todd Wake / Doug Wake Severn Sailing Association       46
47 09   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (One-Pro Division) J 70 Brian Wood / Rob Beach / Paul Whitesides / Jon Forst Annapolis Yacht Club       47
48 64   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella/ Rob Tanner / Ted Hackney / Rob Scriv Huguenot/SPYC       48
49 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna / Ernest Auukawa / Hollis Barth / Brian Murphy / Chris Kozel Annapolis Yacht Club       49
50 04   USA 4 4 Sport (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen / Brendan Guthrie / Benjamin Ferraro / Seph Coster Eastport Yacht Club       50
51 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Sabinash / Jacob Fisker-Andersen / Eric Tobias / Preston Wake SSYC -Milwaukee       51
52 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / John Bowdan / Carson Crain / Mike Buckley New York YC       52
53 37   USA 1157 McFly (One-Pro Division) J 70 Sean O'Brien / Kevin Meier / John McNeil / Ryan Higgins LTYC       53
54 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Adam Croglia / John Meiser / Eric Mentzell Annapolis Yacht Club       54
55 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! (Corinthian) J 70 John White / Scott John / Gene Flynn / Matt White Severn Sailing Association       55
56 52   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Zyggy Beatty Edgewater YC/PIBYC       56
57 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Ian Craig / Edward Gary / Thomas Johnson Severn Sailing Association       57
58 14   USA 498 Vamos ! (One-Pro Division) J 70 Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jasper Waldman / Martin Hermida American YC / Chester YC       58
59 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene / Mike Colbert / Chris Drury / Tyler Mowry EYC/SSA       59
 

2021 J/70 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Blake Cabassa / Luke Lawrence Coral Reef       8
2 05   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link / George Saunders / Xan Schlegel / Charles Anderson Severn Sailing Association       15
3 16   USA 1516 USA 1516 J 70 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr / Ian Moran / Abie Griggs Edgewater YC       16
4 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter / Alex Stout / Will Wagner / Tom Murray EYC       22
5 62   USA 62 Awkward Turtle J 70 Josh Becker / Ian Hunter / Telmo Basterra / Sam Baker SSA       23
6 61   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Vallee des fous       29
7 15   USA 370 Jennifer J 70 chris kostanecki / Augie- Dale / Trevor Trepton / River Paquin SFYC       30
8 48   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan / Michael Sheehan / Caroline Sundman / Kevin David / Casey Firth Rochester YC       34
9 10   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake Kimbrough / Lud Kimbrough / Rob Whittimore / Kyle Bollhorst NYYC, AYC & FBYC       37
10 53   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner / Jason Doyle / Blane Shea / Holt Condon LTYC       38
11 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Peter Howell / Mike Watts / Alex Pardo Vineyard Haven YC       39
12 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner / Michael McNamara / Ashley Love / Mike Mann AYC       40
13 25   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Zachary York / Sean Groskoph / Ben Mazzucco / Pat McCarrion / Pierson Deloe CRYC       41
14 21   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Blair Hamilton / John Rampe ewyc       43
15 01   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Steve Burke / Mike Komar NYYC/CRYC       44
16 31   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn / Dina Kowalyshyn / Daniel Kowalyshyn / Brianna Grenier Severn Sailing Association       45
17 08 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail / Todd Johnson / Todd Wake / Doug Wake Severn Sailing Association       46
18 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna / Ernest Auukawa / Hollis Barth / Brian Murphy / Chris Kozel Annapolis Yacht Club       49
19 04   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen / Brendan Guthrie / Benjamin Ferraro / Seph Coster Eastport Yacht Club       50
20 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage J 70 Michael Sabinash / Jacob Fisker-Andersen / Eric Tobias / Preston Wake SSYC -Milwaukee       51
21 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Adam Croglia / John Meiser / Eric Mentzell Annapolis Yacht Club       54
22 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! J 70 John White / Scott John / Gene Flynn / Matt White Severn Sailing Association       55
23 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Ian Craig / Edward Gary / Thomas Johnson Severn Sailing Association       57
24 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene / Mike Colbert / Chris Drury / Tyler Mowry EYC/SSA       59
 
 

2021 J/70 North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (One-Pro Division)
1 19 North Sails  USA 602 Good To GO J 70 Doug Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jake LaDow / Robert Kinney Newport Harbor Yacht Club       9
2 07   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club       13
3 03   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Dan Shanahan / Alli Gutenkunst SSA       24
4 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden / Chip Carr / Bert Collins / Jeff Todd Annapolis Yacht Club       25
5 58   USA 581 Tootles J 70 Seth Young / Andy Deak / Chris Snow / Charlie Essi Edgewater YC       35
6 09   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood / Rob Beach / Paul Whitesides / Jon Forst Annapolis Yacht Club       47
7 37   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien / Kevin Meier / John McNeil / Ryan Higgins LTYC       53
8 14   USA 498 Vamos ! J 70 Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jasper Waldman / Martin Hermida American YC / Chester YC       58
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barton Marine North Sails Quantum Sails Sail 22

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021