2020 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Labor Day Regatta ORC ORC 1 06/Sep/2020 02:33 PM W/L ToT 3L 1 NM  
Labor Day Regatta ORC ORC 2 06/Sep/2020 02:46 PM W/L ToT 3L 1 NM  
Labor Day Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spin 06/Sep/2020 02:53 PM 3.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Labor Day Regatta Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1 (W/L ToT 3L)
1   USA 2722 M’am’selle J 122 Cindy and Ed Hartman 0.8049 06/Sep/20 - 15:26:30 0:00:53:30 0:00:43:04 1 2
2   USA 52599 Wahoo Ker 50 Katie Boyle 0.9484 06/Sep/20 - 15:18:58 0:00:45:58 0:00:43:36 2 4
3 Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Carkeek 40 Bob Cantwell 0.9692 06/Sep/20 - 15:18:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:43:40 3 6
4   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.8166 06/Sep/20 - 15:26:40 0:00:53:40 0:00:43:49 4 7
5 North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan 0.7857 06/Sep/20 - 15:30:04 0:00:57:04 0:00:44:50 5 11
6   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 Paul Jervis 0.8325 06/Sep/20 - 15:28:41 0:00:55:41 0:00:46:21 6 13
7   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 St' Mary's College/ Scott Steele 0.8939 06/Sep/20 - 15:26:20 0:00:53:20 0:00:47:40 7 16
8   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 0.8264 06/Sep/20 - 15:31:02 0:00:58:02 0:00:47:58 8 17
9   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Matthew Gillcrist 0.8990 06/Sep/20 - 15:30:37 0:00:57:37 0:00:51:48 9 19
10   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Nicholas Hogan 0.8990 06/Sep/20 - 15:30:41 0:00:57:41 0:00:51:51 10 20
 
ORC 2 (W/L ToT 3L)
1   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Italia 9.98 Jay Muller 0.7374 06/Sep/20 - 15:43:10 0:00:57:10 0:00:42:09 1 1
2   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 0.7652 06/Sep/20 - 15:42:29 0:00:56:29 0:00:43:13 2 3
3   SUi 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 0.7919 06/Sep/20 - 15:41:08 0:00:55:08 0:00:43:40 3 5
4   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 0.7517 06/Sep/20 - 15:44:55 0:00:58:55 0:00:44:17 4 8
5 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 0.7311 06/Sep/20 - 15:46:35 0:01:00:35 0:00:44:18 5 9
6   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 0.7660 06/Sep/20 - 15:44:21 0:00:58:21 0:00:44:42 6 10
7   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker 0.6871 06/Sep/20 - 15:51:21 0:01:05:21 0:00:44:54 7 12
8   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 0.7568 06/Sep/20 - 15:47:28 0:01:01:28 0:00:46:31 8 14
9   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve H 0.7588 06/Sep/20 - 15:47:56 0:01:01:56 0:00:47:00 9 15
10   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project Mike Wood 0.7631 06/Sep/20 - 15:50:30 0:01:04:30 0:00:49:13 10 18
11   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate DNC 0.7576       14  
12 Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland DNC 0.7406       14  
13   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson DNC 0.7550       14  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Non-Spin
1   USA 40826 Kokomo Express Express 35 Terri High / Brett Sorensen 108.0 / 0.9878 06/Sep/20 - 15:45:03 0:00:52:03 0:00:51:25 1 1
2   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent Allen 108.0 / 0.9878 06/Sep/20 - 15:51:21 0:00:58:21 0:00:57:38 2 2
3   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 78.0 / 1.0350 06/Sep/20 - 15:48:55 0:00:55:55 0:00:57:52 3 3
4   USA 93245 Nauti-Paws O'Day 35 William Kruse DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       6  
5   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson DNC 183.0 / 0.8868       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021