2015 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
DH-FS 1
DH-FS 2
DH-FS 3
DH-FS 4
DH-NFS 1
DH-NFS 2
FS Double Handed
FS Multihull
FS Single Handed
Multihull
NFS Double Handed
NFS Single Handed
SH-FS 1
SH-NFS 1
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
LOSHRS FS
PHRF_ToT
SH-FS 1
14/Jun/2015
10:06 AM
28 NM
LOSHRS FS
PHRF_ToT
DH-FS 4
14/Jun/2015
10:18 AM
28 NM
LOSHRS FS
PHRF_ToT
DH-FS 3
14/Jun/2015
10:18 AM
28 NM
LOSHRS FS
PHRF_ToT
DH-FS 2
14/Jun/2015
10:24 AM
28 NM
LOSHRS FS
PHRF_ToT
DH-FS 1
14/Jun/2015
10:24 AM
28 NM
LOSHRS Multihull
GLMRA
Multihull
14/Jun/2015
10:30 AM
28 NM
LOSHRS NFS
PHRF_ToT
SH-NFS 1
14/Jun/2015
10:00 AM
28 NM
LOSHRS NFS
PHRF_ToT
DH-NFS 2
14/Jun/2015
10:12 AM
28 NM
LOSHRS NFS
PHRF_ToT
DH-NFS 1
14/Jun/2015
10:12 AM
28 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
LOSHRS FS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SH-FS 1
1
CAN 13775
Pearl
C&C 35
Brent Hughes
140.0 / 1.0462
14/Jun/15 - 15:23:38
0:05:17:38
0:05:32:18
1
1
2
CAN 6204
Mythos
CS Merlin
Ted Spanos
150.0 / 1.0272
14/Jun/15 - 15:36:22
0:05:30:22
0:05:39:21
2
2
3
CAN 32243
Boomerang
C&C 35 Mk 3
Jason Smyth
128.0 / 1.0699
14/Jun/15 - 15:37:57
0:05:31:57
0:05:55:09
3
9
4
CAN 51370
Worthy Pearl
C&C 37
Martin 'Mac' McKenzie
110.0 / 1.1075
14/Jun/15 - 15:28:50
0:05:22:50
0:05:57:32
4
10
5
CAN 40687
Solo
J 27
Kim Piller
123.0 / 1.0801
14/Jun/15 - 15:45:46
0:05:39:46
0:06:06:59
5
15
6
USA 62
Sorpresa
Beneteau First 30
Ken Tramposch
105.0 / 1.1185
14/Jun/15 - 15:45:12
0:05:39:12
0:06:19:24
6
19
7
CAN 1350
JoelyRose
Catalina 36 Type I
Gene Joelson
147.0 / 1.0328
14/Jun/15 - 16:36:46
0:06:30:46
0:06:43:35
7
28
8
CAN 502
Epiphany
Mirage 275
Ron Smallbone
213.0 / 0.9219
14/Jun/15 - 17:54:57
0:07:48:57
0:07:12:20
8
35
9
CAN H39
Tru Blu
Hunter 39
Derrick Finn
115.0 / 1.0968
14/Jun/15 - 17:47:53
0:07:41:53
0:08:26:36
9
38
10
CAN 1111
LES
C&C 35
John Hagen
DNC
14
11
USA 108
Northern Seitz
J 27
Michael Seitz
DNC
14
12
CAN 9
Survival
Abbott 33
James Roscoe
DNC
14
13
CAN 53
Eight Sails
Contessa 32
John Clark
DNC
14
14
CAN 321
Ceillah
Hanse 355
Dean Mayke
DNC
15
15
CAN 16
Rouleur
J 124
Geoff Cornish
DNC
16
DH-FS 4
1
CAN 54048
Doralla
C&C 27
Kirk Allan
190.0 / 0.9577
14/Jun/15 - 16:51:21
0:06:33:21
0:06:16:43
1
18
2
CAN 54387
True North
Hunter 27X
Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson
172.0 / 0.9878
14/Jun/15 - 16:54:00
0:06:36:00
0:06:31:10
2
25
3
CAN 552
Harrier
Tartan 30
Chris Chapman
172.0 / 0.9878
14/Jun/15 - 16:55:01
0:06:37:01
0:06:32:10
3
26
4
CAN 3
Tuesday (DH FS-2)
C&C 25 MK1
Drew Davidson
234.0 / 0.8914
14/Jun/15 - 18:12:57
0:07:54:57
0:07:03:22
4
31
5
CAN 54065
Windburn
C&C 30-1
Michael Brown
171.0 / 0.9895
14/Jun/15 - 17:27:36
0:07:09:36
0:07:05:05
5
32
6
CAN 1483
Skeena
CS 27
Rick Veenhuizen
205.0 / 0.9340
14/Jun/15 - 17:58:01
0:07:40:01
0:07:09:39
6
34
7
CAN 30175
Allegro
C&C 30-2
Tim Noble
160.0 / 1.0089
14/Jun/15 - 17:44:57
0:07:26:57
0:07:30:56
7
36
8
CAN 74063
Maggie
Niagara \31
Alex McMillin
159.0 / 1.0107
14/Jun/15 - 17:46:16
0:07:28:16
0:07:33:04
8
37
9
CAN 487
Escape Pod
Shark 24
Sara MacCorkindale
DNF
220.0 / 0.9115
11
10
CAN 8
That'lldo
Catalina 275
Thomas O'Brien
DNF
175.0 / 0.9827
11
11
CAN 21735
Against the Wind
Sabre 34
Richard Rutsch
DNC
16
12
CAN 632
Critical Path
C&C 27
Tal Wolf
DNC
16
13
CAN 38
Serendipity
Tanzer 8.5
Michael Hatton
DNC
16
14
CAN 64222
Cloud Dancer
C&C 32 SD
cor stapper
DNC
16
15
CAN 4707
Top Hat (DH-FS)
CS30 WK
Peter Miller
DNC
16
16
CAN 138
Mystic
C&C 27 mkV
Pablo Rusjan
DNC
17
DH-FS 3
1
CAN 42264
Jersey Girl
Olson 911S
Mark Searle
130.0 / 1.0659
14/Jun/15 - 15:56:06
0:05:38:06
0:06:00:23
1
13
2
CAN 189
Better Still
Elite 326
David Courtney
145.0 / 1.0366
14/Jun/15 - 16:42:44
0:06:24:44
0:06:38:49
2
27
3
CAN 54245
Water Colours 1
C&C 34
Andrew McAllister
141.0 / 1.0442
14/Jun/15 - 16:48:48
0:06:30:48
0:06:48:04
3
29
4
CAN 6269
Ginja Ninja
CS Merlin
Sean Furniss
DNF
135.0 / 1.0559
7
5
CAN 228
I'm Vida Loca
Valiant 40
Nancy Lee Hofkirchner
DNF
7
6
CAN 24
Incorrigible
Kirby 30
Rui Cordeiro
DNF
132.0 / 1.0619
7
7
CAN 25132
Byte Size
Catalina 36TM
Alex Kantemir
DNC
16
8
CAN 27
Ariadna
Hunter 35 Legend
Vladimir Melnikov
DNC
16
9
CAN 147
Blue Eagle
X-95
Keith Enhagen
DNC
16
10
CDN 1973
Lorelei
CS 30
Craig Mills
DNC
16
11
CAN 22
Still In The Moment
Beneteau 423
Steven Gallinger
DNC
16
12
CAN 196
Oh Chute
Laser 28
Christopher Jones
DNC
16
13
CAN 113
Blue Note
C&C 33-II
Rich Jones
DNC
16
14
CAN 182
SparkPlug
Laser 28
Mike VanderVaart
DNC
16
15
CAN 133
Completely Wound Up
Laser 28
Greg Jordan
DNC
16
16
CAN 74228
Traveller
Goman Express 30
Robert Ferguson
DNC
18
17
CAN 148
Rosy Bain
Sabre 362
Michael Lalancette
DNC
18
DH-FS 2
1
CAN 188
Hot Knots
Hobie 33
Chuck Watson
113.0 / 1.1011
14/Jun/15 - 15:40:27
0:05:16:27
0:05:48:27
1
4
2
USA 419
One
Benteau Figaro 1
Stuart Rice
105.0 / 1.1185
14/Jun/15 - 15:46:04
0:05:22:04
0:06:00:14
2
12
3
CAN 86
Red Boat
C&C 99
Tomasz Debowski
100.0 / 1.1296
14/Jun/15 - 15:53:11
0:05:29:11
0:06:11:51
3
16
4
CAN 54402
Katbird
Dufour 34 Performance
Kathleen Timmis
125.0 / 1.0760
14/Jun/15 - 16:17:36
0:05:53:36
0:06:20:28
4
20
5
CAN 629
Upstart
Sunfast 3200
Bert Barrett
95.0 / 1.1410
14/Jun/15 - 16:01:07
0:05:37:07
0:06:24:39
5
21
6
CAN 32835
Umitaka
C&C 35 Mk. III
Roger Van Vlack
124.0 / 1.0780
14/Jun/15 - 16:21:01
0:05:57:01
0:06:24:52
6
22
7
CAN 99
Messing About
J 27
Andre Beese
123.0 / 1.0801
14/Jun/15 - 16:22:58
0:05:58:58
0:06:27:43
7
23
8
CAN 32062
EauZone
S2 10.3
Stefan Eyram
115.0 / 1.0968
14/Jun/15 - 16:18:04
0:05:54:04
0:06:28:20
8
24
9
CAN 4
Ascend
Reliance 12M
Nick Mather
DNF
99.0 / 1.1319
11
10
CAN 56
Untamed
J 29 FROB
Mark Bowman
DNF
104.0 / 1.1207
11
11
CAN 191
Stigaro
Beneteau Figaro
Troy Farncombe
DNC
15
12
CAN 66
Tomahawk
J92S
David Vincent
DNC
15
13
CAN 158
Eleven
Olson 30
Roger McNeil
DNC
15
14
CAN 103
Cerulean
Beneteau JK First 30
Elaine Neely
DNC
15
DH-FS 1
1
CAN 34473
Afterburn
Dash 34
Darren Gornall
93.0 / 1.1456
14/Jun/15 - 15:23:14
0:04:59:14
0:05:42:48
1
3
2
CAN 515
Five-Fifteen
IMX-38
Jim McGuinness
67.0 / 1.2092
14/Jun/15 - 15:14:51
0:04:50:51
0:05:51:42
2
5
3
CAN 265
Lively
J 109
Murray Gainer
72.0 / 1.1964
14/Jun/15 - 15:18:46
0:04:54:46
0:05:52:40
3
6
4
CAN 83583
Paladin
Bavaria 38 Match
Brayden Woods
58.0 / 1.2329
14/Jun/15 - 15:11:27
0:04:47:27
0:05:54:24
4
7
5
CAN 69937
IMXtreme
IMX 38
Joe MacDonald
62.0 / 1.2223
14/Jun/15 - 15:14:33
0:04:50:33
0:05:55:08
5
8
6
CAN 54924
Chariot
Killing 40
Jamie MacCorkindale
66.0 / 1.2118
14/Jun/15 - 15:20:10
0:04:56:10
0:05:58:54
6
11
7
CAN 60189
Arriba
Beneteau First 36.7
Don French
78.0 / 1.1815
14/Jun/15 - 15:33:51
0:05:09:51
0:06:06:05
7
14
8
CAN 39533
ZOOM
Farr395
Keith Bechard
45.0 / 1.2688
14/Jun/15 - 15:17:39
0:04:53:39
0:06:12:35
8
17
9
CAN 52046
Red Zone
Beneteau First 40.7
Ken Bruce
54.0 / 1.2437
14/Jun/15 - 15:56:22
0:05:32:22
0:06:53:22
9
30
10
CAN 25202
Jaeger
J 35
Leszek Siek
72.0 / 1.1964
14/Jun/15 - 16:22:43
0:05:58:43
0:07:09:10
10
33
11
CAN 43635
Shorthanded
J 35
Michael Pietz
DNF
73.0 / 1.1939
13
12
CAN 3100
Sassafras
Swan 47
Colin Brown
DNF
83.0 / 1.1693
13
13
227
Setanta
Hanse 400
Joe Doris
DNC
19
14
CAN 42
Blast
Beneteau First 10R
Chris Bobyk
DNC
19
15
CAN 7007
Shock Therapy
Schock 40
Gary Benner
DNC
19
16
CAN 156
Tango
Beneteau First 36.7
Pierre Savard
DNC
19
17
CAN 5
Peas And Carrots
Beneteau First 10R
Vincent Wong
DNC
19
18
USA 52905
Margaritaville
Beneteau First 10R
Dinse Scott
DNC
19
19
CAN 625
TIU'Sday
Beneteau First 40.7
Mike Hren
DNC
21
20
CAN 52618
Zone
Beneteau First 40.7
Ken Bruce
DNC
21
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
LOSHRS Multihull Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1
USA 64
Flight Simulator
Corsair 28R
Tom Reese
0.9774
14/Jun/15 - 15:03:11
0:04:33:11
0:04:27:01
1
1
2
CAN 180
Three Cheers
Corsair F27
Chris Ufton
DNC
0.9312
3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
LOSHRS NFS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SH-NFS 1
1
CAN 28
North Caught
J 30
Wendy Northcotte
152.0 / 1.0235
14/Jun/15 - 15:50:48
0:05:50:48
0:05:59:03
1
4
2
54092
Jazz
Chaser 29
Paul Sipos
186.0 / 0.9643
14/Jun/15 - 16:36:48
0:06:36:48
0:06:22:38
2
8
3
58
CAN 296
That's It
Mirage 27-2
Dusan Davidovic
234.0 / 0.8914
14/Jun/15 - 17:53:27
0:07:53:27
0:07:02:02
3
13
4
CAN 687
Keego II
Hunter Legend 35
Peter Chalkley
DNF
175.0 / 0.9827
5
5
CAN 4707
Top Hat
CS30 WK
Peter Miller
DNC
174.0 / 0.9844
8
6
CAN 64185
Aftermir
Vulmer 30 Mod
Ivan Slezic
DNC
121.0 / 1.0842
8
7
CAN 50970
Rapture
Beneteau First 45f5
Mark Gifford
DNC
90.0 / 1.1526
8
8
CAN 3888
Darina VI (SH-NFS 1)
Chaser 39
Tom Jordan
DNC
9
DH-NFS 2
1
65
Windriven
Beneteau 35s5
Jonathan Vinden
159.0 / 1.0107
14/Jun/15 - 16:10:32
0:05:58:32
0:06:02:22
1
6
2
CAN 6226
Maroca II
CS36 Merlin
Andrew Heim
161.0 / 1.0071
14/Jun/15 - 16:33:59
0:06:21:59
0:06:24:42
2
9
3
CAN 754
Highland Fling
Grampian 26
Martin Osborne
237.0 / 0.8872
14/Jun/15 - 17:32:35
0:07:20:35
0:06:30:53
3
10
4
CAN 52234
Hoochie Koo
Jeanneau Sun Fast 32i
Marko Majic
159.0 / 1.0107
14/Jun/15 - 16:53:11
0:06:41:11
0:06:45:29
4
11
5
CAN 545
Someday
Grampian 26
Kate George
235.0 / 0.8900
14/Jun/15 - 17:50:33
0:07:38:33
0:06:48:07
5
12
6
44088
Farr Side
Farr 727
Armando Hernandez
207.0 / 0.9310
14/Jun/15 - 17:52:10
0:07:40:10
0:07:08:25
6
14
7
141
Carina
Catalina 309
Lorraine Bader
224.0 / 0.9057
14/Jun/15 - 18:09:17
0:07:57:17
0:07:12:17
7
15
8
CAN 1973
Lorelei (DH-FS)
CS 30
Craig Mills
168.0 / 0.9947
14/Jun/15 - 17:50:48
0:07:38:48
0:07:36:22
8
16
9
CAN 282
Wayward
Hunter 30
James Wilkinson
DNF
195.0 / 0.9497
13
10
CAN 1579
enterprise
CS 27
Henry Veenhoven
DNF
235.0 / 0.8900
13
11
CAN 725
Tranquillity
Tanzer
Alvaro Briceno
DNF
237.0 / 0.8872
13
12
27
CAN 432
CHACHO
Coronado 25
Pablo Pikelin
DNS
261.0 / 0.8551
13
13
4073
Serica II
C&C Corvette
Andrew Good
DNC
207.0 / 0.9310
21
14
CAN 34934
GRIFFWN
Dehler 34
Alan Gibson
DNC
176.0 / 0.9810
21
15
4629
Pacemaker
CS 30
Rob Thomas
DNC
174.0 / 0.9844
21
16
34
Volga
Beneteau 34
Yuriy Mikhailov
DNC
21
17
CAN 78
Sapphire
C&C 27
Ken Town
DNC
198.0 / 0.9449
21
18
CAN 14791
Disco Volante
C&C 35 MK II
William Harney
DNC
153.0 / 1.0216
21
19
CAN 889
Zazou
Beneteau First 285
Doug Wade
DNC
228.0 / 0.8999
21
20
CAN 3
Tuesday
C&C 25 mk1
Drew Davidson
DNC
255.0 / 0.8629
22
21
CAN 13
Iliad
Mirage 33
Roger Petersen
DNC
22
DH-NFS 1
1
CAN 54266
Beyond Survival
C&C 115
Bill Roscoe
90.0 / 1.1526
14/Jun/15 - 15:11:44
0:04:59:44
0:05:45:28
1
1
2
CAN 42789
Daybreak
J 33
Bonnie Reib
108.0 / 1.1119
14/Jun/15 - 15:28:24
0:05:16:24
0:05:51:48
2
2
3
CAN 51166
Mister Ed
IMX 38
Ian McAllister
84.0 / 1.1669
14/Jun/15 - 15:13:56
0:05:01:56
0:05:52:20
3
3
4
CAN 154
Sexy Beast
Beneteau First 36.7
Rory Ring
96.0 / 1.1387
14/Jun/15 - 15:28:29
0:05:16:29
0:06:00:23
4
5
5
CAN 11565
Sula Sula
c&C 115
Carey Crawford-Brown
86.0 / 1.1621
14/Jun/15 - 15:24:10
0:05:12:10
0:06:02:46
5
7
6
CAN 3888
Darina VI
Chaser 39
Tom Jordan
147.0 / 1.0328
14/Jun/15 - 17:48:10
0:07:36:10
0:07:51:08
6
17
7
CAN 197
Soaring Eagles
Catalina 42
Tom Eagles
138.0 / 1.0501
14/Jun/15 - 17:47:56
0:07:35:56
0:07:58:47
7
18
8
CAN 54410
Kensington I
Jeanneau 50DS
Andrew Thorogood
108.0 / 1.1119
14/Jun/15 - 17:33:32
0:07:21:32
0:08:10:56
8
19
9
CAN 400
Tenacity
Hanse 400
Nigel Fontaine
DNC
124.0 / 1.0780
19
10
CAN 9799
Sealight
Beneteau Cyclades
Nilson & Tracey Ruiz
DNC
131.0 / 1.0639
19
11
CAN 54355
Glayva II
C&C 37-1
Jeff Jeffcoatt
DNC
128.0 / 1.0699
19
12
CAN 9999
MOJO
Dufour 40 Performance
Brian Wright
DNC
19
13
CAN 394
solvenn
Sun Fast 37
Edward Mccormack
DNC
141.0 / 1.0442
19
14
CAN 77
REAL CREAM
Beneteau 46
MICHAEL RACICOT
DNC
100.0 / 1.1296
19
15
CAN 17
Little Bird
Archambault 31
malcolm little
DNC
150.0 / 1.0272
19
16
CAN 52898
Refuge
Dehler 39
Steve Gallacher
DNC
95.0 / 1.1410
19
17
CAN 40219
Eclipse
Dufour0
Michael Vels
DNC
103.0 / 1.1229
19
18
CAN 33052
Naxos
Dufour 36 Classic
Mark Boudreau
DNC
19
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy