2020 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class Five
Class Four
Class One
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
Class Two
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
DONZO WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class One
08/Jul/2020
06:40 PM
3 NM
7 Kts
DONZO WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Two
08/Jul/2020
06:45 PM
3 NM
7 Kts
DONZO WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
08/Jul/2020
06:50 PM
3 NM
7 Kts
DONZO WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Four
08/Jul/2020
06:55 PM
3 NM
7 Kts
DONZO WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Five
08/Jul/2020
07:00 PM
3 NM
7 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
DONZO WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1
37
Jollymon - NS
C&C redwing 30
geordie loveday
214.0 / 0.8508
08/Jul/20 - 19:26:54
0:00:46:54
00:00:39:54
1
1
2
1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
273.0 / 0.7898
08/Jul/20 - 19:36:58
0:00:56:58
00:00:45:00
2
20
3
20986
Casual Encounter
C&C 29
Matthew Nullet
204.0 / 0.8621
08/Jul/20 - 19:33:21
0:00:53:21
00:00:46:00
3
23
4
14
Gimlet II - NS
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
174.0 / 0.8978
08/Jul/20 - 19:31:38
0:00:51:38
00:00:46:21
4
26
5
22
Sea Dog
Catalina
James & Laurie Finkenauer
183.0 / 0.8868
08/Jul/20 - 19:41:25
0:01:01:25
00:00:54:28
5
30
6
360
Bananaquit - NS
Nonsuch 30U
Bill Wigglesworth
183.0 / 0.8868
08/Jul/20 - 19:44:45
0:01:04:45
00:00:57:25
6
31
7
KK
AMITIE
Kelt 7.6
Eric A. Johnson
210.0 / 0.8553
08/Jul/20 - 20:00:00
0:01:20:00
00:01:08:25
7
32
8
22422
Cosmic Debris
Kiwi
Andy Fesenmeyer
DNC
12
9
9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
DNC
12
10
343
Simone
Pearson 30
Clyde Gordon David Martin
DNC
12
11
30
Liquid Foundation 2.0
Catalina 275
Bill Gaynor
DNC
12
Class Two
1
1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
171.0 / 0.9015
08/Jul/20 - 19:31:42
0:00:46:42
00:00:42:06
1
8
2
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
171.0 / 0.9015
08/Jul/20 - 19:32:54
0:00:47:54
00:00:43:11
2
12
3
30
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
156.0 / 0.9207
08/Jul/20 - 19:32:23
0:00:47:23
00:00:43:38
3
13
4
4112
Life Aquatic
J 24 ODR
Prescott Littlefield
171.0 / 0.9015
08/Jul/20 - 19:33:41
0:00:48:41
00:00:43:53
4
14
5
17
Ginch
IOD
Wes Maxwell
156.0 / 0.9207
08/Jul/20 - 19:32:44
0:00:47:44
00:00:43:57
5
16
6
300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
186.0 / 0.8832
08/Jul/20 - 19:35:35
0:00:50:35
00:00:44:41
6
19
7
USA 4198
What the Puppy?
J 24
RJ Austin-LaFrance Robert Bruno
171.0 / 0.9015
08/Jul/20 - 19:36:04
0:00:51:04
00:00:46:02
7
24
8
1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
Connor and Jack McCrea
171.0 / 0.9015
08/Jul/20 - 19:36:10
0:00:51:10
00:00:46:08
8
25
9
3482
Red sky - NS
J 24
Douglas Hope
190.0 / 0.8784
08/Jul/20 - 19:41:18
0:00:56:18
00:00:49:27
9
28
10
4093
Miss America
J 24
Michael Zeller
171.0 / 0.9015
08/Jul/20 - 19:41:57
0:00:56:57
00:00:51:20
10
29
11
USA 1016
Dragin-Z-Balz
J 24
Christopher Wenderoth
DNC
12
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
1
658
Committed
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
08/Jul/20 - 19:30:20
0:00:40:20
00:00:40:58
1
2
2
738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
90.0 / 1.0156
08/Jul/20 - 19:31:14
0:00:41:14
00:00:41:53
2
5
3
174
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
Cindy Flack
90.0 / 1.0156
08/Jul/20 - 19:31:15
0:00:41:15
00:00:41:54
3
6
4
115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris & Vicki Field
90.0 / 1.0156
08/Jul/20 - 19:31:23
0:00:41:23
00:00:42:02
4
7
5
798
Wardance
Melges 24
Peter Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
08/Jul/20 - 19:31:35
0:00:41:35
00:00:42:14
5
10
6
15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec
DNC
10
7
43
Opportunity
Melges 24
Mudratz Sportboat
DNC
10
8
93
Fast Attack
Viper 640
David Youtt
DNC
105.0 / 0.9924
10
9
07
7
Ripcord
Melges 24
Jason McKinley
DNC
10
Class Four
1
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Peter Austin
149.0 / 0.9299
08/Jul/20 - 19:39:30
0:00:44:30
00:00:41:23
1
4
2
42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
08/Jul/20 - 19:38:41
0:00:43:41
00:00:42:11
2
9
3
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
135.0 / 0.9489
08/Jul/20 - 19:39:56
0:00:44:56
00:00:42:38
3
11
4
25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
126.0 / 0.9615
08/Jul/20 - 19:40:43
0:00:45:43
00:00:43:57
4
15
5
NY 5
Vitesse
NY32
Matthew Schoman
156.0 / 0.9207
08/Jul/20 - 19:44:48
0:00:49:48
00:00:45:51
5
22
6
22610
Arrow
Peterson 34
Paul Harren
123.0 / 0.9658
08/Jul/20 - 19:44:37
0:00:49:37
00:00:47:55
6
27
7
77840
Details - NS
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
DNC
146.0 / 0.9339
10
8
40159
Stout
J 29 MHOB
Matthew Strand
DNC
111.0 / 0.9834
10
9
USA 60648
Desna
Tartan T-37
Adam Van Voorhis
DNC
10
Class Five
1
11114
19th Nervous Breakdown
J 111
John & Sue Sutherland
36.0 / 1.1092
08/Jul/20 - 19:36:59
0:00:36:59
00:00:41:01
1
3
2
78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
69.0 / 1.0501
08/Jul/20 - 19:42:10
0:00:42:10
00:00:44:17
2
17
3
70702
Ringle X - NS
X-Yacht 44
Robert Rodgers
74.0 / 1.0417
08/Jul/20 - 19:42:52
0:00:42:52
00:00:44:39
3
18
4
42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
94.0 / 1.0093
08/Jul/20 - 19:44:46
0:00:44:46
00:00:45:11
4
21
5
USA 40
Jazz/Finale
J 99
Thomas OConnell
DNC
8
6
42220
Ticker
Tripp 37
christopher cole
DNC
8
7
50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
DNC
8
8
30
IZZY MAYhem
Nelson Marek 30
Luke Georgian
DNC
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy