2020 Chicago Beer Can Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Turbo (PHRF < 0) 05/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 6.44 NM 10 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Spinnaker (PHRF 0 - 72) 05/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 6.44 NM 10 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Spinnaker (PHRF 73 - 90) 05/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 6.44 NM 10 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Spinnaker (PHRF > 90) 05/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 6.44 NM 10 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF T 10 05/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 6.44 NM 10 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF J 105 05/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 6.44 NM 10 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Jim and Main (0 and higher) 05/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 6.44 NM 10 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Green Division - JAM 05/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 6.44 NM 10 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Green Division - Spinnaker 05/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 6.44 NM 10 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Multihull 05/Aug/2020 07:30 PM 6.44 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago Beer Can Series Racing
PHRF Division
Turbo (PHRF < 0)
1   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -81.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:44:00 0:01:14:00 00:01:22:42 2 27
 
Spinnaker (PHRF 0 - 72)
1   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 69.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:42:05 0:01:12:05 00:01:04:41 1 1
2   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 36.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:39:01 0:01:09:01 00:01:05:09 2 2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 72.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:45:18 0:01:15:18 00:01:07:34 3 4
4   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:40:33 0:01:10:33 00:01:08:56 4 7
5   USA 270 Vanda III J109 Jack Toliver 72.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:49:25 0:01:19:25 00:01:11:41 5 14
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Woody Hansmann 72.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:55:39 0:01:25:39 00:01:17:55 6 22
7   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:57:23 0:01:27:23 00:01:19:59 7 25
8   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet DNC 48.0       12  
9   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan DNC 72.0       12  
10   51146 La Tempete Beneteau 40.7 Ryan Weber DNC 54.0       12  
11   52411 KOKO LOKO 2 Beneteau Kokocinski Tomasz DNC 54.0       12  
12   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski DNC 54.0       14  
13   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C115 Donald Waller DNC 69.0       14  
 
Spinnaker (PHRF 73 - 90)
1   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis 90.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:48:22 0:01:18:22 00:01:08:42 1 6
2   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:49:12 0:01:19:12 00:01:10:11 2 8
3   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:49:17 0:01:19:17 00:01:11:14 3 10
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 75.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:49:31 0:01:19:31 00:01:11:28 4 12
5   52051 Free Radical First 36.7 ROBERT NELSON 75.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:49:34 0:01:19:34 00:01:11:31 5 13
6   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 75.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:50:21 0:01:20:21 00:01:12:18 6 16
7   USA 52934 Dash Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn 75.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:54:40 0:01:24:40 00:01:16:37 7 19
8   Usa 42234 Serenity Beneteau Arnold Hirsch 84.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:56:08 0:01:26:08 00:01:17:07 8 20
9   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Matthew Lescohier 75.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:56:33 0:01:26:33 00:01:18:30 9 24
10   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak 75.0 05/Aug/20 - 21:01:32 0:01:31:32 00:01:23:29 10 29
11   52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 William McGuinn DNC 75.0       13  
12   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin DNC 75.0       13  
 
Spinnaker (PHRF > 90)
1   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob HORENKAMP 108.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:52:25 0:01:22:25 00:01:10:49 1 9
2   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 105.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:53:24 0:01:23:24 00:01:12:08 2 15
3   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 128.0 05/Aug/20 - 21:01:00 0:01:31:00 00:01:17:16 3 21
4   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 117.0 05/Aug/20 - 21:10:31 0:01:40:31 00:01:27:58 4 32
5   52395 Ranger Hunter 355 William Bartz 153.0 05/Aug/20 - 21:16:52 0:01:46:52 00:01:31:44 5 33
6   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Dennis Bartley TLE 138.0   7  
7   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes DNC 96.0       8  
 
T 10
1   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 126.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:49:06 0:01:19:06 00:01:05:35 1 3
2   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen 126.0 05/Aug/20 - 21:05:03 0:01:35:03 00:01:21:32 2 26
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC 126.0       5  
4   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand DNC 126.0       5  
5   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC 126.0       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll 87.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:47:57 0:01:17:57 00:01:08:37 1 5
2   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 87.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:54:45 0:01:24:45 00:01:15:25 2 18
3   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 87.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:57:40 0:01:27:40 00:01:18:20 3 23
 
Jim and Main (0 and higher)
1   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 141.0 05/Aug/20 - 21:08:25 0:01:38:25 00:01:23:17 1 28
2   USA 271 Yukon J 105 Ralph Krauss 105.0 05/Aug/20 - 21:07:25 0:01:37:25 00:01:26:09 2 30
3   581 Shamrock Hunter 34 David Mellinger 150.0 05/Aug/20 - 21:13:32 0:01:43:32 00:01:27:26 3 31
4   usa 331 La Belizza beneteau simon beemsterboer 183.0 05/Aug/20 - 21:28:13 0:01:58:13 00:01:38:34 4 34
5   4122 Ixoye Soverel 41 Mark Luksich TLE 144.0   8  
6   5651 Intention Catalina 30 TR Bob Garrett TLE 192.0   8  
7   USA 3510 Junior Catalina 30 Michael Jeongco TLE 189.0   8  
8   USA 46730 de novo J 105 William Metzdorff DNC 105.0       11  
9   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix T35 Gary Knappenberger DNC 87.0       11  
10   USA 16713 Escorpi√≥n Borracho Coronado 34 Anthony Halawith DNC 198.0       11  
11   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER DNC 54.0       14  
12   34741 White River C&C 41 gary daggett DNC 96.0       14  
13   60197 WINDO Hunter 30 Sean Sullivan DNC 201.0       14  
 
Green Division - JAM
1   896 Truly Madley Hunter Legend 375 Gareth Reeves 117.0 05/Aug/20 - 21:21:26 0:01:51:26 00:01:38:53 1 35
2   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley DNC 219.0       3  
 
Green Division - Spinnaker
1   3367 TinoTime J24 Brian Mond 168.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:59:25 0:01:29:25 00:01:11:23 1 11
 
Multihull
1   USA 003 Caliente White 44 Michael Steck -42.0 05/Aug/20 - 20:39:02 0:01:09:02 00:01:13:32 1 17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020