2015 Columbia Y.C. Goose Island COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

COLORS Regatta One Design Farr 40 06/Jun/2015 01:50 PM 6.4 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta One Design T-10 06/Jun/2015 01:55 PM 4.75 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta PHRF PHRF 1 06/Jun/2015 01:55 PM 6.4 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta One Design J 105 06/Jun/2015 02:00 PM 4.75 NM  
COLORS Regatta One Design J 111 06/Jun/2015 02:00 PM 6.4 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta One Design Beneteau First 36.7 06/Jun/2015 02:05 PM 4.75 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta One Design Beneteau First 40.7 06/Jun/2015 02:05 PM 5.6 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta One Design J 109 06/Jun/2015 02:10 PM 4.75 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta PHRF PHRF 2 06/Jun/2015 02:10 PM 4.75 NM 11 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       1
2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       2
3   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland       3
4   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       4
5   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       5
 
T-10
1   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       1
2   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       2
3   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl       3
4   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       6
7   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus       7
8   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       8
9   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       9
10   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       10
11   15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick         11
12   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       12
13   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim Webb       13
14   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Andrew Kelly       14
 
J 105
1   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       1
2   USA 377 Gonzo J 105 Kenneth Ganch       2
3   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       3
4   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 sandy curtiss       4
5   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       5
6   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       6
7   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNS       10  
8   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus DNS       10  
 
J 109
1   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       2
3   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       3
4   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       4
 
J 111
1   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens       1
2   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       2
3   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       3
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       1
2   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       2
3   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris       3
4   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       4
5   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       5
6   USA 119 JoieDeVie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       6
7   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Anderson       7
8   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       8
9   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       9
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3   USA 51146 LaTempete Beneteau First 40.7 Ttom Weber       3
4   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       4
5   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       5
6   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       6
7   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Finnegan Brian Goldman       7
8   usa 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 brian angioletti       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:51:26 0:00:56:26 0:00:53:33 1 2
2   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:52:03 0:00:57:03 0:00:55:08 2 3
3   USA USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Mark Hauf -81.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:42:31 0:00:47:31 0:00:56:09 3 4
4   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:55:54 0:01:00:54 0:00:58:01 4 5
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 60624 RED HOT Tartan 101 Tom Dickson 75.0 06/Jun/15 - 15:07:49 0:00:57:49 0:00:51:53 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goose Island Beer Company
Line Honors Yacht Racing Outfitteres Skyway Yacht Works Quantum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021