2014 NYYC Annual Cruise - Squadron Runs
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Racing IRC IRC spinnaker 05/Aug/2014 10:05 AM 30.97 NM  
Racing PHRF NYYC Cruising Rule 05/Aug/2014 12:10 PM 10.95 NM  
Racing CRF CRF Classics 05/Aug/2014 12:15 PM 10.95 NM  
Racing IRC IRC non-spinnaker 05/Aug/2014 12:20 PM 10.95 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Racing Racing
CRF Division
CRF Classics
1   USA 194 Winnie of Bourne Concordia Yawl J. Arvid Klein 05/Aug/14 - 14:55:43 0:02:40:43 0:02:10:25 1
2   312 Fortune Custom Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 05/Aug/14 - 14:58:49 0:02:43:49 0:02:22:28 2
3   N1 Rugosa NY 40 Halsey Herreshoff 05/Aug/14 - 14:58:31 0:02:43:31 0:02:28:33 3
4   14 Sumurun Fife Ketch Robert Towbin TLE   5
5   USA 91 Snowy Owl Concordia Yawl Richard Taylor DNC       7
6   150 Nirvana Custom Yawl David Ray DNC       7
 
IRC Division
IRC spinnaker
1   USA Stark Raving Mad IV J 125 James Madden 1.187 05/Aug/14 - 15:21:08 0:05:16:08 0:06:15:15 1
2   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.258 05/Aug/14 - 15:10:56 0:05:05:56 0:06:24:52 2
3   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.276 05/Aug/14 - 15:07:42 0:05:02:42 0:06:26:15 3
4   USA 103 Baby Bella Sloop Jim Grundy 1.344 05/Aug/14 - 15:01:32 0:04:56:32 0:06:38:32 4
5   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew Weiss 1.193 05/Aug/14 - 15:39:29 0:05:34:29 0:06:39:02 5
6   USA 42739 Katana J 44 Willam Mooney TLE 1.092   7
7   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan DNC 1.146       8
 
IRC non-spinnaker
1   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr. 0.955 05/Aug/14 - 14:59:06 0:02:39:06 0:02:31:56 1
2   24 Brilliant Sabre 40 David Guernsey, Jr. 0.963 05/Aug/14 - 15:02:25 0:02:42:25 0:02:36:24 2
3   USA 315 Carina M&R Rives Potts 1.030 05/Aug/14 - 14:56:04 0:02:36:04 0:02:40:45 3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.067 05/Aug/14 - 14:54:13 0:02:34:13 0:02:44:33 4
5   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James Bishop 1.075 05/Aug/14 - 14:55:22 0:02:35:22 0:02:47:01 5
6   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 1.092 05/Aug/14 - 14:57:43 0:02:37:43 0:02:52:14 6
7   USA 60545 Persevere Hanse 545 Colin Rath 1.142 05/Aug/14 - 15:04:22 0:02:44:22 0:03:07:42 7
8   USA 4 Reef Points Sloop Joseph Huber 1.281 05/Aug/14 - 14:53:27 0:02:33:27 0:03:16:34 8
9   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman, MD DNC 1.078       11
10   USA 51868 Defiance 2 Swan Peter Noonan DNC 1.142       11
 
PHRF Division
NYYC Cruising Rule
1   USA 60501 Whirlaway Bristol 47.7 Danel Evans 128.0 05/Aug/14 - 14:59:52 0:02:49:52 0:02:26:30 1
2   USA 43848 Skagerrak Frers Ketch Stephen Kasnet 106.0 05/Aug/14 - 14:58:38 0:02:48:38 0:02:29:17 2
3   USA 40836 Alix J/40 David Cutner 69.0 05/Aug/14 - 14:52:36 0:02:42:36 0:02:30:00 3
4   40 Arete Beneteau William Denslow 113.0 05/Aug/14 - 15:00:44 0:02:50:44 0:02:30:07 4
5   USA 1968 Hermie Columbia 50 Gerald & Leah Harris 92.0 05/Aug/14 - 14:57:01 0:02:47:01 0:02:30:14 5
6   USA 43926 Satin Doll Sabre Jay Schachne 107.0 05/Aug/14 - 15:00:22 0:02:50:22 0:02:30:50 6
7   USA 46020 Moon Reach Morris 46 RS Henry Livingston 83.0 05/Aug/14 - 14:59:24 0:02:49:24 0:02:34:15 7
8   USA 42100 Black Watch Hinckley 42 Thomas J. Harrington / Phil Lotz 58.0 05/Aug/14 - 14:57:07 0:02:47:07 0:02:36:32 8
9   USA 51244 Flying Cloud II Swan 44 Mk2 Gordon McNabb 51.0 05/Aug/14 - 14:55:54 0:02:45:54 0:02:36:36 9
10   USA 50273 Zulu Alden 54 yawl Eric Johnson 86.0 05/Aug/14 - 15:03:45 0:02:53:45 0:02:38:03 10
11   USA 6888 Corita Columbia 50 Charles Finelli 138.0 05/Aug/14 - 15:14:02 0:03:04:02 0:02:38:51 11
12   USA 4008 Carronade NY 40 Robert James TLE 75.0   13
13   USA 42585 Orion Sabre Leo Schlinkert DNC 100.0       16
14   USA 5341 Freebird Swan 44 Philip Asche / Joy Kruger DNC 70.0       16
15   USA 22683 Mischief North American Matt Coudert DNC 77.0       16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022