2019 LEHYC Invitational Down Bay Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Invitational Down the Bay Racing
One Design Division
B Cat
1   LE-45 Sugar Magnolia B cat Megan Maschal       1
2   LE-1 Star Bird B Cat Peter Maschal       2
3   LE 3 Happy Hour B Cat Ed McGlynn       3
4   LE-44 Cheshire Cat B cat Kevin Smith       4
5   LE-17 Meander B Cat William Pilling       5
6   LE-8 Rub-A-Dub B Cat Kenneth Klaus       6
7   LE-28 Snowball B Cat Scott Rothman       7
8   LE35 Tiger Cat B Cat Doug Dearden       8
9   LE86 Laura Darling B-Cat Laura Darling       9
10   LE-18 Karisyma B Cat Rich Neff       10
 
E Scow
1   SS-11 SS-11 Escow Jack Brown       1
2   LE- 1 FudgE E Scow John Maschal       2
3   IH18 Slacktide E Scow Kirby Slack       3
4   SS-37 Blind Squirrel Escow John Brown       4
5   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       5
6   HO-59 Banter E Scow James Byrne       6
7   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       7
8   LE-00 Boost E Scow Mike Reynolds       8
9   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       9
10   T-88 Mozambique E scow Tim Faranetta       10
11   LE- 2 LE-2 E Scow Richard Ryon       11
12   LE 13 bloodE E-Scow Kelly McGlynn       12
13   LE 5 Top Gun E Scow Butch Lenhard       13
14   MA11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley UFD       18  
15   LA-88 Fast Break E scow Kyle Magno UFD       18  
16   MC 5 Mayhem Escow Mitch Hnatt UFD       18  
17   BH-21 Glory Days E Scow Brendan Gilman UFD       18  
 
Lightning
1   15522 15522 Lightning Kayla Neuman       1
2   14634-15079 Options Lightning - Nichols Caroline Hoedemaker       2
3   15428 15428 Lightning Richard Moyer       3
4   15514 snoop de ville Lightning Dale Barney       4
5   15367 BOLT Lighntning George Harrington       5
6   15197 - Lightning Matt Reiser DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019