2015 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cow Bay One Design Foiling Kiteboards 12/Jul/2015 01:15 PM    

Menemsha One Design H - 12 12/Jul/2015 01:00 AM    
Menemsha One Design Sunfish 14/Jul/2015 01:00 PM    

Ocean PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class 1 12/Jul/2015 10:40 AM 0 NM  
Ocean PHRF PHRF - Non Spinnaker Class 2 12/Jul/2015 10:40 AM 0 NM  
Ocean PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 12/Jul/2015 10:40 AM 0 NM  
Ocean PHRF PHRF - Classics 12/Jul/2015 10:40 AM 0 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cow Bay Racing
One Design Division
Foiling Kiteboards
1 11   URU 11 Boards Unlimited/ B*U Boards/ Gath/ Manera/ F4/ FONE Foil Nico Landauer       1
2 14   3 KiteFoil3 Foil Jon Modica         2
3 8   Yellow 8 Boards Unlimited, Hobie Polarized, Camet Kiteboarding, Airush Foil Ty Reed         3
4 28   USA 4 Banana Man Foil Kevin Reali       4
5 13   15 Calima Foil Jhon Mora         5
6 17   USA 33 Florida Pure Premium Express Foil Zachary Marks       6
7 25   64 Flying sausy Foil Seth Besse         7
8 22   USA 22 -Z- Foil Foil Brian Kender       8
9 30   USA 11 The Bob Savoie Foil Jason D'Agostino       9
10 29   USA Mr. Patience Foil Peter Traykovski         10
11 16   USA 56 Grace James Foil Jamie Douglas       11
12 27   CAN 03 Das Shippe Foil Michael Brodeur       12
13 2   9 Ozone Foil Jacob Olivier       13
14 9   USA 9 Flexible Flyer Foil Nevin Sayre       14
15 6   USA 00 Ding Shack Foil Matthew Reinhardt       15
16 1   11 Cabrinha kites Foil James McGrath         16
17 5   13 Bullet Time Foil Philip Crain         17
18 12   USA 717860 Winkel Foil George Hradil       18
19 24   PUR 7 Luigi Foil Luis Miranda         19
20 3   03 USA03 Foil Brock Callen         20
21 4   PUR 03 Foilboarding Foil Willy Rodriguez       21
22 10   PUR 10 Kiko Foil Kiko Dalmau       22
23 20   USA none Late Man Foil Bobby Savoie       23
24 23   8 Trouncer Foil David Eberhardt         24
25 26   15 Green Hat Foil Vadim Polonsky         25
26 18   USA GreenKite Foil Board Foil Val Smith       26
27 7   52 Wimil Foil Bill Lynch DNS         29  
28 15   151 Aguera Foil Alex Aguera OCS       29  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Menemsha Racing
One Design Division
H - 12
1   USA 3 Mariah H 12 1/2 Ken Iscol         1
2   USA 666 Crow Dancer H-12 1/2 Edward Miller       2
3   USA 459 Sunset H 12 1/2 Bob and Mary Ann Ranalli         3
4   USA 448 Outlier H 12 1/2 Ted Rabe         4
5   USA 4 Southwind H 12 1/2 Charlie Shipway Dick Bluestein DNC         8  
6   USA 587 7 C's H 12 1/2 Jordan Cohen DNC         8  
 
Sunfish
1   77029 Sunset Sunfish Dan Karnovsky       1
2   77028 Slapshot Sunfish Sydney Karnovsky       2
3   USA 42 No Name Noah Lipkin         3
4   USA No # Seat Belt Elias Miller DNC         10  
5   USA n/a n/a Alex Rosenberg DNC         10  
6   USA n/a Blue Rider Willy Anderson DNC         10  
7   USA n/a Shark Bait Brooks Rosenberg DNC         10  
8   USA n/a Chloe Sunfish Chloe Rosenberg DNC         10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class 1
1   USA 442 At Last Alerion 28 James Dixon 186.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:05:14 0:02:25:14 0:02:25:14 1 1
2   USA 4 Mischief Alerion (Rummery's) Robert Lurie 234.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:05:59 0:02:25:59 0:02:25:59 2 2
3   404 Meander Alerion Express 28 Richard & Joan White 192.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:09:21 0:02:29:21 0:02:29:21 3 7
4   USA 65 Stormalong Pearson 31 Jerry Goodale 195.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:09:34 0:02:29:34 0:02:29:34 4 8
5   USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 186.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:09:39 0:02:29:39 0:02:29:39 5 9
6   USA 229 Gloria C & C 24 Roger Becker 243.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:12:50 0:02:32:50 0:02:32:50 6 14
7   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz 177.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:13:19 0:02:33:19 0:02:33:19 7 16
8   USA 274 SeaSwell Nonsuch Elizabeth Langfield 177.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:13:34 0:02:33:34 0:02:33:34 8 17
9   USA 2024 Providence Alerion Stuart Halpert 183.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:16:30 0:02:36:30 0:02:36:30 9 26
10   460 Heimkehr Alerion Express 28 Mead Wyman 186.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:17:22 0:02:37:22 0:02:37:22 10 28
11   USA none Daydream Custom John Scarbrough 261.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:17:49 0:02:37:49 0:02:37:49 11 29
12   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle 306.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:23:54 0:02:43:54 0:02:43:54 12 39
13   4 Avanti Cape Dory David Lott 240.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:26:42 0:02:46:42 0:02:46:42 13 44
14   USA 201 Flying Bugster II Cape Dory 30 Cutter Bill Coogan DNC 201.0       39  
15   USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen 29 Dan Culkin DNC 234.0       39  
16   USA 22703 Lagoonah Columbia 32 Frank DeSimone DNC         39  
17   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beckett Colson DNC 219.0       39  
18   USA 352 Cassiopeia Alerion Express 28 Henry Gutman DNC 186.0       39  
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker Class 2
1   21 Osprey Alerion Express 38 James Swent III 126.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:07:53 0:02:27:53 0:02:27:53 1 5
2   USA 42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 159.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:08:57 0:02:28:57 0:02:28:57 2 6
3   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II Bill Marsh 81.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:12:02 0:02:32:02 0:02:32:02 3 12
4   USA 50 Tango J 100 Philip Hale 102.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:12:58 0:02:32:58 0:02:32:58 4 15
5   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 153.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:13:50 0:02:33:50 0:02:33:50 5 18
6   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 150.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:14:00 0:02:34:00 0:02:34:00 6 19
7   USA 57 Undine Morris Edward Cerullo 129.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:14:22 0:02:34:22 0:02:34:22 7 20
8   USA 89 Escape J 100 Thomas Welch 102.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:14:40 0:02:34:40 0:02:34:40 8 22
9   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 123.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:15:10 0:02:35:10 0:02:35:10 9 23
10   USA None Aileen Custom S&S Brian Roberts 63.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:15:44 0:02:35:44 0:02:35:44 10 24
11   USA 76 Tashmoo Shields Eric Widra 174.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:17:01 0:02:37:01 0:02:37:01 11 27
12   40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul 135.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:17:50 0:02:37:50 0:02:37:50 12 30
13   53169 Simpatico Pearson 39 William Riley 144.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:18:01 0:02:38:01 0:02:38:01 13 31
14   USA 31663 Joint Venture S2 11.0 Peter Ostar 165.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:19:05 0:02:39:05 0:02:39:05 14 32
15   S38 King Kiwi Sloop Irving Gates 156.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:19:34 0:02:39:34 0:02:39:34 15 33
16   USA 4541 Leslie Knope J 24 Adam Bilodeau 174.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:23:18 0:02:43:18 0:02:43:18 16 37
17   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 135.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:23:52 0:02:43:52 0:02:43:52 17 38
18   86 HoHum Hunter 336 Wilkinson Marvel 174.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:27:36 0:02:47:36 0:02:47:36 18 45
19   GBR 6868 Irvmiren Swan 68 Hans Hvide -30.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:37:28 0:02:57:28 0:02:57:28 19 50
20   60484 Fidelis 426 sabre Brian Crowley DNC 96.0       39  
21   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Westerly ketch Bruce Courcier DNC 156.0       39  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 168.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:06:18 0:02:26:18 0:02:26:18 1 3
2   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 51.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:06:51 0:02:26:51 0:02:26:51 2 4
3   M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 105.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:10:39 0:02:30:39 0:02:30:39 3 10
4   USA 41920 Legacy J/40 Mark Scheffer 84.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:11:18 0:02:31:18 0:02:31:18 4 11
5   598 Amonini J-70 John Ryder 117.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:12:23 0:02:32:23 0:02:32:23 5 13
6   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 102.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:15:51 0:02:35:51 0:02:35:51 6 25
7   9 Scheggia Brenta B38 Tim Gollin 42.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:26:17 0:02:46:17 0:02:46:17 7 43
8   USA none Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett 129.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:33:30 0:02:53:30 0:02:53:30 8 49
9   M36 64 Evangeline Morris M36 Howard Balloch DNC 120.0       11  
10   USA 42899 Yankee Girl Morris Justine 36 S. Zachary Lee DNC 147.0       11  
 
PHRF - Classics
1   USA 0000 Malabar John Alden Jim Malabar 114.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:14:27 0:02:34:27 0:02:34:27 1 21
2   USA None Phra Luang Alden Jeffery Robinson 115.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:19:35 0:02:39:35 0:02:39:35 2 34
3   USA 1331 Aurora Custom Yawl Brad Abbott 95.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:19:45 0:02:39:45 0:02:39:45 3 35
4   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:20:14 0:02:40:14 0:02:40:14 4 36
5   N/A Ishmael Schooner Fred and Sarah Murphy 89.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:24:23 0:02:44:23 0:02:44:23 5 40
6   USA 0000 Charlotte Auxiliary Schooner Nat Benjamin 76.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:24:57 0:02:44:57 0:02:44:57 6 41
7   35 Juno Nat Benjamin Custom Scott Dibiaso 0.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:25:00 0:02:45:00 0:02:45:00 7 42
8   NY18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry 2.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:28:09 0:02:48:09 0:02:48:09 8 46
9   None Sophie Bruce King 91 custom Will Duffell -40.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:29:08 0:02:49:08 0:02:49:08 9 47
10   none Venture gaff sloop Lu Yoder 118.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:31:01 0:02:51:01 0:02:51:01 10 48
11   3 Yankee Trader cutter Charles Robinson 130.0 12/Jul/15 - 13:42:57 0:03:02:57 0:03:02:57 11 51
12   1444 Saphaedra Wood Ketch Jamie Enos DNC 74.0       14  
13   Eleda Sloop Ross Gannon DNC 75.0       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021