2014 St. Croix Yacht Club 22nd International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Commodore's Race One Design Melges 32 CR 14/Nov/2014 12:15 PM    
Commodore's Race CSA CSA Spinnaker CR 14/Nov/2014 12:20 PM    
Commodore's Race One Design Rhodes 19 CR 14/Nov/2014 12:25 PM    
Commodore's Race CSA CSA Non-Spinnaker CR 14/Nov/2014 12:35 PM    

International Regatta One Design Melges 32 15/Nov/2014 12:40 PM    
International Regatta One Design Rhodes 19 15/Nov/2014 12:45 PM    
International Regatta CSA CSA Spinnaker Racing 15/Nov/2014 01:05 PM    
International Regatta CSA Multihulls 15/Nov/2014 01:10 PM    
International Regatta CSA CSA - Non-Spinnaker 15/Nov/2014 01:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodore's Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA Spinnaker CR
1   ISV 7 CR MAG 7 Paul Davis 0.8320 14/Nov/14 - 13:02:26 0:00:42:26 0:00:35:18 1 1
2   ISV 548 CR Boogaloo Morgan Dale 0.8820 14/Nov/14 - 13:00:03 0:00:40:03 0:00:35:19 2 2
3   PUR 396 CR Dark Star Jonathan Lipuscek 0.8820 14/Nov/14 - 13:00:56 0:00:40:56 0:00:36:06 3 3
4   PUR 295 CR SunBum II Angel Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 14/Nov/14 - 13:03:56 0:00:43:56 0:00:36:33 4 4
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker CR
1   ISV 53 CR Paladin Stan Joines 0.8690 14/Nov/14 - 13:18:34 0:00:43:34 0:00:37:52 1 5
2   ISV 1482 CR El Shaddai Dave Tomlinson 0.7440 14/Nov/14 - 13:28:42 0:00:53:42 0:00:39:57 2 6
3   USA 12558 CR Barbaric Yawp Taylor Babb 0.7830 14/Nov/14 - 13:28:19 0:00:53:19 0:00:41:45 3 7
4   ISV 386 CR Island Time Dave Sommers 0.7850 14/Nov/14 - 13:33:53 0:00:58:53 0:00:46:13 4 8
5   USA 88 CR Delphine Vincenzo Need 0.7800 14/Nov/14 - 13:35:38 0:01:00:38 0:00:47:18 5 9
6   USA none CR Cheeky Monkey Craig Hassey 0.8250 14/Nov/14 - 13:37:41 0:01:02:41 0:00:51:43 6 10
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19 CR
1   ISV 15 CR Rhode Runner Toro Goodrich / Manuel Gutierrez       1
2   ISV 3 CR Ava Beech Higby       2
3   VI 2 CR Chrys Chris & Debbie Schreiber       3
4   USA 88 CR Bluebell Carl Beckstedt       4
 
Melges 32 CR
1   PUR 11 CR Smile and Wave Jamie Torres       1
2   USA 134 CR Big Trouble Tom Elsen       2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA Spinnaker Racing
1   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 0.8820 (Asy) 15/Nov/14 - 14:06:43 0:01:01:43 0:00:54:26 1 3
2   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Jens Hookenson 0.8820 (Asy) 15/Nov/14 - 14:08:59 0:01:03:59 0:00:56:26 2 7
3   IVB 14 PIPEDREAM sirena Chris Haycraft 0.8790 15/Nov/14 - 14:10:02 0:01:05:02 0:00:57:10 3 8
4   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 15/Nov/14 - 14:15:42 0:01:10:42 0:00:58:49 4 10
5   ISV 7 MAG 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8350 15/Nov/14 - 14:15:37 0:01:10:37 0:00:58:58 5 11
6   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui RET 0.8850       7  
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 0.8550 (J/P) 15/Nov/14 - 14:16:07 0:00:56:07 0:00:47:59 1 1
2   USA 12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30C Taylor Babb 0.7840 (J/P) 15/Nov/14 - 14:25:01 0:01:05:01 0:00:50:58 2 2
3   ISV 1482 El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson 0.7440 15/Nov/14 - 14:33:34 0:01:13:34 0:00:54:44 3 4
4   USA 386 Island Time Dave Sommers 0.7850 15/Nov/14 - 14:31:49 0:01:11:49 0:00:56:23 4 6
5   USA 88 Delphine Vincenzo Ambrosi 0.7800 15/Nov/14 - 14:35:03 0:01:15:03 0:00:58:32 5 9
6   USA none Cheeky Monkey Oceanis 393 Craig Hassey 0.8250 15/Nov/14 - 14:31:50 0:01:11:50 0:00:59:16 6 12
7   USA 12792 Cassiopeia Jubal Sargeant DNF 0.7480       8  
 
Multihulls
1   BVI 330M Triple Jack Kelsell Richard Wooldridge 1.0000 15/Nov/14 - 14:05:49 0:00:55:49 0:00:55:49 1 5
2   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin 1.0000 15/Nov/14 - 14:19:29 0:01:09:29 0:01:09:29 2 13
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   VI 2 Chrys Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber       1
2   34 19ini Rhodes 19 Peter Stanton       2
3   ISV 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby       3
4   USA 68 White hull Rhodes 19 John Holmberg       4
5   ISV 15 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Toro Goodrich / Manuel Gutierrez       5
6   USA 9 Purple hull Rhodes 19 Kai Holmberg       6
7   USA 88 Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt       7
 
Melges 32
1 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres       1
2   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen       2
3 113   USA 180 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe RET       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy