2020 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

LIS Champs - OD One Design Class 3-Etchells 20/Sep/2020 01:35 PM   12 Kts
LIS Champs - OD One Design Class 4-J 105 20/Sep/2020 01:40 PM   12 Kts

LIS Champs - PHRF PHRF_ToT Class 5-PHRF 20/Sep/2020 01:45 PM   12 Kts
LIS Champs - PHRF PHRF_ToT Class 6-PHRF 20/Sep/2020 01:50 PM   12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LIS Champs - OD Racing
One Design Division
Class 3-Etchells
1   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd       1
2   USA 1167 USA 1167 Etchells Michael Gavin       2
3   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       3
4   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith       4
5   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard DNC       7  
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       7  
 
Class 4-J 105
1   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 Dwight Greenhouse       1
2   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       2
3   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       3
4   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas DNC       7  
5   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John Koten DNF       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LIS Champs - PHRF Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 5-PHRF
1   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 99.0 / 1.0015 20/Sep/20 - 14:24:57 0:00:39:57 0:00:40:01 1 1
2   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 84.0 / 1.0252 20/Sep/20 - 14:27:02 0:00:42:02 0:00:43:06 2 2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 20/Sep/20 - 14:27:26 0:00:42:26 0:00:44:21 3 4
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 20/Sep/20 - 14:29:11 0:00:44:11 0:00:45:18 4 6
5   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli Tim Price 84.0 / 1.0252 20/Sep/20 - 14:29:33 0:00:44:33 0:00:45:40 5 7
6   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 20/Sep/20 - 14:35:44 0:00:50:44 0:00:49:00 6 9
7   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 75.0 / 1.0400 20/Sep/20 - 14:32:53 0:00:47:53 0:00:49:48 7 10
8   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 87.0 / 1.0204 20/Sep/20 - 14:35:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:51:40 8 12
 
Class 6-PHRF
1   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 / 1.1207 20/Sep/20 - 14:28:34 0:00:38:34 0:00:43:13 1 3
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 / 1.1324 20/Sep/20 - 14:29:50 0:00:39:50 0:00:45:06 2 5
3   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 / 1.1207 20/Sep/20 - 14:30:57 0:00:40:57 0:00:45:54 3 8
4   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 / 1.0815 20/Sep/20 - 14:36:33 0:00:46:33 0:00:50:21 4 11
5   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Nick Becker DNS 30.0 / 1.1207       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020