2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bacardi Cup One Design Star 04/Mar/2015 12:46 PM 9.6 NM 15 Kts

Miami Sailing Week - 1 One Design J 70 05/Mar/2015 02:00 PM 5.5 NM 10 Kts

Miami Sailing Week - 2 One Design Viper 640 05/Mar/2015 01:30 PM 4 NM 15 Kts
Miami Sailing Week - 2 One Design VX One 05/Mar/2015 02:30 PM 4 NM 15 Kts

Miami Sailing Week - 3 One Design M32 Catamarans 05/Mar/2015 01:02 PM 9 NM 15 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 94   BRA 8210 Vida Bandida Star Torben S. Grael / Guilherme de Almeida       1
2 39   BRA 8474 Renata (Masters) Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves       2
3 33   USA 8465 8465 (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       3
4 59   USA 8362 Marrackesh (Masters) Star Paul Cayard / Brian Terhaar         4
5 45   USA 8484 Barakablue (Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       5
6 38   USA 8320 Quantum (Masters) Star Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl       6
7 40   USA 8490 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Rick Peters       7
8 91   BRA 8391 Al Hamed Star Jorge Joao Zarif / Bruno Prada       8
9 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon (Masters) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       9
10 54   BRA 8494 Miisca (Exalted Grand Master) Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       10
11 61   USA 8361 Je suis Charlie Star Thomas Londrigan, Jr / Edward Morey       11
12 37   GER 8450 Lara (Masters) Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel       12
13 27   USA 8177 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       13
14 55   USA 8264 8264 Star Douglas Schofield / Robert Schofield       14
15 64   ARG 8278 8498 (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Brian Fatih       15
16 83   USA 8410 Tesser (Masters) Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       16
17 42   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranuk       17
18 17   CAN 8143 Remarc (Grand Master) Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       18
19 86   ARG 8430 Ave Maria Star Daniel Della Torre / Jorge       19
20 19   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard       20
21 50   SWE 8446 8446 (Grand Master) Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       21
22 77   BRA 8459 Maricota (Masters) Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre de Freitas       22
23 47   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Mike Rehe       23
24 73   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       24
25 82   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII (Grand Master) Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Edoardo Natucci       25
26 09   USA 846 13FIFTY Racing Star Jesse Fielding / William Gammell       26
27 44   SUI 8409M Fram (Masters) Star Gautschi Christoph / Koenig Juerg       27
28 35   ITA 8402 Asterope Star Raffaello Astorri / Alessandro Vongher       28
29 49   GER 8416 xxx (Masters) Star Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise       29
30 24   UKR 8247 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Vitalii Kushnir       30
31 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich       31
32 34   ITA 8341 Francesca Star Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lambertenghi       32
33 12   CAN 7601 Woloc Star Terry Line / Larry Scott         33
34 80   ITA 8180 Panzi Star Renato Irrera / Manuele La Porta       34
35 36   USA 8036 Treachery (Exalted Grand Master) Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie       35
36 57   AUT 8423 8423 Star Christian Nehammer / Tobias Haring       36
37 63   NED 8188 Star 8188 Star Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen / Sander Jorissen       37
38 51   USA 8084 8084 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Robert Teitge / Richard Burgess       38
39 32   SUI 8329 Leporello (Exalted Grand Master) Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       39
40 22   USA 8358 7741 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh       40
41 21   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Giovanni Bradanini       41
42 99   GER 7499 GER 7499 (Exalted Grand Master) Star John H. Helmsing / Marko A. Hasche       42
43 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura       43
44 79   GER 8179 NN (Masters) Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller       44
45 52   ITA 8158 YOYO (Grand Master) Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       45
46 84   GER 8384 Chinnok (Masters) Star Frank Thurner / Michael Ziller       46
47 16   CAN 8094 Shambles (Masters) Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       47
48 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma       48
49 48   BRA 8379 Sol e Vento (Grand Master) Star Luiz Andre Reis / Marcelo Ferreira       49
50 11   GER 8130 Pursuit (Masters) Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve       50
51 96   GER 8396 High Octane (Masters) Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         51
52 28   USA 7828 SPAX Star Spencer McAllister / John Miller       52
53 10   USA 7306 7306 (Masters) Star Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeny       53
54 20   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Bill Gottling       54
55 30   USA 8279 Claude Bonanni (Masters) Star Claude Bonanni / Manolo Bunge DNC       58  
56 26   BRA 8251 Fast Forward Star Luis Mosquera / Roberto Freire DNF       58  
57 60   USA 8129 Brillo (Grand Master) Star Joe Zambella / Peter Costa DNF       58  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 88   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann / William Hardesty / William Van / Erik Brockhann       1
2 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / joe mavvis / Michael danish       2
3 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / Martin Kullman/ Anne Bowen / Ed Shirs         3
4 52   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Branko Brcin / Carlo Alberini / Karlo Hmeljak /Sergio Blossi       4
5 30   BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Mauricio Santa Cruz / Sergio Almeira / Maxim Werrgert / Daniel Glomb       5
6 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel / Steve Freizeir / Eric Barrevelt / dough Fleischer       6
7 60   USA 312 Soul (Corinthian) J 70 David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr       7
8 12   USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle       8
9 13   USA 311 Navega Racing J 70 Kurt Winkelmann / Greg Koski /Nicole Kelly / Roger Gamache /       9
10 07   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier       10
11 38   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague / Carri r. russell / Michael Miller / Tomas Dietrich       11
12 11   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Matt Reynolds / Max skaley / Patrick Wilson / joel Ronning       12
13 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Collin Leon /Kevin Jewett / Stephanie Roble       13
14 46   USA 11 New Wave J 70 Kerry Klingler / Steeve Lievel / Kery Kaingler / Kristina Walsh / Judah Rubin       14
15 45   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup / Thomas Nilson /Lasse Bertherlsen / Pål Tønneson / Eovind Astrup       15
16 42   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Stewart Neff / Neal Fowler /Emory williams / Chad Atkins       16
17 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault / George Szabo / Bill wiggens / Jesse       17
18 44   USA 179 Africa J 70 Bruce Golison / Richard Clarke / Jud Smith / Dina Corsi       18
19 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster       19
20 15   USA 6 Riptide Racing J 70 Chris Poole / Patrick Gavin-Brynes /Edward Lebens / Abbey Barnes / Haley Allen       20
21 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Christine Pai / Ian Coleman / Mooste Mcclintoch       21
22 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles / Geoff Becker / John Mc cabe / John Loe       22
23 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / Cash Bayer/ tad Jones / Charles Bayer / bora Julari       23
24 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson       24
25 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Matt Frymier / Skip Dieball / Ernie Deba / j r francis       25
26 82   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards / Jeremy wilmat / Chris Forta / Louisa Chafee       26
27 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky / eric Sttukman / Julian sudofsky / Jeffrey Todd       27
28 24   USA 224 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann / Richard Lehmann / Wally Cross / Kevin Meier / David Bennett       28
29 55   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony / Chris Snow / Charles Singer / harold cummus / tim Mellowg       29
30 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / Renato Cunha Faria/Pedro Costa       30
31 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita / Andre Diomellii / Marcello Bellotti / Marcello Sansone       31
32 17   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher       32
33 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / holly futrell / tom barbel / blair ross       33
34 10   USA 153 Surge (Corinthian) J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght       34
35 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Michael Beers /Ryan zupon / Kristen Berron       35
36 80   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican / Dave Brining / Corola cooper/ Dan couglin       36
37 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) (Classic) J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       37
38 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Mike shannon / Sam Shannon / Will Felder       38
39 36   USA 36 Taipan (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen       39
40 16   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer       40
41 54   MEX 755 zúmbale J 70 Luis Barrios / Luis Morales /Santiago Sepulveda / Roberto Escalante       41
42 92   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor / Kevin Broom / Nic Burrows / Andrew Scrivan       42
43 56   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith / Lynn Smith / eric snavely / Brian Barrett       43
44 94   USA 494 Rosebud (Corinthian) J 70 Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch       44
45 47   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing / Ien mcewing/ jode mcewing / megan smith DNS       47  
46 93   BRA 493 Tonessa J 70 Adriano Bastos / Renato Cunha / Kadja Brandao / Marketa Bastos DNS       47  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 2 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 13   USA 201 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Geoffrey Ewenson / Peter O'Leary / Lara Dallman-Weiss       1
2 35   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow / Nick Loundsbury / Lee Shuckerow         2
3 10   GBR 225 Bubbles Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / Luka Crispin / Hector Cisneros       3
4 22   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Steve Keen / Patrick Slattery       4
5 55   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz / Wendy Lotz / Rob Crane       5
6 27   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor / Barb Amthor / David Eberwine       6
7 37   BER 233 Man o' war Viper 640 Douglas De Couto / Bill McNiven / Rockel Evans       7
8 20   AUS 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor / Tom Fitzmmonk / MarkWheeler       8
9 96   USA 196 Eye of the Tiger Viper 640 Don Faircloth / Troy Cruthirds / Lee Creekmore       9
10 91   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / Thomas Mithcell       10
11 60   BER 160 Overproof Viper 640 Somers Kempe / Butch Agnew / Adam Barboza       11
12 39   IRL 234 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O'Leary / Dan O'Grady / Tom Durcan         12
13 58   USA 158 Torrific Viper 640 Peter Denton / Bob Martin / Erin Kilcline       13
14 31   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray       14
15 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Warrenn Walhang / Christophe Ledont       15
16 14   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Brain Zmmerimen / John Bowdin       16
17 95   USA 195 Only a Single Shade of Grey Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Billy Hines / Kile Assad       17
18 79   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       18
19 19   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard / John Folvig / Kim Mackey       19
20 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews / Brendan Larrabee / Michael McClintock       20
21 59   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / Doug Lynn / Edward Padin       21
22 36   USA 209 Oh No Viper 640 Julian Cook / Neil Fulcher / Mike Relling       22
23 80   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker / Eddy Parker / Dave Furna       23
24 12   USA 202 Coming In Hot Viper 640 Michelle Lee / Diane Banyard/Michelle Lee / Nicky Manson / Nicky Manson       24
25 21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Doug Slocum / Ben Parker       25
26 32   USA 232 Stormcrow Viper 640 Robert Salter / Lucy Salter / Carl Matthews       26
27 68   USA 168 Apache Viper 640 Robert Williams / Dennis Grounds / Mackensie Mcgukin       27
28 99   USA 100 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin / Craig Wiloss       28
29 34   USA 134 Dark 'N Stormy Viper 640 Ben Robbins / Matt Robbins / Nick Robbins       29
30 15   USA 105 Nonsequitur Viper 640 Jeff Lee       30
31 28   USA 25 Zombie Viper 640 Matthew Harden / Peter Brigaitis / Tim Kraft       31
32 57   USA 58 First World Problems Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley / Nick Ward DNC       33  
 
VX One
1 154   USA 154 TBD VX One Matt Haddon / Emily Billing       1
2 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin / Chris Field       2
3 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Phillip Norris / Chris Norris / Brenna Paes       3
4 103   USA 103 VX One VX One Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Debbie Dudas       4
5 175   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Jeff Eiber / John Zelli       5
6 150   USA 150 SeaFlight VX One Darreell Peck / Lori Daily       6
7 171   USA 171 Chuck Wagon VX One Phip Hallowell / Chuck Brown       7
8 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Brad Funk       8
9 178   ISV 178 Cruzan Rhode Vx One Timothy Pitts / Joe Ferra / Timm Pitts       9
10 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Chris Alexander / Alicia Alexander / Colin Ross       10
11 152   USA 152 Satisfaction VX One Jim Myers / Tim Desmond       11
12 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Shawn Cina / Shawn Cina / Kevin Kendall       12
13 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim / John Paker / Walter Gnann       13
14 177   USA 177 Team Smuggler VX One Donovan Brennan / Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan       14
15 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / Christian Koppernaes / Hayden Bennet       15
16 132   USA 132 Chevere VX One Cesar Roca / David Bolyard       16
17 151   USA 151 Pablo VX One Joe Highsmith / Peter Gamble / Eric Norman       17
18 116   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford / Beth Walford / Richard Walford       18
19 159   USA 159 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren / Rod Favelas       19
20 169   USA 169 The Animal VX One Jeff Jones / Owen Jones / Carrie Jones       20
21 140   USA 140 Moonlight Mile VX One Thomas Chiginsky / John Dunne       21
22 111   USA 111 Milk' o' Way VX One Paulo Milko / Victoria Giulianno / Samson Vaskuez       22
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 3 Racing
One Design Division
M32 Catamarans
1   USA Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter / Krames Max / Guck Lars,       1
2   USA US One M32 Taylor Canfield / Hayden Goodrick / Luke Molloy / Ricky McGarvie / Josh McCaffrey         2
3   USA Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez / Tripp Burd / Jonny Goldsberg / Anthony Kotoun / tom Loughborough       3
4   SWE Aston Harald Composite M32 Philip Carlson / Eric Lawrence / Rui Bota / Phip Weheim / Benjamin Petterson       4
5   USA Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley / Schreyer, Stan / Loughboro, Sam       5
6   DEN Trifork M32 Rasmus Kostner / Jes Gram-Hansen / Brad Farrand / Mads Emil Lubeck / Malcom Parker         6
7   USA Miller Racing M32 Randall Miller / Ian Andrewes/Colin Dunphy/Luke Ramsay / Daniel Roberts       7
 

2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 60   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr       7
2 12   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle       8
3 07   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier       10
4 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster       19
5 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson       24
6 17   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher       32
7 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght       34
8 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       37
9 36   USA 36 Taipan J 70 Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen       39
10 16   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer       40
11 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch       44
 
 

2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       10
2 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie       35
3 51   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Richard Burgess       38
4 32   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       39
5 99   GER 7499 GER 7499 Star John H. Helmsing / Marko A. Hasche       42
6 20   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bill Gottling       54
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 33   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       3
2 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       5
3 64   ARG 8278 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Brian Fatih       15
4 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       18
5 50   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       21
6 82   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Edoardo Natucci       25
7 52   ITA 8158 YOYO Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       45
8 48   BRA 8379 Sol e Vento Star Luiz Andre Reis / Marcelo Ferreira       49
9 60   USA 8129 Brillo Star Joe Zambella / Peter Costa DNF       58  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 39   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves       2
2 59   USA 8362 Marrackesh Star Paul Cayard / Brian Terhaar         4
3 38   USA 8320 Quantum Star Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl       6
4 40   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Rick Peters       7
5 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       9
6 37   GER 8450 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel       12
7 83   USA 8410 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       16
8 77   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre de Freitas       22
9 44   SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Koenig Juerg       27
10 49   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise       29
11 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller       44
12 84   GER 8384 Chinnok Star Frank Thurner / Michael Ziller       46
13 16   CAN 8094 Shambles Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       47
14 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma       48
15 11   GER 8130 Pursuit Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve       50
16 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         51
17 10   USA 7306 7306 Star Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeny       53
18 30   USA 8279 Claude Bonanni Star Claude Bonanni / Manolo Bunge DNC       58  
 
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Classic)
1 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       37
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy