2020 High Performance Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Orange Circle One Design Viper 640 10/Oct/2020 03:00 PM    
Orange Circle One Design K6 10/Oct/2020 03:00 PM    
Orange Circle One Design J 70 10/Oct/2020 03:00 PM    

Yellow Circle One Design Laser Radial 10/Oct/2020 02:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Circle Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       1
2   USA 237 USA 237 Viper 640 Marek Zaleski       2
3   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       3
4   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       4
5   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter & Rachel Beardsley       5
6   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Nick DuBois Pete Krow       6
7   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo       7
8   USA 260 Suspect Viper 640 Mike Lebov       8
9   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole / Eleni / Matt       9
10 39   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       10
11   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo DNS       14  
12 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey DNS       14  
13   USA 293 USA 293 Viper 640 William Graves DNS       14  
 
K6
1   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear       1
2   USA 198 KH1 K6 SAUNDERS KETCHAM       2
3   USA 194 Florio K6 Will & Walter Florio         3
4   USA 174 No Business K6 Lisl Dunlop       4
5   USA 191 none K6 Bruce Paulsen       5
6   USA 193 KH Rejects K6 Chris Schubert DNS       10  
7   USA 210 Worth Keeping K6 Jim Wilson Stu Saffer DNS       10  
8   USA 230 Risky Business K6 Conor ODriscoll DNS       10  
9   USA 181 Maxette K6 William Ketcham DNS       10  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 USA 551 J 70 John Gochberg       1
2   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       2
3   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps       3
4   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNS       6  
5   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin DNS       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Circle Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial
1   USA 19420 Laser Radial Laser Radial Daniel Escudero       1
2   USA 210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       2
3   178898 USA 178898 Laser Radial Josh Becher       3
4   USA 19596 DWQ Laser Radial Declan Quirke       4
5   USA 214501 Laser Radial Manuel Cadarso       5
6   193279 Ranger Laser Radial Paul LaBossiere       6
7   199336 Laser Laser Alexa Shea       7
8   182070 TBD Laser Jaume Pujadas       8
9   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark       9
10   USA 185830 Laser Laser Radial Natalie Fear       10
11   USA 189799 Laser Radial Pamela Corwin       11
12   USA 194166 TBD Laser Radial Sophia Fogarty       12
13   USA 19240 194240 Laser Giff Constable DNF       16  
14   TBD Laser Laser Daniel Parisi DNS       16  
15   USA 215021 215021 Laser Radial Matthew Wallace DNS       16  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy