2007 Detroit NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 135 Saturn Melges 32 Wally Tsuha 1.154 02/Jun/07 - 14:24:02 0:1:19:02 0:01:31:12 1 2
2   USA 42058 Schock & All Shock 35 Russell Krock 1.027 02/Jun/07 - 14:34:27 0:1:29:27 0:01:31:51 2 4
3   USA 25424 Bounder Sydney 36 David Hudgel 1.086 02/Jun/07 - 14:30:15 0:1:25:15 0:01:32:34 3 6
4   USA 25621 Burden IV Custom Express 27 Burt Jones 1.075 02/Jun/07 - 14:31:17 0:1:26:17 0:01:32:45 4 7
5   USA 40301 Rum 33-2 Nick Ward 1.010 02/Jun/07 - 14:38:09 0:1:33:09 0:01:34:04 5 9
6   USA 50996 Promotion Frers 50 Tim Schley 1.220 02/Jun/07 - 14:22:35 0:1:17:35 0:01:34:39 6 10
7   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 1.099 02/Jun/07 - 14:31:22 0:1:26:22 0:01:34:55 7 11
8   USA 23 The Red Boat Mumm 30 John Vermeulen 1.089 02/Jun/07 - 14:32:29 0:1:27:29 0:01:35:16 8 12
9   USA 47001 Victrix Concordia 47 Curtis Kime 1.214 02/Jun/07 - 14:24:58 0:1:19:58 0:01:37:04 9 13
10   USA 64994 Bad Wiskey Nelson Marek 36 Frederick Meers 1.089 02/Jun/07 - 14:34:30 0:1:29:30 0:01:37:27 10 14
11   USA 73273 Pterodactyl Evelyn 42 Mark Symonds 1.130 02/Jun/07 - 14:32:08 0:1:27:08 0:01:38:27 11 15
12   USA 50250 Cheap Sister SR 33 Dale MacPhearson 1.056 02/Jun/07 - 14:39:38 0:1:34:38 0:01:39:55 12 16
13   USA 83170 Alphadog SR 33 Bill Gispen 1.063 02/Jun/07 - 14:40:48 0:1:35:48 0:01:41:50 13 17
 
Warhorse
1   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 MK II James J. Gerometta 0.988 02/Jun/07 - 14:26:49 0:1:31:49 0:01:30:42 1 1
2   USA 23784 Hellion C&C 43-2 Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart 1.054 02/Jun/07 - 14:21:54 0:1:26:54 0:01:31:35 2 3
3   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 1.043 02/Jun/07 - 14:23:23 0:1:28:23 0:01:32:11 3 5
4   USA 25467 Bushwaker Beneteau First 40.7 Frances Anderson 1.070 02/Jun/07 - 14:21:53 0:1:26:53 0:01:32:57 4 8
5   KC 74 Driller C&C38 Cent Dr. Stephen Brown 1.004 02/Jun/07 - 14:42:40 0:1:47:40 0:01:48:05 5 18
6   USA 25475 Northen Spy Beneteau First 40.7 John Steigenga DNC 1.071       8  
 
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale       2
3   CAN 54339 Crititcal Beneteau First 36.7 Claudio Martin       3
4   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes       4
5   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip O'Niel, Jr.       5
6   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Shriner       6
7   USA 51716 Eye Opener Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Gray       7
8   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       8
9   CAN 143 Break Away Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Rypkema       9
10   USA 36777 Overkill Beneteau First 36.7 Tom McNeill       10
11   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Bill Cummings       11
12   USA 55367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Beneteau First 36.7 Dave & Sue Grassley       12
13   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       13
14   USA 52451 Elixir Beneteau First 36.7 Timothy Treece       14
 
J 35 / T 35
1   USA 31892 Scandal J 35 Karl Kuspa / Chuck Storms       1
2   USA 42506 Bernoulli J 35 Mike Elliott       2
3   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer       3
4   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan       4
5   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 William Jenkins       5
6   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker       6
7   USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner       7
8   USA 42525 Night Train T 35 Chris Herriges       8
9   USA 25187 Crosscheck J 35 Richard Scott       9
 
J 120
1   USA 5455 Capers J 120 Don Hudak       1
2   USA 50666 JHawker J 120 David Sandlin       2
3   USA 25329 Ihnsanity J 120 Marvin Ihnen       3
4   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       4
5   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry E. Mistele       5
6   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman       6
7   USA 15005 Merlin J 120 Robert Amsler       7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 303 Gotcha Tartan 10 Dave Disbrow       1
2   USA 49 Think Blue Tartan 10 Gary Disbrow       2
3   USA 15378 Demon Rum Tartan 10 Mike / Beth Eckstein       3
4   USA 176 Friendship Tartan 10 Doug Scheibner       4
5   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson       5
6   USA 10 Perfect Tartan 10 Ted Pinkerton       6
7   USA 31181 Liquor Box Tartan 10 B. Buckles / C. Simon       7
8   USA 26158 Macho Duck Tartan 10 David L. Klaasen       8
9   USA 126 Bristar Tartan 10 Ken Schram       9
10   USA 366 Hot Commodity Tartan 10 Todd Tigges       10
11   USA 32236 Distant Thunder Tartan 10 Robb Finicle       11
12   USA 15309 Tenacity Tartan 10 Suzanne Philbrick       12
13   USA 31126 Taz Tartan 10 Hanson Bratton       13
14   USA 21827 TarBaby Tartan 10 Don Lang       14
15   USA 40080 Nancy's Nightmare Tartan 10 Ken Gutelius       15
16   USA 22391 Norebase Tartan 10 Linda & Ralph Richards       16
17   USA 23928 Overdraft Tartan 10 David L. Williams       17
18   USA 22640 8-Ball Tartan 10 Bob & Jeff Scharf       18
19   USA 21828 Full Bore Tartan 10 Donald Fritz       19
20   USA 300 Pulsation Tartan 10 John Schaeffer       20
 
C & C 35
1   USA 13080 Siochail C&C 35 Mark I Brian Geraghty       1
2   USA 16711 Gandalf C&C 35 Mark I Don Ragan       2
3   CAN 16541 Spirit C&C 35 Mark I Jim Bennett       3
4   USA 5388 Bravo C&C 35 Mark I Frank Tenkel       4
5   USA 5232 Walloon C&C 35 Mark I John L. Konechne       5
6   USA 4605 White Spray C&C 35 Mark I Cameron Paine       6
7   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mark I Gary Graham       7
8   USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mark I Elisa Stroh       8
9   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mark I Jon Shefferly       9
 
NA 40
1   USA 15025 Majic Star NA 40 John F. Rummel         1
2   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 John S. Barbour       2
3   USA 15007 Montombi NA 40 Michael Conrad       3
4   USA 15017 Caprice NA 40 Irvin Yackness       4
5   USA 15019 On the Edge NA 40 Rick Thompson         5
6   USA 15004 Bully NA 40 Ulf Merenius DNC       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 406 TBD J 105 Don Harthorn       1
2   USA 25605 Tenacious J 105 Rick Listwan / Ed Palm       2
3   USA 50739 Wish J 105 Colin Mills       3
4   USA 423 Sorcery J 105 Brian Smith       4
5   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy       5
6   USA 384 Junto J 105 Michael Morin / Duane Rose       6
7   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Rob Mock       7
8   USA 123 Butuglies Croodlookin Cousin J 105 Dean Walsh       8
9   USA 505 Dirty Harry J 105 Harry Bloom       9
10   USA 25436 Attitude J 105 Geoffrey A. Moore       10
11   USA 25418 Venom J 105 Doug Livermore       11
12   USA 420 C-Jem J 105 C.J. Ruffing OCS       13  
 
Level 126
1   CAN 31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 SD WK Len Strahl       1
2   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman       2
3   USA 15066 Vmax Santana 35 Mark Nagel       3
4   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak / Tom Burleson       4
5   USA 30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor       5
6   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Gordon / Andrew Morlan       6
7   USA 43076 Ben Jamming Santana 35 James A. Rapelje       7
8   USA 31436 Heat Wave Dehler DB1 Jeremy Burns       8
9   USA 15075 ItsFunAgain Michael McGuire       9
10   USA 25981 Rebel Jim Brown / Chuck Williams       10
 
J 29
1   USA 63045 Rhumb Punch J 29 John & Linda Edwards       1
2   USA 32829 Blitz J 29 John Amyot       2
3   USA 184 Rooster Tale J 29 Brian Rice       3
4   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck       4
5   USA 63267 Wolf Pack J 29 Cliff Ruckstuhl       5
6   USA 32275 Free Agent J 29 Miles DePaepe DNC       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 625 Zigzag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       1
2   USA 659 Pied Piper Melges 24 Jack Jennings       2
3   USA 175 USA 175 Melges 24 Ken Gray       3
4   USA 615 Hoodlum Melges 24 Paul Hulsey (C)       4
5   GBR 592 Team Gill Melges 24 Simon Strauss       5
6   USA 700 Fu Melges 24 Marc Hollerbach (C)       6
7   USA 511 USA 511 Melges 24 John Podmajersky       7
8   USA 378 Tiburon Melges 24 Bill Carleton (C)       8
9   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Hayne (C)       9
10   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Melges 24 Scott Miller       10
11   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas C. Ritter       11
12   USA 660 Flyer Melges 24 Chuck Holzman (C)       12
13   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow (C)       13
14   USA 610 Speedemon Melges 24 Rick Mallinson (C)       14
15   USA 677 Sweaty Betty Melges 24 Alex Shafer       15
16   USA 99 Building Speed Melges 24 Kevin Lewand       16
17   GBR 618 GBR 618 Melges 24 Andy Robinson       17
18   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle (C)       18
19   USA 202 RumBlur Melges 24 Rob Bunn (C)       19
20   USA 416 Bretwalda Melges 24 Bob Pethick       20
21   USA 533 The Drive Melges 24 August Hernandez (C)       21
22   USA 114 Temerity Melges 24 Charles Hess (C)       22
23   GBR 593 Trader 2 Melges 24 Fred Detwiler       23
24   USA 4 USA 4 Melges 24 Uri Saks       24
25   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn (C)       25
26   USA 30 USA 30 Melges 24 Maggie Shea (C)       26
27   USA 414 Evolution Melges 24 Lance Smotherman (C)       27
28   USA 570 Cujo Melges 24 Greg McCliment (C)       28
29   USA 12 Underdog Melges 24 Peter Wenzler (C)       29
30   USA 291 Hot Seat Melges 24 Tom Wyman (C)       30
31   USA 176 Diminished Fifth Melges 24 James Beebe (C)       31
32   USA 153 Catawampus Melges 24 Patrick Leonard       32
33   USA 113 Rapid Sequence Melges 24 Timothy O'Neill DNS       34  
 
Express 27
1   USA 50531 Trim Express 27 Bob Harvey       1
2   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Sarah Deeds       2
3   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Peter Fortune       3
4   USA 1081 Just the Tip Express 27 John VanTol       4
5   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry D. Lohmeyer       5
6   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       6
7   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       7
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1814 RosAlee Cal 25 Mark Den Uyl       1
2   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask       2
3   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Brian Shenstone & Bob Orr       3
4   USA 1029 Holme Brew Cal 25 David Holme       4
5   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker       5
6   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale T. Marshall       6
7   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 F. James Shinske       7
8   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Eric Pomber       8
9   USA 454 Obscured by Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson       9
10   USA 684 Stormalong Cal 25 Steve Tepel / Bryan Brieden       10
11   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier       11
12   USA 726 Annie Mayme Cal 25 Thomas P. Schreiber       12
13   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Pete & Ginny Irland       13
14   USA 779 Family Affair Cal 25 Andy Rumptz       14
15   USA 2631 Ablaze Cal 25 Rudy Wedenoja       15
16   USA 1032 Scared Stiff Cal 25 John C. Burke       16
17   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       17
18   USA 5890 Cheap Thrill Cal 25 Steve Bremer       18
19   USA 1480 Forsail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen       19
20   USA 15866 Summer Stock Cal 25 Terry Stocker       20
21   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James P. Morphew       21
22   USA 466 BadaBoom Cal 25 Jerry Maiorano / Don Badaczewski       22
23   USA 6493 Valkyrie Cal 25 Robert Truman       23
24   USA 1062 Windswept Cal 25 Dale Johnson DNS       26  
25   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Erik Ryan DNS       26  
 
Crescent
1   USA 4 Manon Crescent Stephen Hume       1
2   USA 16 Utopia Crescent David Hume       2
3   USA 26 Bloomer Crescent Bill Mackey       3
4   USA 14 Blue Moon Crescent Kevin Cohan       4
5   USA 22 Moxie Crescent Susan E. McDonald       5
6   USA 15 Incorrigible Crescent Shawn McNally DNS       7  
 
J 24
1   USA 184 Mind Games J 24 Jim VanDeVelde       1
2   USA 4909 Instant Karma J 24 Josh Kerst       2
3   USA 1925 Doh!! J 24 Dan Webb       3
4   USA 4046 Suicide Blond J 24 Harold Stackpoole       4
5   USA 2393 Fugue State J 24 Kevin O'Brien       5
6   USA 2837 Gris Gris J 24 Brett Langolf       6
7   USA 446 Rasta Rebel J 24 Evan Wilkins       7
8   USA 1973 Don't Panic J 24 Brian Poppert       8
9   USA 3922 Puta de Mar J 24 Samuel Breeding       9
 
Ultimate 20
1   CAN 200 Ultimate 20 Jim Pearson       1
2   USA 203 American Honour Ultimate 20 Eric Vigrass       2
3   CAN 147 Mini Me Ultimate 20 Cody Hines       3
4   USA 152 Ultimate 20 Blake Griffin       4
5   USA 131 U20 Ultimate 20 Paul Lee       5
6   CAN 171 Wizz Ultimate 20 Van Sheppard       6
7   USA 121 Zipper Ultimate 20 Mark Dobie       7
8   CAN 125 Prize Ultimate 20 Nancy Duffy       8
9   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning       9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019