2020 Bayview Yacht Club - October Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course One Design Cal 25 15/Oct/2020 06:35 PM    
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course One Design Ultimate 20 15/Oct/2020 06:40 PM    
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) 15/Oct/2020 06:40 PM 2.11 NM  

2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) 15/Oct/2020 06:45 PM 2.93 NM  
2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower) 15/Oct/2020 06:50 PM 2.93 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 Nick Ruffing       1
2   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Robert/Suzanne Scoville       2
 
Ultimate 20
1 10   USA 10 Contender Ultimate20 Reed Rossell       1
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 156.0 15/Oct/20 - 19:07:33 0:00:27:33 0:00:22:04 1 1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 156.0 15/Oct/20 - 19:08:24 0:00:28:24 0:00:22:55 2 2
3   USA 12 French Connection Crescent David Beard 231.0 15/Oct/20 - 19:11:31 0:00:31:31 0:00:23:24 3 3
4   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 186.0 15/Oct/20 - 19:12:54 0:00:32:54 0:00:26:22 4 4
5   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick DNC 186.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari 120.0 15/Oct/20 - 19:21:09 0:00:36:09 0:00:30:17 1 1
2   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 99.0 15/Oct/20 - 19:41:31 0:00:56:31 0:00:51:41 2 7
3   USA 023 Opus Beneteau 43 Patricia Thull O'Brien DNC 111.0       4  
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 66.0 15/Oct/20 - 19:26:25 0:00:36:25 0:00:33:12 1 2
2   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Ken Brown 66.0 15/Oct/20 - 19:29:51 0:00:39:51 0:00:36:38 2 3
3 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 78.0 15/Oct/20 - 19:31:51 0:00:41:51 0:00:38:02 3 4
4   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Daniel Aitken 87.0 15/Oct/20 - 19:32:50 0:00:42:50 0:00:38:35 4 5
5   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 84.0 15/Oct/20 - 19:34:54 0:00:44:54 0:00:40:48 5 6
6   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey DNF 48.0       7  
7   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent DNC 30.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021